Canadian Cyclist

 

November 14/17 11:41 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series: Race 8 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/14/17
 

Race 8 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held in North Gower on Sunday November 12th.

Photo Galleries

 

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 0:57:10
2 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) at 0:20
3 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:57
4 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:06
5 Ben Andrew (Lowestrates Cycling Team) 2:37
6 Osmond Bakker (The Bandits) 3:27
7 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing) 3:32
8 Christian Bernard (Tekné Cycle Club) 6:48
9 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 6:58
10 Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 7:09
11 Miles Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike) 7:17
12 Stephen Bursey (GearHeads) -1 lap
13 Neil Schiemann (Independent) -1 lap
14 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
15 Adam Kourakis (velofix Ontario) -2 laps
16 Dustin King (The Bandits) -2 laps
17 Andrew Lees (The Bandits) -3 laps
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:01:50
2 Rodd Heino (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:01
3 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 0:51
4 Charles Downey (Independent) 1:27
5 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's Propulsé par Cannondale) 1:45
6 Sean Poulter (Cyclery Racing) 2:11
7 David Gruber (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:24
8 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
9 Jamie Pold (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
10 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
11 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
12 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
13 Nicholas Vipond (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
14 Andrew Brown (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
15 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) -1 lap
16 Thomas Winslow (Giant Ottawa) -1 lap
17 Fred Goulet (Independent) -1 lap
18 Bradley Statham (Good Enough Cycling Club) -1 lap
19 Samuel Lessard (Powerwatts-MDT) -1 lap
20 Brent Eritou (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Peter Tregunno (GearHeads)
DNF Pierre-Yves Gauthier (True North Medical Road Corps)
DNF Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Matthew Dickson (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) 0:56:23
2 Tommy Omura (Independent) at 0:12
3 Samuel Joly (Skinouk VDM) 3:05
4 Vincent Simard (Cvm de la Gatineau/Vélozophie) -1 lap
5 Max Field (Independent) -1 lap
6 Gabriel Philippe-Parent (Skinook / Sport-etudes Mont-Bleu) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 John Fee (Cyclery Racing) 0:52:25
2 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) at 0:09
3 Craig De Veer (Cyclery Racing) 0:29
4 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:06
5 Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:32
6 Vince Caceres (Cyclery Racing) 2:40
7 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo) 2:54
8 Eric Laplante (Partenaire-Conseils / Ascension Vélo) 3:07
9 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:22
10 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 3:33
11 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 3:34
12 Etienne Bergeron (ECG) 3:51
13 John Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 3:56
14 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 4:16
15 Rodrigo Diaz (euro-sports) 4:37
16 Sebastien Labelle (Independent) 4:38
17 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:14
18 Travis Field (Independent) 5:46
19 Stephen Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:26
20 Jason Murphy (Independent) 7:02
21 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 7:04
22 Luc Lavigne (Skinouk VDM) 7:37
23 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Craig Law (Independent) -1 lap
25 David Charles (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
26 Shayne Arseneault (Independent) -1 lap
27 Alain Villeneuve (ride with rendall p/b biemme) -1 lap
28 Jeff Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
29 James Brooks (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
30 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
31 Terry Brule (Independent) -1 lap
32 Darius Arjang (Independent) -1 lap
33 Alain Brisebois (CVM de la gatineau) -1 lap
34 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) -1 lap
35 Curtis Collins (Independent) -1 lap
36 Tim O'connor (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
37 Mike Laska (Independent) -1 lap
38 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
39 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
40 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
41 Eric Costen (Independent) -1 lap
42 Charles Carriere (Cycle Outaouais) -1 lap
43 Chris Fehr (270Motosports) -1 lap
44 Alex Martins (Independent) -1 lap
45 Brad Vaughan (Independent) -1 lap
46 Eric Larson (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme) -1 lap
47 Mark Smith (Independent) -1 lap
48 Giacomo Panico (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
49 Jim Brennan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
50 Paul Mcaneney (Independent) -1 lap
51 Chris Speelman (Independent) -2 laps
52 Iain Macdonald (Independent) -2 laps
53 Pedro Ibarra (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
54 Dominic Fontaine (Tekné Cycle Club) -2 laps
DNF Matthew Mcinnes (Independent)
DNF Samer Forzley (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:53:12
2 John Westdal (Independent) at 0:48
3 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 1:08
4 David Bilenkey (euro-sports) 3:44
5 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk VDM) 4:06
6 Paul O'blenes (Cyclery Racing) 4:30
7 Eric Betteridge (OBC/Rent a Bike) 5:02
8 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 6:26
9 Kevin Mallory (Independent) 6:31
10 David Weir (Independent) -1 lap
11 David Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
12 Neal Scott (Independent) -1 lap
13 Steve Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
14 Rene Van Diepen (Independent) -1 lap
15 Matthew Ng (Independent) -1 lap
16 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Pierre Leblanc (Independent) -1 lap
18 Jack Newton (euro-sports) -1 lap
19 Scott Mcneely (Independent) -1 lap
20 Steve Howard (Independent) -1 lap
21 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -2 laps
23 Steve Williams (Independent) -2 laps
24 John Helsdon (euro-sports) -2 laps
25 Mike Kaiser (Independent) -2 laps
26 Allan Hawley (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing)
DNF Brad Denison (Independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Ian Stewart (euro-sports) 0:57:20
2 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) at 1:58
3 Norman Cowan (Bushtukah) 2:06
4 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 2:12
5 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
6 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme) -2 laps
8 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
9 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
10 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:58:59
2 Les Humphreys (Independent) at 0:09
3 David Mcauslan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:25
4 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Theodore Woodford (Independent) 0:52:37
2 Loic Richer (Skinouk VDM) at 0:59
3 Simon Mallory (Independent) 1:19
4 William Ng (Independent) 1:19
5 Taegan Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:48
6 Hugo Brisebois (CVM de la gatineau) 2:23
7 Laurent Fortier (Independent) 3:21
8 Ben Brooks (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:10
 
