Canadian Cyclist

 

September 28/17 11:18 am - Track Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/17
 

Results (so far) from the first day of Track Nationals Championships being held at the Mattamy velofrome in Milton, ON

 

Women 500 Time Trial
1 Lauriane Genest (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:35.337
2 Tegan Cochrane (ON) Cycling BC 0:36.553
3 Allison Beveridge (AB) Rally Cycling 0:37.201
4 Emilie Roy (QC) Independant 0:37.225
5 Lizanne Wilmot (NS) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:37.367
6 Jenna Nestman (BC) Alete 0:37.713
7 Courtenay Farrington (AB) CSI Calgary Cycling Club 0:38.759
8 Meika Ellis (AB) Juventus 0:39.200
9 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 0:40.417
10 Callie Swan (BC) Cycling BC 0:40.490
11 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery-4iiii 0:40.548
 
Men Kilo
1 Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 1:06.678
2 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal Racing 1:06.961
3 Adam Reddy (BC) Alete 1:07.784
4 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:07.889
5 Colin Fowlow (BC) Cycling BC 1:08.276
6 Jason Abbott (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles 1:08.333
7 Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:08.879
8 Dylan Davies (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 1:08.998
9 Guillaume Fortin (QC) Independent 1:12.859
10 Tommy Waldeck (ON) Octto Cycling Team 1:13.183
11 Adam Kaake (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 1:14.067
 
Master Women 500 Time Trial
1 Candice Moote (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 0:38.687
2 Rosa Phillip (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 0:40.010
3 Manon Marois (QC) Velogare 0:40.030
4 Vlada Dekina (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:40.523
5 Nicole Till (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 0:41.748
6 Lindsay Somerset (AB) Juventus 0:41.760
7 Charlotte Roberge (QC) Dulwich Paragon CC 0:42.923
8 Lisa Ulrich (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:43.464
9 Shawna Atkins (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 0:44.680
10 Jane Emans (ON) Milton Bicycle Club 0:45.173
11 Chantal Thompson (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 0:45.470
12 Heather Kelly (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 0:47.363
 
Master C Men 500 Time Trial
1 Neil Armstrong (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:36.830
2 James Brooks (QC) West Of Quebec Wheelers 0:36.857
3 Rick Froner (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 0:37.088
4 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:37.290
5 Richard Ugalde (ON) La Bicicletta Cycling Club 0:37.439
6 Kourosh Arshi (QC) Vélo 2000 Peak Centre 0:37.584
7 Stéphane Le Beau (QC) CC de L'Academie 0:37.738
8 Mike Nash (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:38.130
9 Christian Schneider (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:38.131
10 Paul Devries (ON) Team Race 0:38.318
11 Richard Volker (ON) Neworld Cycle 0:38.378
12 David Hicken (MI) Cadieux Bicycle Club, Team O2 0:38.392
13 Andrew Miller (ON) Independant 0:39.026
14 William Trischuk (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 0:39.211
15 Kevin Rokosh (AB) Active Physio Works 0:39.373
16 Charles Cormier (NB) Mikes Bike Shop 0:39.730
17 Billy Law (ON) La Bicicletta Cycling Club 0:40.001
18 Brian Cashin (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:40.286
19 Randy Skidmore (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 0:40.303
20 Richard Schafenacker (AB) Cycle Logic 0:40.599
21 Mark Colliver (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:41.488
22 Robert Spencer (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 0:45.578
23 Anthony Osborne (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 0:46.739
24 Michael J. Kolesar (ON) Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 0:47.146
DNS Victor Tolgyessy (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 
Master B Men 750 Time Trial
1 Frank Kovacs (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:51.754 CR
2 Brent Atkins (QC) West Of Quebec Wheelers 0:52.056 CR
3 Michael Nuttall (ON) Cycles London Racing Team 0:52.525
4 Craig Debellefeuille (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52.839
5 Peter Hillman (AB) Juventus 0:53.149
6 David Enns (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:54.282
7 Reid Cummings (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:56.059
8 Ian Whenham (ON) Independant 0:56.491
9 Tim Bender (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 1:03.781
 
Master A Men Kilo Time Trial
1 Cameron Macleod (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:06.469 CR
2 Brent Baerg (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:08.573
3 Willy Gonzalez (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:09.173
4 Enrico Traini (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:11.490
5 Christopher Lamont (ON) Hummingbirds International Cc 1:11.608
6 Nat Faulkner (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:12.251
7 Darrell Gabourie (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:14.668

 

