Canadian Cyclist

 

September 9/17 1:32 am - MTB World Championships: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/17
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC in Cairns, Australia

Elite Men, 31.7 km (start loop + 7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 1:27:44
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) at 0:07
3 Thomas Litscher (Switzerland) 0:15
4 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 1:04
5 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 1:11
6 Lukas Flueckiger (Switzerland) 1:13
7 Julien Absalon (France) 1:25
8 Maxime Marotte (France) 1:34
9 Daniel Mcconnell (Australia) 1:54
10 Reto Indergand (Switzerland) 2:21
11 Catriel Soto (Argentina) 2:39
12 Florian Vogel (Switzerland) 2:44
13 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 2:49
14 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 2:59
15 Stephane Tempier (France) 3:07
16 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 3:10
17 Luca Braidot (Italy) 3:13
18 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 3:23
19 Marcel Guerrini (Switzerland) 3:25
20 David Valero Serrano (Spain) 3:28
21 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 3:46
22 Karl Markt (Austria) 3:51
23 Arnis Petersons (Latvia) 4:04
24 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 4:04
25 Mathias Flueckiger (Switzerland) 4:21
26 Jordan Sarrou (France) 4:28
27 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 4:42
28 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 4:43
29 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain) 4:43
30 Andrea Tiberi (Italy) 4:43
31 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 4:47
32 Victor Koretzky (France) 4:47
33 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) 4:56
34 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Colombia) 5:06
35 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Germany) 5:15
36 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 5:21
37 David Rosa (Portugal) 5:21
38 Christian Pfaffle (Germany) 5:43
39 Howard Grotts (United States of America) 5:55
40 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 6:15
41 Cameron Ivory (Australia) 6:26
42 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 6:31
43 Martin Loo (Estonia) 6:31
44 Andrew L'Esperance (Canada) 6:51
45 Derek Zandstra (Canada) 7:09
46 Evan McNeely (Canada) 7:47
47 Mario Costa (Portugal) 8:04
48 Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium) 8:16
49 Ben Zwiehoff (Germany) 8:24
50 Emil Linde (Sweden) 8:45
51 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 8:47
52 Raphael Gagne (Canada) 9:13
53 Andras Parti (Hungary) 9:24
54 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 9:54
55 Ruben Scheire (Belgium) 10:43
56 Kyle Ward (Australia) 11:55
57 Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan) 11:56
58 Payson Mcelveen (United States of America) -1 Lap
59 Russell Nankervis (Australia) -1 Lap
60 Titouan Carod (France) -1 Lap
61 Keerati Sukprasart (Thailand) -2 Laps
62 Kohei Maeda (Japan) -2 Laps
63 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Thailand) -2 Laps
64 Phetetso Monese (Lesotho) -3 Laps
65 Sithembiso Masango (South Africa) -4 Laps
66 Mark Tupalski (Australia) -4 Laps
67 Sebastian Jayne (Australia) -4 Laps
68 Yong Liang Mun (Singapore) -4 Laps
69 William Mokgopo (South Africa) -5 Laps
70 Ivan Chin Seng Tay (Singapore) -5 Laps
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil)
DNF Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia)
DNF Junaidi Bin Hashim (Singapore)
DNS Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.