Canadian Cyclist

 

September 30/17 15:45 pm - Track Nationals: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/17
 

Results from the third day of the 2017 Canadian Track Championships being held at the Mattamy velodrome in Milton, ON

 

Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Hugo Barrette (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Fabien Lamaze (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
3 Robert Gooch (BC) Alete
4 Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
DNS Tomer Sharar (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike
 
Heat 2
1 Patrice St Louis Pivin (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Joel Archambault (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
4 Adam Reddy (BC) Alete
5 Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC
Top 3 in each heat advance to 1-6 final
 
Final
1 Hugo Barrette (QC) Équipe du Québec
2 Joel Archambault (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Patrice St Louis Pivin (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Fabien Lamaze (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Robert Gooch (BC) Alete
DNF Je'land Sydney (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

 

Women Keirin
 
Final
1 Tegan Cochrane (ON) Cycling BC
2 Lauriane Genest (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Jenna Nestman (BC) Alete
4 Emilie Roy (QC) Independant
5 Meika Ellis (AB) Juventus
6 Charlotte Creswicke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
DNF Lizanne Wilmot (NS) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express

 

Women Pursuit
 
Qualification
1 Kinley Gibson (AB) The Cyclery-4iiii 3:41.312
2 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:41.479
3 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Sho-Air Twenty20 3:44.524
4 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:48.085
5 Katherine Maine (ON) Rally Cycling 3:52.732
6 Sara Giovannetti (ON) The Cyclery-4iiii 3:52.921
7 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery-4iiii 3:58.099
8 Callie Swan (BC) Cycling BC 3:58.261
9 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 3:59.482
10 Brenna Pauly (BC) Cycling BC 4:05.658
11 Ivana Gotzeva (ON) Highgate Racing 4:11.012
DNS Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery-4iiii
Fastest two riders race for 1st and 2nd.
Third and fourth fastest riders race for 3rd and 4th
 
Final
1 Kinley Gibson (AB) The Cyclery-4iiii 3:39.749
2 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:44.871
 
3 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Sho-Air Twenty20 3:40.617
4 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:49.524

 

Men Pursuit
 
Qualification
1 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 4:27.308
2 Derek Gee (ON) Team Race Clean 4:28.828
3 Evan Burtnik (AB) Team Race Clean 4:31.689
4 Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:33.419
5 Adam Jamieson (ON) An Post Chain Reaction 4:35.619
6 Alexander Amiri (BC) Team BC 4:38.828
7 Michael Foley (ON) La Bicicletta Cycling Club 4:40.522
8 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:41.036
9 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:41.815
10 Colin Fowlow (BC) Cycling BC 4:52.420
11 Dylan Davies (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 4:52.754
12 Zachary Lipinski (AB) Juventus 4:54.156
13 Erik Box (ON) Cycles Devinci 4:56.647
14 Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 5:01.133
15 Guillaume Fortin (QC) Independent 5:07.492
DNS Emile De Rosnay (BC) Independent
DNS Jean Michel Lachance (QC) Équipe du Québec
Fastest two riders race for 1st and 2nd.
Third and fourth fastest riders race for 3rd and 4th
 
Final
1 Derek Gee (ON) Team Race Clean 4:27.154
2 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 4:29.697
 
3 Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:30.367
4 Evan Burtnik (AB) Team Race Clean 4:36.837


Women Madiosn
1 Team Race Clean (Duehring/Beveridge) 43 pts
2 Sho-Air Twenty20 (Foreman-Mackey/Brown) 24
3 The Cyclery-4iiii (Gibson/Jussaume) 23
4 Juventus (Ellis/Roberge) -51
 
Men Madison
1 Team Race Clean (Gee/Burtnik) 36 pts
2 Realdeal Racing (Veal/De Rosnay) 28
3 Équipe du Québec (Kirouac Marcassa/Drapeau Zgoralski) 26
4 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting (Taylor/Ernst) -1
5 An Post Chain Reaction (Simpson/Jamieson) -8


 

Other results

Master Keirin

Master Pursuit

Master Team Sprint

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.