Women Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Composite 1 (Allison Beveridge/Laura Brown/Katherine Maine/Annie Foreman-Mackey) 4:35.229
2 Cyclery-4iiii (Kinley Gibson/Sara Giovannetti/Laurie Jussaume/Ariane Bonhomme) 4:37.700
3 Composite 2 (Holly Simonson/Brenna Pauly/Callie Swan/Emily Flynn) 5:03.566
 
Final
 
1 Composite 1 (Annie Foreman-Mackey/Allison Beveridge/Jasmin Duehring/Katherine Maine) 4:29.936
2 Cyclery-4iiii (Laurie Jussaume/Ariane Bonhomme/Kinley Gibson/Sara Giovannetti) 4:32.507
3 Composite 2 (Holly Simonson/Callie Swan/Brenna Pauly/Emily Flynn) 5:05.796

 

Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Composite 1 (Lauriane Genest/Tegan Cochrane) 35.125
2 Composite 3 (Devaney Collier/Jenna Nestman) 37.068
3 Composite 4 (Emilie Roy/Charlotte Creswicke) 37.167
4 Team NCCH p/b DEC Express (Lizanne Wilmot/Amelia Bell) 37.688
5 Composite 2 (Emily Flynn/Meika Ellis) 39.577
 
Final
 
1 Composite 1 (Lauriane Genest/Tegan Cochrane) 35.327
2 Composite 3 (Devaney Collier/Jenna Nestman) 37.219
 
3 Composite 4 (Emilie Roy/Charlotte Creswicke) 37.056
4 Team NCCH p/b DEC Express (Lizanne Wilmot/Amelia Bell) 37.518
 
Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Équipe du Québec (Patrice St Louis Pivin/Joel Archambault/Hugo Barrette) 44.679
2 Composite 1 (Fabien Lamaze/Thomas Hums/Jason Abbott) 50.182
3 Alete (Keith Bruneau/Adam Reddy/Robert Gooch) 50.503
 
Final
1 Équipe du Québec (Patrice St Louis Pivin/Joel Archambault/Hugo Barrette) 44.693
2 Composite 1 (Fabien Lamaze/Thomas Hums/Jason Abbott) 50.203
 
DNS Alete (Keith Bruneau/Adam Reddy/Robert Gooch)

 

Master Women Points Race
1 Candice Moote (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 23 pts
2 Vlada Dekina (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 12
3 Charlotte Roberge (QC) Dulwich Paragon CC 10
4 Rosa Phillip (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 8
5 Lisa Ulrich (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2
6 Lindsay Somerset (AB) Juventus 0
7 Chantal Thompson (ON) Midweek Cycling Club -40
 
Master C Men Points Race Final
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 40 pts
2 Stéphane Le Beau (QC) CC de L'Academie 33
3 Mike Nash (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 25
4 Richard Schafenacker (AB) Cycle Logic 24
5 William Trischuk (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 4
6 Neil Armstrong (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 3
7 David Hicken (MI) Cadieux Bicycle Club, Team O2 2
8 Christian Schneider (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 2
9 Scott Buschlen (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1
10 Rick Froner (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1
11 Garnett Abbey (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 0
12 Tommy Mak (AB) Bicisport Calgary CC 0
13 Kevin Rokosh (AB) Active Physio Works 0
14 Charles Cormier (NB) Mikes Bike Shop 0
15 Kourosh Arshi (QC) Vélo 2000 Peak Centre 0
16 Brian Cashin (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone -20
17 Hane Porter (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone -20
DNF Mark Colliver (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
DNF Randy Skidmore (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNF James Brooks (QC) West Of Quebec Wheelers
DNS Don Smart (ON) Newmarket Eagles
 
Master A&B Men Points Race
1 Steve McKee (ON) La Biciccletta Cycling Club 51 pts
2 Craig Debellefeuille (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 28
3 Mark Baril (AB) Synergy Racing 27
4 Enrico Traini (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 11
5 David Enns (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 7
6 Nat Faulkner (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 6
7 Chris Reid (ON) Cyclery-4iiii -17
8 Christopher Lamont (ON) Hummingbirds International Cc -19
9 Reid Cummings (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -20
10 Sean Ma (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone -20
11 Dan Nelson (AB) Juventus -20
DNF Scott Laliberte (ON) La Biciccletta Cycling Club
DNF Brent Atkins (QC) West Of Quebec Wheelers
DNF Steve Codrington (BC) Steed Cycles
DNF Ian Whenham (ON) Independant
DNS Dorel Pop (ON) B1 Evo Cycling

 

Men Team Pursuit
1 Team Race Clean (Bailey Simpson/Evan Burtnik/Derek Gee/Adam Jamieson) 4:16.809
Composite 1 (Chris Ernst/Michael Foley/Ryan Roth/Ed Veal) caught

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.