Canadian Cyclist

 

March 3/18 11:59 am - Strada Bianche Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/18
 

Results from the Strada Bianche in Italy

Siena to Siena, 184 km
1 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:03:33
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:39
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 0:58
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:25
5 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:27
6 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:29
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:42
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:08
9 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:11
10 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:16
11 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:05
12 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:22
13 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4:03
14 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 4:08
15 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:10
16 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:14
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:41
18 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 4:55
19 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:12
20 Valentin Madouas (Fra) FDJ 5:14
21 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 6:14
22 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 6:14
23 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 7:56
24 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 8:12
25 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 8:26
26 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:55
27 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 9:46
28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 10:11
29 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:11
30 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 10:57
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12:36
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 12:39
33 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:43
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:05
35 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:05
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 13:05
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13:08
38 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:10
39 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 13:10
40 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13:50
41 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 17:08
42 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 18:31
43 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 19:05
44 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 19:12
45 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 19:16
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 19:27
47 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:27
48 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19:33
49 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 19:36
50 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 19:36
51 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:36
52 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:45
53 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 21:45
OTL Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 25:19
OTL Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 25:19
OTL Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 25:19
OTL Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 25:19
OTL Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:19
OTL Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:19
OTL Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 25:19
OTL Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 25:22
OTL Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 25:25
OTL Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 34:21
OTL Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 34:21
OTL Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data 34:21
OTL Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 34:21
OTL Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 34:21
OTL Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) BORA-hansgrohe 34:21
OTL Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 34:24
OTL Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 34:24
OTL Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 34:24
OTL Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 34:24
OTL Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:24
DNS Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
DNF Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
DNF Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
DNF Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Dimension Data
DNF Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF David Tanner (Aus) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Kevin Rivera (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
DNF Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team
DNF Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
DNF Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) FDJ
DNF Georg Preidler (Aut) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.