Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/17 20:05 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 21


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/17
 

Matteo Trentin (Quick-Step Floors) displayed his raw power on the final stage of La Vuelta, dominating the ultimate bunch sprint to claim a fourth stage win. The Italian sprinter was faster than Lorrenzo Manzin (FDJ) and Soren Kragh Andersen (Team Sunweb) in the streets of Madrid. 11th on the stage, Chris Froome (Team Sky) is the first British winner of La Vuelta and the third rider to win the Spanish Grand Tour and the Tour de France in the same year after Jacques Anquetil (1963) and Bernard Hinault (1978). He also claims the points classification ahead of Trentin. Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) said farewell to his public.

158 riders tackled the last stage starting in Arroyomolinos. The first part of the day saw the opportunity for Chris Froome and Team Sky to celebrate the overall win. As a tribute to his career, Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) was riding slightly ahead of the bunch as the race entered Madrid in his last day as a professional rider. The battle was on as soon as the bunch crossed the line for the first time, with 45km to go.

Team Sky were the first in action, trying to take away the points from the intermediate sprint to ensure Chris Froome would also wear the Green Jersey on the final podium, in addition to the Red (overall winner) and the White (combined). The British rider went for the sprint but he couldn't match Matteo Trentin's (Quick-Step Floors) speed.

Alessandro De Marchi (BMC), Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates) and Nicholas Schultz (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) went on the move with 30km to go and opened a 15” gap with the bunch led by Quick-Step Floors, Aqua Blue Sport and LottoNL-Jumbo.

Schultz was caught with 8km to go and the last two attackers at the front were swallowed just ahead of the last lap. With a perfect lead-out from Quick-Step Floors, Matteo Trentin easily dominated the sprint. But with Chris Froome taking the 11th place, the Italian sprinter couldn't go past the British overall rider in the points classification.

Mike Woods (Cannondale Drapac) in his first Vuelta, finished a very respectable 7th overall with 4 top 10 stage finishes.

Stage 21: Arroyomolinos to Madrid, 117.6 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:06:25
2 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
3 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
4 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
5 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
6 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
7 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
9 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
10 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
12 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
14 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
19 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
20 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
23 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
24 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
25 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:07
26 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
27 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:08
28 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
29 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:09
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:11
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac both s.t.
33 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:14
34 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
36 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
37 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
38 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
39 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
41 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
42 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
43 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
44 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
45 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
47 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
48 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
49 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
50 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
51 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
52 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
53 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
54 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
55 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
56 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
58 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
59 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
60 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
61 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
62 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
64 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
65 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
66 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
67 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
68 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
69 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
71 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 0:14
72 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
73 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
74 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
75 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
76 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
77 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
79 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
81 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
82 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
83 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:26
84 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport both s.t.
86 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:29
87 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky both s.t.
89 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 0:34
90 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
91 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
92 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
93 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
94 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:37
95 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:41
96 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 0:44
97 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
98 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 0:46
99 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
101 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
102 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
103 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 0:50
104 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
105 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:52
106 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
107 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:56
108 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
109 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
110 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
111 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
112 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
113 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
114 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
116 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
117 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
118 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
119 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data all s.t.
120 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:03
121 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
122 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:05
123 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
124 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
126 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
127 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
128 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
129 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
133 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:19
134 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:22
135 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
136 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
137 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
138 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:25
139 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28
140 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
141 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:36
142 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
143 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
144 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
145 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:01
146 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:05
147 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:09
148 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
149 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac both s.t.
150 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:15
151 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:37
152 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
153 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:08
154 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 4:35
155 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
156 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
157 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
158 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:05
DNF Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
 
Final GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 82:30:02
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida at 2:15
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:51
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:15
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:18
6 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 6:59
7 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 8:27
8 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 9:13
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 11:18
10 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:50
11 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 16:46
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 17:41
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:41
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 22:00
15 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22:59
16 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 28:00
17 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:21
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 42:16
19 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 59:01
20 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:02:58
21 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:04:48
22 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05:02
23 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:06:22
24 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:13:27
25 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:13:36
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:17:12
27 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:21:17
28 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:21:46
29 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:26:13
30 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:24
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:36:35
32 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:36:50
33 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:27
34 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:39:51
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 1:42:33
36 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:43:59
37 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:49:26
38 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:52:14
39 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:53:59
40 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:54:19
41 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:55:00
42 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:58:17
43 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:58:46
44 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:02:43
45 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:03:25
46 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:11:10
47 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:16:03
48 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:27
49 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:23:21
50 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 2:25:21
51 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:27:03
52 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:28:01
53 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 2:31:16
54 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:33:53
55 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 2:34:33
56 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:39:52
57 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:39:53
58 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 2:41:15
59 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 2:42:20
60 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:42:35
61 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:42:41
62 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:44:41
63 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 2:45:01
64 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:45:39
65 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:57:29
66 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:58:17
67 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:58:35
68 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 2:59:11
69 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 2:59:17
70 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:00:15
71 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 3:02:34
72 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 3:06:59
73 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 3:07:12
74 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:07:58
75 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:08:08
76 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:09:06
77 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:09:17
78 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 3:09:44
79 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:09:53
80 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:13:46
81 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:17:49
82 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:18:23
83 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:18:29
84 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:18:41
85 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3:22:16
86 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 3:25:48
87 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:27:41
88 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:28:17
89 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:32:34
90 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 3:32:57
91 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:33:03
92 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 3:33:37
93 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:33:54
94 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 3:35:00
95 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:37:11
96 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:37:18
97 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 3:37:57
98 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:44:08
99 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:46:38
100 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:47:27
101 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:47:58
102 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:50:02
103 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 3:50:13
104 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:52:20
105 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:52:56
106 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 3:52:58
107 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 3:53:31
108 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:54:03
109 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:54:23
110 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:55:09
111 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:55:40
112 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:56:01
113 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:57:55
114 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:02:01
115 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 4:03:18
116 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:03:24
117 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:06:21
118 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 4:06:31
119 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 4:07:16
120 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:08:43
121 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 4:12:42
122 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 4:12:46
123 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 4:13:16
124 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 4:13:46
125 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 4:17:04
126 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 4:17:37
127 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:19:46
128 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 4:21:18
129 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:21:20
130 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 4:23:54
131 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:27:08
132 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:27:14
133 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 4:29:59
134 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 4:30:01
135 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 4:31:44
136 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:32:02
137 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 4:33:01
138 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 4:36:26
139 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 4:38:56
140 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 4:40:07
141 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 4:41:00
142 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:41:29
143 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 4:43:27
144 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:44:03
145 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:44:07
146 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:44:33
147 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 4:46:21
148 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 4:47:00
149 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:47:04
150 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:49:50
151 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:53:38
152 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 4:54:27
153 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 4:56:59
154 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:57:10
155 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 4:58:28
156 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 5:01:29
157 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 5:03:10
158 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 5:16:23

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.