Canadian Cyclist

 

October 10/17 9:39 am - Tour of Taihu Lake: Boivin wins Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake in China

Prologue: Wuxi ITT, 5.3 km
1 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 6:12
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at s.t.
3 Morgan Smith (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team 0:01
4 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:02
5 Magno Do Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling 0:04
6 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
7 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
8 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:05
9 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:06
10 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 0:07
11 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team s.t.
12 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:08
13 Benjamin Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
14 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China both s.t.
15 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:09
16 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China 0:10
17 Kaden Groves (Aus) St. George Continental Cycling Team 0:11
18 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Team UKYO 0:12
19 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Team UKYO s.t.
20 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:13
21 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
23 Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
24 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:14
25 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
26 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15
27 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
28 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk both s.t.
29 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:16
30 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) RTS - Monton Racing s.t.
31 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:17
32 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33 Marcus Culey (Aus) St. George Continental Cycling Team
34 Daniel Habtemicheal (Eri) Eritrea
35 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
36 Zemenfes Selemun (Eri) Eritrea 0:18
37 Andre Eduardo Gohr (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
38 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
39 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
40 Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club all s.t.
41 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:19
42 Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
43 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) Keyi Look Cycling Team
44 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
45 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 0:20
46 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrea s.t.
47 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:21
48 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
49 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 0:22
50 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
51 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk both s.t.
52 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 0:23
53 Gabriel Machado Da Silva (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
54 Mikiel Habtom (Eri) Eritrea both s.t.
55 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:24
56 Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
57 Tino Thömel (Ger) Bike Aid both s.t.
58 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25
59 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club
60 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM both s.t.
61 Ka Yu Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China 0:26
62 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid
63 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
64 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 0:27
65 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 0:28
66 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
67 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
68 Cristian Ruiz Pelaez (Col) Manzana Postobon
69 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
70 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
71 Zhaoliang Xu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 0:29
72 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
73 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini both s.t.
74 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:30
75 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
76 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
77 Meron Abraham (Eri) Eritrea
78 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini all s.t.
79 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:31
80 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
81 Altansukh Altanzul (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
82 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia all s.t.
83 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:32
84 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Team UKYO s.t.
85 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:33
86 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team
87 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team both s.t.
88 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:34
89 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
91 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong China all s.t.
92 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:35
93 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) RTS - Monton Racing 0:36
94 Eugenio Bani (Ita) RTS - Monton Racing 0:37
95 Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) Team UKYO
96 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
97 Alder Martz (USA) Attaque Team Gusto
98 Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling
99 Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
100 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Attaque Team Gusto 0:38
101 Juan Jose Amador Castaño (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
102 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling 0:39
103 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
104 Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk both s.t.
105 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:40
106 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid
107 Xin Wang (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team
108 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
109 Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto 0:42
110 Thomas Hubbard (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team s.t.
111 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong China 0:43
112 Tianhao Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team s.t.
113 Weijie Hou (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team 0:44
114 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team 0:45
115 Martin Lavri? (Slo) Attaque Team Gusto
116 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto
117 Million Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea all s.t.
118 André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling 0:47
119 Ho San Chiu (HKg) Hong Kong China 0:49
120 Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) Team UKYO
121 En Huang (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team both s.t.
122 Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 0:51
123 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team s.t.
124 Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:53
125 Cristian Andres Peña Meneses (Col) RTS - Monton Racing 0:54
126 Mingrun Chen (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:55
127 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Melo (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
128 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team both s.t.
129 Vladimir Yesid Lopez Gil (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team 0:58
130 Lianshan Zhang (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
131 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team both s.t.
132 Benneng Yu (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape 1:01
133 Wenjie Li (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape 1:04
134 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Team UKYO s.t.
135 Juntao Meng (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape 1:19
136 Xiaojun Fan (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape 1:20
137 Zhong Zirong (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape 1:23
DNS Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNS Weipeng Chai (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team
DNS Bradley Soden (Aus) St. George Continental Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.