Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/17 2:14 am - MTB World Championships: DH Final results, Gold for Miller


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/17
 

Results from the Downhill Final in Cairns, Australia

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Melanie Chappaz (France) 4:28.617   
0.000
2 Shania Rawson (New Zealand) 4:31.318 2.701
3 Flora Lesoin (France) 4:35.552 6.935
4 Beatrice Migliorini (Italy) 4:38.098 9.481
5 Ellie Smith (Australia) 4:43.581 14.964
6 Paula Zibasa (Latvia) 4:47.305 18.688
7 Kaytlin Melvin (United States of America) 4:47.419 18.802
8 Samantha Kingshill (United States of America) 4:48.477 19.860
9 Mazie Hayden (United States of America) 4:48.636 20.019
10 Samantha Soriano (United States of America) 4:50.837 22.220
11 Maya Atkinson (Great Britain) 4:53.446 24.829
12 Sally Potter (Australia) 5:24.690 56.073
 
Junior Men
1 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 3:37.796 0.000
2 Joe Breeden (Great Britain) 3:41.244 3.448
3 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 3:41.774 3.978
4 Sylvain Cougoureux (France) 3:42.154 4.358
5 Kaos Seagrave (Great Britain) 3:42.756 4.960
6 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Australia) 3:42.943 5.147
7 Antoine Pierron (France) 3:44.052 6.256
8 Nikolas Nestoroff (United States of America) 3:44.664 6.868
9 Henry Kerr (Great Britain) 3:45.236 7.440
10 Finnley Iles (Canada) 3:47.575 9.779
11 Darcy Coutts (Australia) 3:47.761 9.965
12 Baxter Maiwald (Australia) 3:48.783 10.987
13 Matthew Carter (Australia) 3:49.645 11.849
14 Joshua Clark (Australia) 3:49.801 12.005
15 Liam Bethell (New Zealand) 3:50.095 12.299
16 Sam Robbie (New Zealand) 3:50.102 12.306
17 Yusuke Ioka (Japan) 3:52.529 14.733
18 Petr Folvarcny (Czech Republic) 3:53.091 15.295
19 Pascal Reusser (Switzerland) 3:53.516 15.720
20 Boaz Hebblethwaite (New Zealand) 3:54.155 16.359
21 Moritz Ribarich (Austria) 3:55.101 17.305
22 Billy Meaclem (New Zealand) 3:55.314 17.518
23 Kendall Mclean (Canada) 3:55.771 17.975
24 Devin Kjaer (United States of America) 3:56.152 18.356
25 Ben Wallace (Canada) 3:56.233 18.437
26 Aidan Casner (United States of America) 3:56.404 18.608
27 Damon Sedivy (United States of America) 3:56.632 18.836
28 Rasmus Borrman (Sweden) 3:57.244 19.448
29 Nils Heiniger (New Zealand) 3:57.251 19.455
30 Josh Oxenham (New Zealand) 3:58.128 20.332
31 Bryce Heathcote (Australia) 3:58.277 20.481
32 David Kahn (United States of America) 4:00.516 22.720
33 Cullen Mcmaster (South Africa) 4:02.091 24.295
34 Loris Michellod (Switzerland) 4:02.331 24.535
35 Charles Makea (New Zealand) 4:02.794 24.998
36 Balazs Muszula (Hungary) 4:03.057 25.261
37 Jacob Stefiuk (Canada) 4:04.296 26.500
38 Niko Velasco (South Africa) 4:04.666 26.870
39 Kotaro Utsu (Japan) 4:05.925 28.129
40 Till Ulmschneider (Germany) 4:06.618 28.822
41 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (Canada) 4:08.461 30.665
42 Joe Parfitt (Great Britain) 4:09.387 31.591
43 Chinnapat Sukchanya (Thailand) 4:12.350 34.554
44 Patrick Butler (Australia) 4:16.799 39.003
45 Florian Werres (Germany) 4:18.334 40.538
46 Anthony Poulson (Canada) 4:18.499 40.703
47 Cole Mooney (Canada) 4:29.997 52.201
48 George Kerr (Great Britain) 5:28.788 1:50.992
DNF Simon Maurer (Germany)
DNS Kade Edwards (Great Britain)
DNS Harry Parsons (Australia)
 
