Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/17 17:15 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec: Montreal results


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/17
 

Results from the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal

Montreal circuit, 205.7km
1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:22:29
2 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
3 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s:t:
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:06
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:11
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:16
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora - Hansgrohe
10 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick - Step Floors
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
15 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Daryl Impey (USA) Orica - Scott
18 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Dimension Data
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
20 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
22 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica - Scott
24 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team all s:t:
25 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick - Step Floors 0:25
26 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 0:33
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica - Scott 0:55
28 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:15
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 1:17
30 Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick - Step Floors
31 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
32 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31
33 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 1:34
34 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:38
35 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick - Step Floors 1:40
36 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
37 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
38 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
39 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin
41 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
42 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada
43 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica - Scott
44 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
45 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
46 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
48 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
49 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
50 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
51 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
52 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky all s:t:
53 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:53
54 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1:55
55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 2:16
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
57 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:55
58 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin
61 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora - Hansgrohe
62 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida
63 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - Scott
64 Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica - Scott
67 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data all s:t:
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 5:08
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (USA) Team Dimension Data 5:08
70 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
71 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
72 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
73 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
74 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
75 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - Merida
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
78 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora - Hansgrohe
79 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
80 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
81 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
82 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
83 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
84 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
86 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
87 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
88 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s:t:
89 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick - Step Floors 7:50
90 Jack Burke (Can) Team Canada 9:49
91 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 9:51
92 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
93 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
94 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
95 Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
96 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
97 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Canada
98 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica - Scott all s:t:
99 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:00
100 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 11:03
101 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
DNF Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
DNF Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica - Scott
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Kristijan ‹Urasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
DNF Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter (USA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada
DNF Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Team Canada
DNF Alec Cowan (Can) Team Canada
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Team Canada
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada
DNF Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.