Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/17 20:06 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/17
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in France

Stage 7: Mende to Mont Lozere, 89.4 km
1 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 2:59:30
2 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team at 2:30
3 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 2:31
4 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas 2:36
5 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas 2:40
6 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:45
7 Martina Ritter (Aut) Mixte Internationale
8 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) YRDP both s.t.
9 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 3:41
10 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) UCI
11 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team both s.t.
12 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) YRDP 3:44
13 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 3:55
14 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 4:13
15 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team s.t.
16 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team 4:22
17 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Swabo 4:35
18 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:39
19 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:41
20 Danielle Christmas (GBr) JOS Feron Ladies Force s.t.
21 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:45
22 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team 4:48
23 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 4:54
24 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
25 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Credit Mutuel 5:01
26 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo 5:06
27 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 5:10
28 Laura Asencio (Fra) DN Biofrais 5:19
29 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel 5:22
30 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) UCI 5:25
31 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 6:08
32 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 6:19
33 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) UCI 12:27
34 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 13:52
35 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team 15:47
36 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 15:49
37 Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Biofrais both s.t.
38 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team 15:49
39 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas 15:51
40 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
41 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team
42 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
43 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
44 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Biofrais
45 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
46 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 15:58
47 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team 16:08
48 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) UCI 17:19
49 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team 19:16
50 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team s.t.
51 Senna Feron (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 19:49
52 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 19:51
53 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 19:54
54 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex) UCI 20:17
55 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 20:40
56 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 20:45
57 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) JOS Feron Ladies Force 21:02
58 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 21:43
59 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team 22:59
60 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team
61 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) YRDP both s.t.
62 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 25:01
63 Justine Barrow (Aus) YRDP 25:29
64 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team 25:48
65 Melissa Brand (GBr) Mixte Internationale 26:13
66 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Credit Mutuel 34:41
67 Avital Gez (Isr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 36:25
68 Maxine Filby (GBr) Mixte Internationale 36:54
69 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
70 Melanie Klement (Ned) Swabo 39:02
71 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo s.t.
72 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 39:31
73 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 40:00
74 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team s.t.
75 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 40:02
76 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team
DNF Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team
 
Final GC
1 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team 19:20:4
2 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana at 0:30
3 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) YRDP 1:15
4 Martina Ritter (Aut) Mixte Internationale 1:43
5 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:06
6 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas 2:38
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 2:39
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas 2:56
9 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 2:59
10 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) YRDP 4:07
11 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 8:09
12 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:22
13 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 8:58
14 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team 9:50
15 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 9:53
16 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 9:55
17 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team 11:00
18 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 11:19
19 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 20:42
20 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 22:17
21 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) UCI 22:55
22 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team 23:08
23 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 24:06
24 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) UCI 27:19
25 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 32:44
26 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel 32:58
27 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team 33:30
28 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 33:31
29 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 34:29
30 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas 35:57
31 Danielle Christmas (GBr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 36:14
32 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Swabo 38:34
33 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team 39:23
34 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 41:06
35 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 43:36
36 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team 45:53
37 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) UCI 47:21
38 Laura Asencio (Fra) DN Biofrais 48:25
39 Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Biofrais 49:38
40 Justine Barrow (Aus) YRDP 54:07
41 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 56:39
42 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 58:04
43 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:00:29
44 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo 1:03:53
45 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:05:01
46 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 1:05:09
47 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:12:30
48 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:12:33
49 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 1:12:53
50 Senna Feron (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 1:14:56
51 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:15:32
52 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) JOS Feron Ladies Force 1:15:52
53 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:18:27
54 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team 1:20:53
55 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team 1:29:36
56 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:32:31
57 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:32:38
58 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Biofrais 1:34:26
59 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) UCI 1:35:16
60 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:35:41
61 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) YRDP 1:36:24
62 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Credit Mutuel 1:38:21
63 Melissa Brand (GBr) Mixte Internationale 1:47:01
64 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:52:44
65 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Credit Mutuel 1:56:56
66 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex) UCI 1:57:36
67 Melanie Klement (Ned) Swabo 2:23:02
68 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:41:04
69 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 2:45:23
70 Avital Gez (Isr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 2:51:32
71 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo 2:52:46
72 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 3:03:13
73 Maxine Filby (GBr) Mixte Internationale 3:05:10
74 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 3:16:49
75 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 3:36:45
76 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 3:43:29



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.