U15 Men
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 1:00:28
2 Greg Morrish (MTB Kingston) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling) 0:53:29
2 Adam Smart (Independent) at 0:34
3 Tiago Duarte (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 1:03
4 David Couturier (Independent) 2:58
5 scott Meredith (613 Cycling) 3:24
6 Chad Erven (euro-sports) 4:14
7 Wills Jones (Independent) 5:43
8 Gavin Franklyne (Independent) -1 lap
9 Kevin Pearce (Sufferlandrian Wildabeasts) -1 lap
10 Eric Mckinnon (Cornwall Cycle Club/ Cornwall Multi Sport Club) -2 laps
DNF Scott Kane (Independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:55:12
2 Evelyn Sifton (Aerosaur) at 4:42
3 Veronique Roberts (euro-sports) -1 lap
DNF Nicola Coles (Independent)
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Maude Plouffe (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 0:53:01
2 Madeline Smith (Killington Mountain School) at 0:20
3 Pippa Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
4 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Anna O'brien (Cyclery Racing) 52:10
2 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo) 5:21
3 Kelly Doyle (Craft Beer Crushers) 7:55
4 Annie Pouliot (Independent) -1 lap
5 Roxanne Takpanie (euro-sports) -1 lap
6 Carley Kenwell (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Naomi Szigeti (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:51:38
2 Alicia Berthiaume (GearHeads) at 0:43
3 Kathleen Mottershead (GearHeads) 1:52
4 Christine Ficker (GearHeads) 2:24
5 Sonia Tessier (Woodcock Cycle) 4:10
6 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 4:45
7 Tammy Mckenna (Cyclery Racing) 5:40
8 Heather Tkalec (euro-sports) 5:47
9 Geneviéve Gagnon (Independent) 6:12
10 Melissa Brooks (Independent) 6:15
11 Natalie Grieve (Independent) 6:49
12 Angela Beauchamp (euro-sports) 7:47
13 Isabelle Lauzon (Skinouk VDM) -1 lap
14 Jennifer Lexmond (Independent) -1 lap
15 Layla Prieur (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Valery Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
17 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
18 Melanie Morrish (MTB Kingston) -2 laps
19 Treena Grevatt (Independent) -2 laps
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Jen Adams (OBC/ Rent a Bike) 0:52:54
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:24
3 Julie Dagenais (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:26
4 Jennifer Ajersch (Independent) 4:04
5 Lisa Meyer (euro-sports) 6:12
6 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) 0:54:54
2 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) at 0:46
3 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Chloe Mckenzie (Cyclery Racing) 0:53:53
2 Lauryn Bakker (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Alaina Dunn (Independent) 0:56:19
2 Cara Macdonald (Independent) at 5:16
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
4 Mia Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
 
U13 Girls
1 Kate Mckenzie (Independent) 0:21:53
2 Annika Kukurudz (Independent) at 3:04
3 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 3:09
4 Kerina Higgins (Independent) 5:03
5 Elsie Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 5:06
6 Sadie Turner (Independent) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:21:06
2 Evan Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) at 0:15
3 Filipe Duarte (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 0:38
4 Alexandre Lavigne (Skinouk VDM) 0:45
5 Robin Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54
6 Calum Macdonald (Independent) 1:33
7 Sacha Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Trey Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) -2 laps
 
U15B Men
1 Zachary Rouleau (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 0:23:44
2 Hunter Murphy (Independent) at 0:40
3 Felix Labelle (Independent) 3:15
 
U15B Women
1 Faith Mcguire (Independent) 0:25:09



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.