Canadian Cyclist

 

October 5/17 11:33 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series: Race 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/5/17
 

Results from the second race of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series, held at the Ma-Te-Way Parks in Renfrew ON on Sunday October 1st.

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:56:08
2 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) at0:27
3 Osmond Bakker (The Bandits) 1:46
4 Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team) 2:26
5 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 3:28
6 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 4:03
7 Ben Andrew (Lowestrates Cycling Team) 4:04
8 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing) 5:09
9 Andrew Lees (The Bandits) 5:10
10 Shawn Clarke (The Bandits Cycling Team) -1 lap
11 Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling) -1 lap
12 Neil Schiemann (Independent) -1 lap
13 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Adam Kourakis (velofix Ontario) -2 laps
DNF Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
 
Master Men A, 30-39
1 Charles Downey 1:03:37
2 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:02
3 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:28
4 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) 0:55
5 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
6 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
7 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
8 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
9 Thomas Winslow (Giant Ottawa) -1 lap
10 Andrew Brown (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
11 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) -1 lap
12 Stuart Theron (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Daniel Conroy (Independent) -1 lap
15 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads) -1 lap
16 Kris Gibbs (613 Cycling) -2 laps
17 Alex Harvey (The Radical Edge) -2 laps
18 Anthony Bertrand (Independent) -2 laps
19 Brent Eritou (Independent) -2 laps
 
Junior Men, 18-19
1 Matthew Dickson (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) 0:56:50
2 Max Field (Independent) at 8:10
3 Jacob Rushforth (Giant Ottawa) -1 lap
 
Master Men B, 40-49
1 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:48:11
2 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:20
3 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 1:07
4 Vince Caceres (Cyclery Racing) 2:00
5 Rodrigo Diaz (euro-sports) 2:29
6 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs) 2:44
7 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:11
8 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 3:20
9 Scott Gibson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:33
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 3:35
11 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:38
12 Jason Murphy (Independent) 4:01
13 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 4:12
14 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 4:15
15 Matthew Mcinnes (Independent) 4:20
16 Travis Field (Independent) 4:26
17 Sebastien Labelle (Independent) 4:28
18 Michael Palmer (euro-sports) 4:41
19 Stephen Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:46
20 Craig Law (Independent) 5:09
21 Jonathan Schmidt (Independent) 5:14
22 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:19
23 David Charles (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:54
24 Terry Brule (Independent) 6:19
25 Brad Vaughan (Independent) 6:22
26 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) 6:37
27 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) 7:45
28 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) 8:22
29 Jim Tsilemos (ride withh rendall) 8:28
30 Paul Skafel (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
31 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
32 James Brooks (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
33 Curtis Collins (Independent) -1 lap
34 Mike Laska (Independent) -1 lap
35 Jeff Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
36 Eric Thibault (Velofix Ontario) -1 lap
37 Giacomo Panico (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
38 Kenneth Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
39 John Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
40 Brad Kukurudz (Hintonburg Cycle Works) -1 lap
41 Shayne Arseneault (Independent) -1 lap
42 Sevak Manjikian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
43 Eric Larson (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme) -1 lap
44 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
45 Tristan Barr (cyclelogik racing) -1 lap
46 Bob Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
47 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
48 Neil Reaume (Independent) -1 lap
49 Paul Mcaneney (Independent) -1 lap
50 Jim Brennan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
51 Tyler Brooks (Independent) -1 lap
52 Alex Martins (Independent) -1 lap
53 Martin Deschamps (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
DNF Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs / Polo-Vélo-Trek)
DNF John Fee (Cyclery Racing)
DNF Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo)
DNF Marc Hanvelt (True North Medical Road Corps)
 
