Canadian Cyclist

 

December 30/17 16:15 pm - SuperPrestige Cross Diegem results


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/17
 

Results from the SuperPrestige Cross Diegem in Diegem, Belgium

Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon (Deprof) 0:48:22
2 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Bazancourt Reims (De.UCI) at 0:21
3 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles (De) 0:35
4 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games (Deprof) 1:08
5 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam (De) 1:20
6 Elle Anderson (USA) Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes Ct (De) 1:32
7 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (Deprof) 1:33
8 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Era Real Estate - Circus (De.UCI) 1:51
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team (De) 1:58
10 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team (De) 2:17
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts-Betfirst (De) 2:36
12 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Donen-Vondelmolen CX Team (De) 2:58
13 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) Canadian National Team (De) 3:14
14 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing (De) 3:38
15 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (De) 3:55
16 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Donen/Vondelmolen Cx-Team (De) 4:02
17 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team (De.UCI) 4:18
18 Anna Kay (GBr) Edco Continental Race Team (DJ) 4:28
19 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Team Mahieu - Kona - Vandermeeren (De) 4:33
20 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions (De) 4:37
21 Bethany Crumpton (Ivb) Storey Racing (De.UCI) 4:43
22 Adela Safarova (Cze) Nutrend Specialized Racing (De) 4:47
23 Marthe Truyen (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (DJ) 5:56
24 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp (De) 6:01
25 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) Quick MTB Racing Team (De.UCI) 6:05
26 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) Donen/Vondelmolen Cx-Team (De) 6:10
27 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Team Breepark (De) 6:12
28 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Mijn Bad-Liv/Giant (De) 6:21
29 Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing (De) 6:24
30 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team (DJ) 6:53
31 Harriet Harnden (GBr) Gbr National Team (De.UCI) 7:01
32 Magdalena Misonova (Cze) Adastra Sokol Veltez (DJ) 7:30
33 Ida Erngren (Swe) Upsala CK (De) 7:48
34 Laura Van Der Zwaan (Ned) DRC De Mol (U17V) 7:55
35 Shana Maes (Bel) Donen/Vondelmolen Cx-Team (De) 8:08
36 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) Ivar Cs-Aithor Team (DJ) 8:37
37 Irene Gerritsen (Ned) Ar&Tv De Adelaar (De) 9:11
38 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team (De.UCI) 9:21
39 Asia Zontone (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp (DJ) 9:25
40 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit 9:37
41 Camille Pierre (Fra) Vtt Saint-Amand-Les-Eaux (DJ) 9:43
42 Kamila Janu (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tabor (DJ) 10:26
43 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Van Assche - Vertronics Ct (U17V) 11:06
44 Aurelie Vermeir (Bel) Bike Advice Ct (De) 11:36
45 Axelle Dubau Prevot (Fra) Bizkaia (De.UCI) -1 Lap
46 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio (De.UCI) -1 Lap
47 Stacey Riedel (Aus) Asfra Racing Team (De.UCI) -2 Laps
48 Caren Commissaris (Bel) Wsc Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren Vzw (De) -2 Laps
49 Natalie Tapias (USA) Jam / NCC (De) -2 Laps
50 Julia Nikolopoulos (Ger) Tv Bad Orb (De) -2 Laps
51 Helena Coney (Can) Canadian National Team (De) -2 Laps
52 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Canadian National Team (De) -2 Laps
53 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Oldfield/Paul Milnes Ert (De.UCI) -2 Laps
54 Lucie Delecourt (Fra) VC St Omer (DJ) -2 Laps
55 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) Individueel (De) -2 Laps
56 Jennifer Forrester (GBr) www.Zepnat.com - Lazer Helmets (De) -2 Laps
57 Erin Mitchell (Aus) Blackburn Cc (De) -2 Laps
58 Béatrice Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange (De) -2 Laps
59 Sarah Berkane (Fra) Boulzicourt (DJ) -2 Laps
DNF Maaike De Heij (Ned) Zzpr-Hanclean Orange Babies (De)
DNF Denise Betsema (Ned) Hr En Tc D.O.K (De)
DNF Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics (De)
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling (De.UCI)
DNF Joelle Delhaes (Bel) Fluefog´S Crit Nasty (De.UCI)
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon (U23CMC) 1:03:45
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles (El.CP) at 0:55
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Circus (El.CMC) 1:41
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (El.CMC) 2:18
5 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts Firstbet (Elite) 2:28
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (El.CMC) 2:30
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank-Corendon (El.CMC) 2:36
8 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon (El.CMC) 2:51
9 Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice (El.MC) 2:55
10 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (U23CMC) 3:15
11 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (El.CMC) 3:25
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles (El.CP) 3:36
13 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions (El.MC) 3:47
14 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (El.CMC) 4:14
15 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles (El.CP) 4:22
16 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (U23CMC) 4:48
17 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Development Team Sunweb (U23) 5:37
18 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) CC Gusano (El.CP) 5:47
19 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) C.C Gusano (El.CP) 6:05
20 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Circus (El.CMC) 6:29
21 Severin Sägesser (Sui) Focus E.Floccari Cyclocross Team (Elite) 6:32
22 Garry Millburn (Aus) Speedvagen X Maap- (Elite) -1 Lap
23 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Guerciotti (Elite) -1 Lap
24 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Vzw Koninklijke Stoempersclub - Leuven (Elite) -1 Lap
25 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Team Giant-Assos CX (Elite) -1 Lap
26 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (U23CMC) -2 Laps
27 Brody Sanderson (Can) Canadian National Team (U23) -2 Laps
28 Trevor O´Donnell (Can) Canadian National Team (U23) -3 Laps
29 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) Japan Cycling Federation El.Czc -3 Laps
30 Martin Eriksson (Swe) Art-V Cycling Club (Elite) -3 Laps
31 Andrew Juiliano (USA) Grit World Racing P/B Shimano (Elite) -3 Laps
32 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling (U23) -3 Laps
33 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Canadian National Team (U23) -3 Laps
34 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Toyoframe (Elite) -4 Laps
35 Henrik Jansson (Swe) Art- V Cycling Club (Elite) -4 Laps
36 Alexander Forrester (GBr) www.Zepnat.com - Lazer Helmets - America (Elite) -4 Laps
DNF Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts-Betfirst (El.CMC)
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (El.CMC)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.