Elite Women
1 Miranda Miller (Canada) 4:10.245 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (France) 4:10.342 0.097
3 Tracey Hannah (Australia) 4:12.230 1.985
4 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 4:15.168 4.923
5 Danielle Beecroft (Australia) 4:19.361 9.116
6 Marine Cabirou (France) 4:20.071 9.826
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 4:21.918 11.673
8 Alia Marcellini (Italy) 4:24.608 14.363
9 Sian A'hern (Australia) 4:25.816 15.571
10 Carina Cappellari (Switzerland) 4:35.316 25.071
11 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 4:35.414 25.169
12 Tegan Molloy (Australia) 4:38.372 28.127
13 Kellie Weinert (Australia) 4:39.118 28.873
14 Tiara Andini Prastika (Indonesia) 4:41.899 31.654
15 Ronja Hill-Wright (Australia) 4:45.087 34.842
16 Vaea Verbeeck (Canada) 4:46.204 35.959
17 Vipavee Deekaballes (Thailand) 4:50.633 40.388
18 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 4:52.508 42.263
19 Agata Bulska (Poland) 5:03.528 53.283
20 Shelly Flood (Australia) 6:07.890 1:57.645
DNS Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)
DNS Kaitlin Lawlor (Australia)
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (France) 3:26.656 0.000
2 Michael Hannah (Australia) 3:26.995 0.339
3 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 3:28.623 1.967
4 Jack Moir (Australia) 3:29.257 2.601
5 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:29.649 2.993
6 Samuel Hill (Australia) 3:32.345 5.689
7 Loris Vergier (France) 3:32.981 6.325
8 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:33.269 6.613
9 Amaury Pierron (France) 3:33.599 6.943
10 Rupert Chapman (New Zealand) 3:33.768 7.112
11 Florent Payet (France) 3:33.925 7.269
12 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:34.121 7.465
13 Adam Brayton (Great Britain) 3:35.224 8.568
14 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:35.290 8.634
15 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:35.488 8.832
16 Danny Hart (Great Britain 2016) 3:35.572 8.916
17 Rudy Cabirou (France) 3:35.644 8.988
18 Gee Atherton (Great Britain) 3:35.715 9.059
19 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:35.730 9.074
20 Bruce Klein (United States of America) 3:35.870 9.214
21 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 3:36.377 9.721
22 Baptiste Pierron (France) 3:36.527 9.871
23 Benoit Coulanges (France) 3:36.572 9.916
24 Connor Fearon (Australia) 3:36.650 9.994
25 Jack Reading (Great Britain) 3:37.323 10.667
26 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 3:37.730 11.074
27 Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 3:38.444 11.788
28 Eliot Jackson (United States of America) 3:38.625 11.969
29 Matthew Walker (New Zealand) 3:38.738 12.082
30 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 3:39.462 12.806
31 David Trummer (Austria) 3:40.295 13.639
32 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 3:40.348 13.692
33 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 3:40.990 14.334
34 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:41.234 14.578
35 Keegan Wright (New Zealand) 3:41.557 14.901
36 Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) 3:41.682 15.026
37 Loris Revelli (Italy) 3:41.875 15.219
38 Jerome Caroli (Switzerland) 3:41.939 15.283
39 Jake Newell (Australia) 3:42.724 16.068
40 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 3:42.815 16.159
41 Jasper Jauch (Germany) 3:43.186 16.530
42 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 3:43.571 16.915
43 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 3:43.997 17.341
44 Joshua Button (Australia) 3:44.062 17.406
45 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 3:44.542 17.886
46 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 3:44.655 17.999
47 Martin Lebl (Czech Republic) 3:44.744 18.088
48 Stefan Garlicki (South Africa) 3:44.912 18.256
49 Joshua Barth (Germany) 3:45.360 18.704
50 Janis Lehmann (Switzerland) 3:45.408 18.752
51 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 3:46.019 19.363
52 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 3:46.175 19.519
53 Samuel Thibault (Canada) 3:48.945 22.289
54 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:49.036 22.380
55 Popo Ario Sejati (Indonesia) 3:51.699 25.043
56 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 3:53.925 27.269
57 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 3:54.145 27.489
58 Alex Marin (Spain) 3:56.103 29.447
59 Hildan Afosma Katana (Indonesia) 4:02.266 35.610
60 Charlie Harrison (United States of America) 4:06.842 40.186
61 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 4:07.510 40.854
62 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 4:08.437 41.781
63 Khoiful Mukhib (Indonesia) 4:32.816 1:06.160
64 Hajime Imoto (Japan) 5:03.170 1:36.514
65 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 5:25.156 1:58.500
66 Suebsakun Sukchanya (Thailand) 9:09.067 5:42.411
DNF Johannes Fischbach (Germany)
DNS Francesco Colombo (Italy)
DNS Magnus Manson (Canada)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.