Canadian Cyclist

 

September 7/17 1:40 am - MTB World Championships: Junior Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/17
 

Results from the Junior Men's XC in Cairns, Australia

Junior Men, 23.1 km (Start loop + 5 laps)
1 Cameron Wright (Australia) 1:07:56
2 Joel Roth (Switzerland) at 0:35
3 Holden Jones (Canada) 0:44
4 Juri Zanotti (Italy) 0:48
5 David List (Germany) 0:57
6 Mathis Azzaro (France) 1:20
7 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 1:54
8 Mick van Dijke (Netherlands) 2:04
9 Eden Cruise (New Zealand) 2:10
10 Alexander Young Andersen (Denmark) 2:11
11 Fabio Puntener (Switzerland) 2:21
12 Tomer Zaltsman (Israel) 2:26
13 Tim Meier (Germany) 2:46
14 Edoardo Xillo (Italy) 2:49
15 Mateusz Nieboras (Poland) 3:00
16 David Domingo Campos Motos (Spain) 3:04
17 Martin Vidaurre Kossman (Chile) 3:04
18 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland) 3:04
19 Benjamin Le Ny (France) 3:21
20 Pierre Chabaud (France) 3:30
21 Kian Lerch-Mackinnon (Australia) 3:30
22 Cameron Orr (Great Britain) 3:31
23 Jorgen Anmarkrud (Norway) 3:49
24 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Germany) 3:49
25 Victor Lab (France) 3:57
26 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 4:01
27 Tyler Clark (Canada) 4:07
28 Erik Fetter (Hungary) 4:29
29 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 4:50
30 Kevin Vermaerke (United States of America) 5:05
31 Jakob Niemeyer (Germany) 5:12
32 Jannick Zurnieden (Germany) 5:13
33 Clement Horny (Belgium) 5:14
34 Gil-Li Gonen (Israel) 6:01
35 Julian Pochacker (Austria) 6:12
36 Isaac Buckell (Australia) 6:30
37 Lahav Davidzon (Israel) 6:54
38 Ben Metcalfe (Australia) 7:10
39 Nicola Taffarel (Italy) 7:45
40 Daniel Tulett (Great Britain) 8:00
41 Pieter Du Toit (South Africa) 8:00
42 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 8:17
43 Omer Katzman (Israel) 8:18
44 Caleb Swartz (United States of America) 8:37
45 David Zadak (Czech Republic) 9:01
46 Johann Trotzky (South Africa) 9:02
47 Valeriy Sukhnev (Russian Federation) 9:03
48 Jasper Albrecht (Australia) 9:07
49 Sam Fox (Australia) 9:22
50 Kotaro Murakami (Japan) 9:25
51 Shinichi Kaminaga (Japan) 9:43
52 Taylor Johnston (New Zealand) 11:58
53 Tamas Benjamin Kadi (Hungary) 13:10
54 Calder Wood (United States of America) -1 Lap
55 Dusan Veselinovic (Serbia) -1 Lap
56 Charlie Brodie (Australia) -1 Lap
57 Mukhamediyanov Temirlan (Kazakhstan) -1 Lap
58 Cristian Aranzazu Gomez (Colombia) -1 Lap
59 Tomas Yecith Martinez Gomez (Colombia) -1 Lap
60 Arfan Bin Faisal (Singapore) -1 Lap
61 Lucas Jose Raul Jalil Ginocchio (Argentina) -2 Laps
62 Bolat Niyazov (Kazakhstan) -2 Laps
63 Marcel Holtz (Namibia) -2 Laps
64 Denis Sergiyenko (Kazakhstan) -2 Laps
65 Cameron Jones (New Zealand) -2 Laps
DNF Brody Sanderson (Canada)
DNF Riki Kitabayashi (Japan)
DNF Timo Kielich (Belgium)
DNF Carlos Mier Y Teran Chambon (Mexico)
DNF Ramohanoe Eric Ramohanoe (Lesotho)
DNF Watcharakorn Onthuree (Thailand)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.