Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/17 16:10 pm - Invictus Games: Time Trial results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/17
 

Results from Invictus Games Toronto Time Trial, held at High Park

IHB1 / IHB2 Women, 5 km (Average Speed 21.6 km/h) Time Gap
1 Tiana Lopez (United States of America) 0:13:53     
0:00.0
2 Jen Warren (United Kingdom) 0:14:09 0:15.40
3 Sharona Young (United States of America) 0:23:06 9:13.16
DNF Stephanie Morris (United States of America)
 
IHB1 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 31.1 km/h)
1 Franck Robin (France) 0:09:38 0:00.0
2 Sébastien Pradalier (France) 0:10:03 0:24.28
3 Loreto Di Loreto (Italy) 0:10:13 0:34.18
4 Dave Sandles (United Kingdom) 0:10:27 0:48.24
5 Nate Dewalt (United States of America) 0:10:31 0:52.90
6 Luke Delahunty (United Kingdom) 0:11:12 1:33.21
7 Kirk Hughes (United Kingdom) 0:11:53 2:14.46
8 Michael Clarke (Canada) 0:12:26 2:47.66
9 Jens Sondergaard (Denmark) 0:12:43 3:05.07
10 Alika Gitolendia (Georgia) 0:14:52 5:13.48
11 Ryan Major (United States of America) 0:15:28 5:49.18
DNF Mark Ormrod (United Kingdom)
 
IHB2 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 30.6 km/h)
1 Steve Arnold (United Kingdom) 0:09:48 0:00.0
2 Brant Ireland (United States of America) 0:10:11 0:22.83
3 Rémy Boulle (France) 0:10:18 0:29.35
4 Massimo Chiappetta (Italy) 0:10:36 0:47.54
5 Hector Varela (United States of America) 0:12:06 2:17.87
6 Temuri Dadiani (Georgia) 0:12:19 2:30.65
7 Michael Trauner (Canada) 0:12:20 2:31.62
8 Daniel Dudek (United States of America) 0:13:06 3:17.53
9 Janno Lepik (Estonia) 0:14:20 4:31.70
10 Valerica Costinel Slaniceanu (Romania) 0:14:40 4:51.77
11 Bear Bretherton (Australia) 0:14:53 5:04.94
DNF Austin Reese (United States of America)
DNS Sancho Johnson (United States of America)
 
IRECB1 Women, 5 km (Average Speed 28.0 km/h)
1 Julie Marcotte (Canada) 0:10:44 0:00.0
2 Lara Mastel (United States of America) 0:10:46 0:01.60
3 Gabby Graves-Wake (United States of America) 0:12:19 1:35.00
4 Amy Dotson (United States of America) 0:18:58 8:13.93
 
IRECB1 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 30.3 km/h)
1 Pete Rudland (Australia) 0:09:54 0:00.0
2 Ralf Kleindienst (Germany) 0:10:25 0:30.72
3 James Pradke (United States of America) 0:11:32 1:38.41
4 Max Kristensen (Germany) 0:11:54 1:59.88
5 Garry Robinson (Australia) 0:11:56 2:01.92
6 Aaron Stewart (United States of America) 0:11:59 2:04.96
7 Mark Bowra (United Kingdom) 0:12:10 2:15.58
8 Lucas Purser (United States of America) 0:12:49 2:54.66
DNS Isaac Rios (United States of America)
DNS Jean-Philippe Plamondon (Canada)
DNS Nate Hamilton (United States of America)
 
IRB1 / IRB2 Women, 5 km (Average Speed 29.6 km/h)
1 Kelly Elmlinger (United States of America) 0:10:08 0:00.0
2 Julie Nadeau (Canada) 0:11:26 1:17.34
3 Christy Wise (United States of America) 0:11:37 1:29.09
 
IRB1 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 39.9 km/h)
1 David Travadon (France) 0:07:31 0:00.0
2 Damien Brou (France) 0:08:08 0:37.55
3 Frens Hartgers (Netherlands) 0:09:33 2:02.20
4 Edwin De Wolf (Netherlands) 0:09:59 2:28.18
5 William Reynolds (United States of America) 0:10:00 2:29.42
6 Adam Popp (United States of America) 0:10:17 2:46.30
7 Agor Tettermann (Estonia) 0:12:13 4:42.37
DNS Stefan Leroy (United States of America)
 
IRB2 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 Karl Allen-Dobson (United Kingdom) 0:07:46 0:00.0
2 Wayne Harrod (United Kingdom) 0:08:06 0:19.59
3 Henri Rebujent (France) 0:08:06 0:20.00
4 Arnaud Sallembien (France) 0:08:11 0:24.55
5 Pavlo Mamontov (Ukraine) 0:08:15 0:28.12
6 Mitch Kieffer (United States of America) 0:08:22 0:35.69
7 Michael Lyddiard (Australia) 0:08:31 0:45.03
8 Thomas Stuber (Germany) 0:09:06 1:19.21
9 Ben Seekell (United States of America) 0:09:07 1:20.41
10 Tyron Lincoln (Canada) 0:09:43 1:56.32
11 Blaise Lapointe (Canada) 0:10:01 2:14.56
12 Costel Stanciu (Romania) 0:10:40 2:53.35
DNS Kennet Larsen (Denmark)
 
