Canadian Cyclist

 

February 6/18 15:02 pm - Colombia Oro y Paz: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/6/18
 

Results from the first stage of Colombia Oro y Paz in Colombia

Stage 1: Palmira circuit, 99.9 km
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 2:07:05
2 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
3 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
4 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
5 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
6 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
7 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy
9 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
10 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
11 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
13 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
14 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
15 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
16 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH
17 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
18 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM
19 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
20 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia
21 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
22 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia
23 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
24 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
25 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
29 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
31 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
32 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
33 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
34 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
35 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
36 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
37 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
38 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team
39 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky
40 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
41 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
42 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin
44 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa
45 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
46 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
47 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa
48 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
49 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
50 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
51 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
52 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM
53 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
55 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
56 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
57 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
58 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
59 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
60 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia
61 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin
62 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano
63 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
64 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa
65 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy
66 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
67 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia
68 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
69 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
71 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin
72 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
74 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
75 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
76 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
77 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
78 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
79 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
80 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
81 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
82 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM
83 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin
84 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
85 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
86 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate
87 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia
88 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano
89 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
90 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
92 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
93 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
94 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia
95 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH
96 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
97 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
98 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
99 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
100 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
101 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH
102 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
103 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
104 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
105 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
106 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
107 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
108 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano
109 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
110 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
111 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
112 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
113 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
114 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
116 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
117 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
118 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
120 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
121 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
122 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
123 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources all s.t.
125 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 0:34
126 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
127 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 0:43
128 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy
129 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy
130 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team
131 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
132 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:55
133 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 0:59
134 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
135 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team both s.t.
136 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:37
137 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:48
138 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
139 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
140 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team
141 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano
142 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
143 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team
144 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
145 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 1:58
146 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:55
147 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 4:11
148 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 4:26
149 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:41



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.