Canadian Cyclist

 

November 8/17 16:48 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series: Race 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/8/17
 

Results from Race 7 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held at Logos Land, Cobden on Sunday November 5th.

 

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 0:59:23
2 Derrick St John (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) at 3:33
3 Osmond Bakker (The Bandits) 4:19
4 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:21
5 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 5:28
6 Andrew Lees (The Bandits) 6:29
7 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 6:36
8 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing) 7:54
9 Ben Andrew (Lowestrates Cycling Team) 8:35
10 Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 9:52
11 Christian Bernard (Tekné Cycle Club) 13:09
12 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 15:16
13 Miles Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike) -1 lap
14 Michel-Olivier Boivin (ECG) -1 lap
DNF Dustin King (The Bandits)
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Charles Downey (Independent) 1:05:57
2 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:54
3 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:32
4 David Gruber (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:04
5 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's Propulse par Cannondale) 4:29
6 Brian Martin (Independent) 4:34
7 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 4:50
8 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) 4:51
9 Sean Poulter (Cyclery Racing) 7:16
10 Andrew Brown (Tekné Cycle Club) 8:28
11 Peter Tregunno (GearHeads) 9:18
12 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
13 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
14 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
15 Daniel Conroy (Independent) -1 lap
16 Chris Reid (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
17 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
18 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
19 Brent Eritou (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Dave Busch (Cyclery Racing)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Tommy Omura (Independent) 0:52:46
2 Samuel Joly (Skinook) 3:01
3 Max Field (Independent) 5:44
4 Jake Wright (euro-sports) 6:08
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 John Fee (Cyclery Racing) 0:48:51
2 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:14
3 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:19
4 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 0:27
5 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:10
6 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 1:27
7 Vince Caceres (Cyclery Racing) 1:30
8 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs - Polo V?lo) 3:09
9 John Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 3:10
10 Etienne Bergeron (ECG) 3:12
11 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 3:36
12 Rodrigo Diaz (euro-sports) 3:37
13 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 3:55
14 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:04
15 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) 4:13
16 Jason Murphy (Independent) 4:14
17 David Jones (Tekné Cycle Club) 4:36
18 Travis Field (Independent) 4:45
19 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 4:49
20 Stephen Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:02
21 Luc Lavigne (Skinouk VDM) 6:44
22 Scott Gibson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:47
23 Paul Skafel (Cyclery Racing) 7:09
24 Darius Arjang (Independent) 7:31
25 Craig Law (Independent) 8:16
26 Alain Brisebois (CVM de la gatineau) 8:31
27 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) 9:01
28 Jim Tsilemos (ride with rendall) 9:15
29 Jeff Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:24
30 Curtis Collins (Independent) 9:35
31 Mike Laska (Independent) 9:41
32 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) 10:29
33 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 10:49
34 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) 11:22
35 Shayne Arseneault (Independent) 11:28
36 James Brooks (Tekné Cycle Club) 11:47
37 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:36
38 Iain Macdonald (Independent) 12:50
39 Eric Costen (Independent) 12:51
40 Giacomo Panico (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:56
41 Eric Larson (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme) 13:14
42 Jim Brennan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13:39
43 Paul Mcaneney (Independent) 14:46
44 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
45 Chris Speelman (Independent) -1 lap
46 Tyler Brooks (Independent) -1 lap
47 Brad Kukurudz (Hintonburg Cycle Works) -1 lap
48 Dominic Fontaine (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Tim O'connor (Ride With Rendall)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:50:24
2 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) at 0:18
3 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 1:36
4 David Bilenkey (euro-sports) 2:18
5 Eric Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike) 2:46
6 Paul O'blenes (Cyclery Racing) 4:32
7 Scott Emery (Tekné Cycle Club) 4:32
8 Steve Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:35
9 David Wright (euro-sports) 5:13
10 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 5:38
11 Kevin Mallory (Independent) 5:44
12 David Shantz (euro-sports) 6:09
13 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (euro-sports) 6:21
14 Frederic Ranger (Skinouk VDM) 7:37
15 Steve Howard (Independent) 8:57
16 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:09
17 Pierre Leblanc (Independent) 9:57
18 Marc Champagne (Independent) 13:30
19 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -1 lap
22 Steve Williams (Independent) -1 lap
23 John Helsdon (euro-sports) -1 lap
24 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
25 Allan Hawley (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Bill Mclennan (Independent)
DNF Mike Nash (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 0:53:06
2 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) at 1:08
3 Norman Cowan (Bushtukah) 1:39
4 Paul Miller (Independent) 5:35
5 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:55
6 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 David Mcauslan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:52:44
2 Les Humphreys (Independent) at 0:20
3 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:27
4 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:06
 