ITB1 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 42.0 km/h)
1 Daniel Knegt (Netherlands) 0:07:09 0:00.0
2 Lutz Stelzner (Canada) 0:07:36 0:27.21
3 Ivan Castro (United States of America) 0:07:36 0:27.46
4 Jamie Weller (United Kingdom) 0:07:53 0:44.24
5 Sean Johnson (United States of America) 0:08:41 1:31.92
6 Reese Hines (United States of America) 0:09:03 1:54.70
 
IRB3 Women, 5 km (Average Speed 36.6 km/h)
1 Mireille Poulin (Canada) 0:08:12 0:00.0
2 Sarah Watson (Australia) 0:08:19 0:06.95
3 Aimi Mlekoday (United States of America) 0:08:58 0:46.03
4 Tara Robertson (United Kingdom) 0:09:12 1:00.47
5 Katherine Heath (Canada) 0:09:17 1:05.13
6 Melissa Klotz (United States of America) 0:09:26 1:14.12
7 Tracy Howlett-Cooney (Canada) 0:09:34 1:22.47
8 Brandi Evans (United States of America) 0:09:55 1:43.23
9 Kelly Scanlan (Canada) 0:09:55 1:43.40
10 Katrin Tukkia (Estonia) 0:09:56 1:44.27
11 Cheryl Bush (Canada) 0:10:06 1:53.91
12 Isabelle Rouleau (Canada) 0:10:07 1:54.84
13 Kateryna Mykhailova (Ukraine) 0:10:24 2:12.00
14 Jessica-Rose Hammack (United States of America) 0:10:39 2:26.87
15 Kyle Burnett (United States of America) 0:11:13 3:00.77
16 Irina Raudsepp (Estonia) 0:11:51 3:38.99
DNS Isabelle Boutin (Canada)
DNS Caroline Bonde (Denmark)
 
IRB3 Men, 5 km (Average Speed 42.2 km/h)
1 Micheal Westwell (United Kingdom) 0:07:07 0:00.0
2 Andrew White (United Kingdom) 0:07:08 0:01.30
3 Jason Mcnulty (Australia) 0:07:10 0:03.02
4 Serhii Molodid (Ukraine) 0:07:17 0:09.81
5 Harry Reddin (Canada) 0:07:18 0:11.72
6 Timothy Grover (Australia) 0:07:22 0:14.86
7 David Neagle (Australia) 0:07:26 0:19.38
8 Nathan Jones (United Kingdom) 0:07:27 0:19.86
9 Maarten Leeuwenburgh (Netherlands) 0:07:27 0:20.69
10 Stephen Sebburn (United Kingdom) 0:07:49 0:42.04
11 Adam Faine (United States of America) 0:07:51 0:43.94
12 Oleksandr Chub (Ukraine) 0:07:51 0:44.17
13 Mik Popiel (Canada) 0:07:52 0:44.95
14 Rahmon Zondervan (Netherlands) 0:07:56 0:49.33
15 Dave Ohearn (United States of America) 0:08:01 0:54.30
16 Robert van der Holst (Netherlands) 0:08:02 0:55.56
17 Mike Fuentespina (Canada) 0:08:07 1:00.43
18 Mark Mann (United States of America) 0:08:10 1:03.13
19 Aj Jackson (United States of America) 0:08:10 1:03.24
20 Nichlas Dam (Denmark) 0:08:13 1:05.97
21 Ollivier Boutier (France) 0:08:14 1:06.87
22 Alex Moulder (United Kingdom) 0:08:14 1:07.03
23 Cédric Arci (France) 0:08:20 1:13.64
24 Andreas Eggert (Germany) 0:08:21 1:14.10
25 Michael Toth (United States of America) 0:08:24 1:17.65
26 Wade Roberts (Australia) 0:08:27 1:19.75
27 Gheorghe-Irinel Matei (Romania) 0:08:29 1:21.93
28 John Lassen (Denmark) 0:08:32 1:25.06
29 Jérémy Meyer (Canada) 0:08:36 1:29.56
30 Cal Gentry (United States of America) 0:08:38 1:30.92
31 Achim Fahl (Germany) 0:08:38 1:31.05
32 Pearce Bourassa (Canada) 0:08:43 1:36.68
33 Michael Kiebach (Germany) 0:08:44 1:37.23
34 Joerg Ohlendorf (Germany) 0:08:48 1:40.77
35 Allan Lohals (Denmark) 0:08:48 1:40.85
36 Michel Leblanc (Canada) 0:08:52 1:45.56
37 Thorsten Kardel (Germany) 0:08:59 1:51.98
38 Gabriel Gehr (United States of America) 0:09:03 1:56.52
39 Tim Bergenstock (United States of America) 0:09:54 2:47.16
40 Peter Dennis (Canada) 0:10:37 3:30.68
41 Ryan Voll (Canada) 0:12:21 5:13.96
42 Geoff De Melo (Canada) 0:16:01 8:54.00
43 Scott Atkinson (Canada) 0:20:40 13:33.40
DNS Emil Hiiesalu (Estonia)
DNS Marcin Staniszewski (Germany)
DNS Stefan Huss (Germany)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.