Canadian Cyclist

 

October 8/17 11:06 am - Sun Hung Kai Properties Hong Kong Challenge results, Samuel 9th


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/17
 

Results from the Sun Hung Kai Properties Hong Kong Challenge, a one day race held October 8th on Hong Kong

113 km
1 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2:35:57
2 Robbie Hucker (Aus) IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team 0:05
3 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Japan 1:14
4 Mitchell Docker (Aus) ORICA-Scott s.t.
5 Sam Crome (Aus) IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team 1:43
6 Harry Tanfield (GBr) BIKE Channel Canyon 1:53
7 Michael Hepburn (Aus) ORICA-Scott 2:21
8 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
9 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:23
10 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) RTS - Monton Racing 2:39
11 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 3:20
12 Rei Onodera (Jpn) Japan
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) ORICA-Scott both s.t.
14 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4:23
15 Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team s.t.
16 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga 4:25
17 Jure Rupnik (SLo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
18 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM both s.t.
19 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:39
20 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan 6:41
21 Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Team UKYO 8:32
22 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
23 Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
24 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team UKYO
25 Ryan MacAnally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling
26 Kevin Rios Quintana (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
27 Joey Walker (GBr) Team Wiggins
28 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins
30 Luka Mezgec (Slo) ORICA-Scott
31 Ka Yu Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
32 Juan Jose Carrero (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
33 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
34 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Team UKYO
35 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
36 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team
37 Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
38 Oscar Mauricio Pachón (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
39 Cristian Andres Pena (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
40 Hiu Fung Choi (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
42 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team
43 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
44 Valentin Plesea (Rom) Romania
45 Mikel Aristi (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46 Mitchell Webber (GBr) BIKE Channel Canyon
47 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan
48 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan
49 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team
50 Etienne Georgi (GBr) Team Wiggins
51 Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA-Scott
52 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga
53 Sean Lake (Aus) IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team
54 Uldis Alitis (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga
55 Chun Wing Leung (Hkg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
56 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57 Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania
58 Sam Bewley (Aus) ORICA-Scott all s.t.
DNF James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins
DNF Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins
DNF Jake Kelly (GBr) Team Wiggins
DNF Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Che Ku Mohammad Nazmi Cheku Romli (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Maral-erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Muharnmad Nur Mohd Zariff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Xiaojun Fan (HKg) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
DNF Wenjie Li (HKg) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
DNF Benneng Yu (HKg) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
DNF Zirong Zhong (HKg) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
DNF Juntao Meng (HKg) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
DNF Lianshan Zhang (HKg) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
DNF Lars Pria (Rom) Romania
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Romania
DNF Emil Dima (Rom) Romania
DNF Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Team UKYO
DNF Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) Team UKYO
DNF Paolo Lunardon (Ita) RTS - Monton Racing
DNF Max Stedman (GBr) BIKE Channel Canyon
DNF Chris Opie (GBr) BIKE Channel Canyon
DNF Rob Partridge (GBr) BIKE Channel Canyon
DNF Dexter Gardias (GBr) BIKE Channel Canyon
DNF Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Tao Yang (Chn) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF Antonio Alarcon (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF Steven Cuesta (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ching Ying Mow (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga
DNF Deins Kanepejs (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga
DNF Mauricio Ortega (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
DNF Eugenio Bani (Ita) RTS - Monton Racing
DNF Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.