Master Men C, 50-59
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:47:42
2 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) at 1:04
3 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 1:04
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (euro-sports) 2:56
5 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 3:08
6 David Bilenkey (euro-sports) 3:09
7 Mike Avery (Independent) 3:36
8 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers) 4:21
9 Eric Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike) 4:53
10 Gilles Cordier (Independent) 7
11 Frédéric Ranger (skinouk) 7:08
12 David Shantz (euro-sports) 7:13
13 Kevin Mallory (Independent) 8:06
14 David Weir (Independent) 8:50
15 Jack Newton (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 David Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
17 Matthew Ng (Independent) -1 lap
18 Pierre Leblanc (Independent) -1 lap
19 Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
20 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
21 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
22 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
23 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Rick Croney (Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall Multisport Club) -1 lap
25 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Bill Mclennan (Independent) -1 lap
28 Steve Ross (Independent) -1 lap
29 Steve Howard (Independent) -1 lap
30 Stephen Woodfine (Independent) -1 lap
31 John Helsdon (euro-sports) -2 laps
32 Rene Van Diepen (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Scott Mcmann (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Carlos Arruda
DNF Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men D, 60-69
1 Ian Stewart (euro-sports) 0:51:51
2 Norman Cowan (Bushtukah) at 2:22
3 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) 3:59
4 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Paul Miller (Independent) -1 lap
6 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme) -1 lap
8 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men E, 70-79
1 Les Humphreys (Independent) 0:57:20
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Van Dessel by Hyperthreads) 0:48:46
2 Theodore Woodford (Independent) at 4:07
3 Dominique Ranger (skinouk) 6:34
4 Simon Mallory (Independent) 6:45
5 Ben Brooks (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
6 Taegan Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
7 William Ng (Independent) -1 lap
8 Josh Wiles (Independent) -2 laps
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford (Skinouk VDM) 0:57:43
2 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) -1 lap
3 Greg Morrish (MTB Kingston) -1 lap
4 Owen Brooks (VDM Skinouk) -1 lap
5 Slater Wiles (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15B Men
1 Mikaél Girard (Skinouk VDM) 0:20:17
2 Sam Costen (Arnprior) at 0:51
3 Adrien Carriere (Cycle Outaouais) 1:38
4 Felix Labelle 5:09
5 Hunter Murphy (Independent) 5:10
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling) 0:48:45
2 Kyle Vanriemsdyk (Independent) at 2:10
3 Cherith Tse (Independent) 3:25
4 David Couturier (Independent) 5:06
5 Chad Dempsey (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Wills Jones (Independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) 0:50:22
2 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:44
3 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers) 7:16
4 Evelyn Sifton (Aerosaur) 9:32
 
Junior Women, 18-19
1 Maude Plouffe (Cuisses Or) 0:54:22
2 Olivia Macaskill -1 lap
3 Pippa Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -2 laps
4 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
Master Women A, 30-39
1 Anna O'Brien (Cyclery Racing) 0:53:42
2 Carley Kenwell -1 lap
DNF Danielle Krauel (Independent)
 
Master Women B, 40-49
1 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 0:53:42
2 Vicki Thomas (Cyclery Racing) at 0:51
3 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 1:24
4 Jennifer Stephenson (Independent) 2:08
5 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:20
6 Tammy Mckenna (Cyclery Racing) 3:30
7 Christine Ficker (Independent) 3:46
8 Manon Prevost (skinouk) 5:50
9 Naomi Szigeti (Cyclelogik Racing) 5:52
10 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) 6:50
11 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:04
12 Layla Prieur (euro-sports) -1 lap
13 Melissa Brooks (Independent) -1 lap
14 Isabelle Lauzon (skinouk) -1 lap
15 Kim Fera (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
16 Natalie Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
17 Valery Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
18 Jennifer Lexmond (Independent) -1 lap
19 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
20 Kerry Rocheleau (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
21 Jackie Fuller (S & S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog Cycles) -1 lap
22 Melanie Morrish (MTB Kingston) -2 laps
DNF Helena De Veer (Independent)
 
Master Women C, 50-59
1 Jen Adams (OBC/ Rent a Bike) 0:55:07
2 Lisa Meyer (euro-sports) at 2:47
3 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:51
4 Julie Dagenais (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Nicola Johnson (Independent) -1 lap
6 Josee Lamirande (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
7 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Nathalie Madore (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Jennifer Ajersch (Independent)
 
Master Women D, 60 +
1 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) 0:57:53
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Independent) 0:53:49
2 Chloe Maine (Independent) at 5:49
3 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
DNF Chloe Mckenzie (Cyclery Racing)
 
U15 Women
1 Cara Macdonald (Independent) 0:58:24
2 Mia Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (VDM Skinouk) 0:30:31
2 Annika Kukurudz (Independent) -1 lap
3 Elsie Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
4 Kerina Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:24:07
2 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk) at 1:25
3 Calum Macdonald (Independent) 1:55
4 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:13
5 Robin Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:14
6 Willem Collins (Independent)) 4:20
7 Simon Van Wesenbeeck (Independent) -1 lap
8 Sacha Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Trey Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) -2 laps
10 Ben Costen (Arnprior) -2 laps



Previous
Race 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.