Canadian Cyclist

 

September 8/17 22:59 pm - MTB World Championships: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/17
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Cairns, Australia

Elite Women, 27.4 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) 1:27:17
2 Annie Last (Great Britain) at 2:23
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 3:04
4 Maja Wloszczowska (Poland) 3:36
5 Irina Kalentyeva (Russian Federation) 3:51
6 Lea Davison (United States of America) 3:59
7 Emily Batty (Canada) 4:23
8 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) 4:23
9 Barbara Benko (Hungary) 4:45
10 Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia) 4:58
11 Helen Grobert (Germany) 5:05
12 Anne Terpstra (Netherlands) 5:27
13 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway) 5:29
14 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Brazil) 6:02
15 Erin Huck (United States of America) 6:02
16 Haley Smith (Canada) 6:21
17 Eva Lechner (Italy) 6:38
18 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland) 6:45
19 Elisabeth Osl (Austria) 6:49
20 Rebecca Henderson (Australia) 6:55
21 Githa Michiels (Belgium) 6:57
22 Karla Stepanova (Czech Republic) 7:03
23 Adelheid Morath (Germany) 7:15
24 Mariske Strauss (South Africa) 7:30
25 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 7:48
26 Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland) 7:58
27 Catharine Pendrel (Canada) 8:01
28 Samara Sheppard (New Zealand) 8:29
29 Chloe Woodruff (United States of America) 8:51
30 Sandra Walter (Canada) 9:07
31 Ekaterina Anoshina (Russian Federation) 9:07
32 Sabine Spitz (Germany) 10:46
33 Rose Grant (United States of America) 10:55
34 Serena Calvetti (Italy) 10:56
35 Jovana Crnogorac (Serbia) 12:44
36 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mexico) -1 Lap
37 Cindy Montambault (Canada) -1 Lap
38 Peta Mullens (Australia) -1 Lap
39 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
40 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) -1 Lap
41 Rebecca Beaumont (Canada) -1 Lap
42 Yosiana Fareidy Quintero Pineda (Colombia) -1 Lap
43 Claudia Galicia Cotrina (Spain) -1 Lap
44 Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) -2 Laps
45 Michelle Vorster (Namibia) -2 Laps
46 Alexis Skarda (United States of America) -2 Laps
47 Eliza Kwan (Australia) -2 Laps
48 Kathryn McInerney (Australia) -2 Laps
49 Anna Beck (Australia) -2 Laps
50 Tsalina Yi-Lin Phang (Singapore) -3 Laps
51 Machuene Rozalia Kubyana (South Africa) -4 Laps
DNF Yana Belomoina (Ukraine)
DNF Tory Thomas (Australia)
DNS Catherine Fleury (Canada)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.