U17 Men
1 Theodore Woodford (Independent) 0:52:43
2 Benjamin Harrington (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:09
3 Simon Mallory (Independent) 4:47
4 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk VDM) 8:59
5 Taegan Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 9:59
6 Jensen Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford (Skinouk VDM) 0:52:43
2 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) at 9:08
3 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 10:15
4 Greg Morrish (MTB Kingston) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling) 0:53:47
2 David Couturier (Independent) at 5:22
3 Kyle Vanriemsdyk (Independent) 7:17
4 Chad Erven (Euro-Sports) 7:40
5 Cherith Tse (Independent) 9:39
6 Eric Mckinnon (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
7 Chad Dempsey (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Wills Jones (Independent)
DNF Adam Smart (Independent)
DNF Scott Kane (Independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare) 0:53:01
2 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) at 1:37
3 Emily Flynn (Cyclery Racing) 4:01
4 Nicola Coles (Independent) 7:36
5 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers) 9:29
6 Evelyn Sifton (Aerosaur) 12:00
7 Veronique Roberts (euro-sports) 12:43
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Maude Plouffe (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 1:03:40
2 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Pippa Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs) 1:02:38
2 Danielle Krauel (Independent) -1 lap
3 Emily Jansen (Independent) -1 lap
4 Heather Erven (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Naomi Szigeti (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:57:45
2 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) at 0:46
3 Christine Ficker (GearHeads) 1:58
4 Kathleen Mottershead (GearHeads) 2:11
5 Alicia Berthiaume (GearHeads) 2:22
6 Tammy Mckenna (Cyclery Racing) 6:10
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:52
8 Melissa Brooks (Independent) 8:06
9 Angela Beauchamp (euro-sports) 9:00
10 Manon Prevost (Skinouk VDM) 9:42
11 Lisa Allan (Skinouk VDM) 10:19
12 Genevieve Gagnon (Independent) 10:55
13 Natalie Grieve (Independent) 11:10
14 Valery Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) 12:02
15 Kim Fera (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Melanie Morrish (MTB Kingston) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Lisa Meyer (euro-sports) 1:04:51
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:00
3 Julie Dagenais (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:09
4 Nathalie Madore (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:04:26
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Chloe Mckenzie (Cyclery Racing) 1:02:17
2 Lauryn Bakker (Independent) -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:03:22
2 Mia Grieve (Independent) at 5:22
 
U13 Girls
1 Kate Mckenzie (Independent) 27:58
2 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) at 1:25
3 Annika Kukurudz (Independent) 6:13
4 Elsie Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 6:28
5 Kerina Higgins (Independent) 6:42
 
U13 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:25:44
2 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:49
3 Robin Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:04
4 Alexandre Lavigne (Skinouk VDM) 1:18
5 Willem Collins (Independent) 3:26
6 Simon Van Wesenbeeck (Independent) 6:52
 
U15 Boys
1 Sam Costen (Arnprior) 0:26:33
2 Mikael Girard (Skinouk VDM) at 2:02
3 Hunter Murphy (Independent) 5:53


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.