Canadian Cyclist

 

September 8/17 1:16 am - MTB World Championships: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/17
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Cairns, Australia

27.4 km (Start Loop + 6 Laps)
1 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) 1:17:46
2 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) at 0:11
3 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) 0:51
4 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Denmark) 1:26
5 Milan Vader (Netherlands) 1:33
6 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 1:45
7 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) 2:11
8 Maximilian Foidl (Austria) 2:11
9 Ben Oliver (New Zealand) 2:12
10 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 2:40
11 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 2:59
12 Marc Andre Fortier (Canada) 3:00
13 Neilo Perrin Ganier (France) 3:17
14 Martins Blums (Latvia) 3:24
15 Jonas Lindberg (Denmark) 3:36
16 Vital Albin (Switzerland) 3:37
17 Quinton Disera (Canada) 3:37
18 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 3:37
19 Antoine Philipp (France) 3:41
20 Attila Valter (Hungary) 3:44
21 Raphael Gay (France) 3:46
22 Jakub Zamrozniak (Poland) 4:13
23 Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland) 4:42
24 Peter Disera (Canada) 4:45
25 Erik Haegstad (Norway) 4:46
26 Sasu Halme (Finland) 4:49
27 Wout Alleman (Belgium) 5:02
28 Frazer Clacherty (Great Britain) 5:06
29 Vlad Dascalu (Romania) 5:13
30 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico) 5:20
31 Reece Tucknott (Australia) 5:21
32 Christopher Blevins (United States of America) 5:31
33 Sean Fincham (Canada) 5:31
34 Joris Ryf (Switzerland) 5:47
35 Robin Hofmann (Germany) 6:00
36 Matej Prudek (Czech Republic) 6:13
37 Craig Oliver (New Zealand) 6:13
38 Marton Dina (Hungary) 6:26
39 Luke Vrouwenvelder (United States of America) 6:28
40 Pierre De Froidmont (Belgium) 6:29
41 Ari Hirabayashi (Japan) 6:36
42 Tasman Nankervis (Australia) 6:51
43 Ivan Filatov (Russian Federation) 6:53
44 Lukas Baum (Germany) 7:31
45 Cole Paton (United States of America) 7:33
46 Julian Jessop (South Africa) 7:50
47 Guy Leshem (Israel) 7:51
48 Ben Bradley (Australia) 7:57
49 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga (Colombia) 8:10
50 Joel Burman (Sweden) 8:48
51 Rok Naglic (Slovenia) 8:56
52 Sandy Floren (United States of America) 9:25
53 Callum Carson (Australia) 9:25
54 Nicholas Pedler (Australia) 9:56
55 Arsentii Vavilov (Russian Federation) 9:57
56 Michael Potter (Australia) 10:16
57 Luke Brame (Australia) 10:52
58 Guy Sessler (Israel) 10:54
59 Alex Lack (Australia) 11:18
60 Raphael Auclair (Canada) 11:32
61 Ren Ueno (Japan) 11:59
62 Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Argentina) -2 Laps
63 Riyadh Hakim Bin Lukman (Singapore) -2 Laps
64 Tumelo Makae (Lesotho) -2 Laps
65 Kirill Smirnov (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
66 Masaki Yamada (Japan) -4 Laps
DNS Petter Fagerhaug (Norway)
DNF Georg Egger (Germany)
DNS David Nordemann (Netherlands)
DNF Jack Compton (New Zealand)
DNS Shakir Adilov (Kazakhstan)
DNS REIG Josep Duran (Spain)
DNS Marc Bouwmeester (Netherlands)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.