Canadian Cyclist

 

March 7/18 16:48 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/18
 

Results from the first stage in Italy

Stage 1: Lido to di Camaiore TTT, 21.5 km Time Gap
1 BMC Racing Team 22:19.64     
0:00
2 Mitchelton-Scott 22:23.51 0:03.87
3 Team Sky 22:28.88 0:09.24
4 Quick-Step Floors 22:34.24 0:14.60
5 Team Sunweb 22:44.28 0:24.64
6 Team Katusha-Alpecin 22:47.86 0:28.22
7 BORA-hansgrohe 22:49.63 0:29.99
8 Trek-Segafredo 22:58.70 0:39.06
9 UAE Team Emirates 23:04.27 0:44.63
10 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23:04.97 0:45.33
11 Bahrain-Merida 23:08.13 0:48.49
12 Movistar Team 23:09.80 0:50.16
13 Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 23:10.24 0:50.60
14 Astana Pro Team 23:12.91 0:53.27
15 Groupama - FDJ 23:12.98 0:53.34
16 Lotto Soudal 23:17.48 0:57.84
17 AG2R La Mondiale 23:23.49 1:03.85
18 Team Dimension Data 23:35.91 1:16.27
19 Gazprom–RusVelo 23:44.51 1:24.87
20 Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 23:53.70 1:34.06
21 Israel Cycling Academy 24:06.69 1:47.05
22 Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 24:16.65 1:57.01
 
GC
1 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:22:19
2 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
3 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
5 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:04
6 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
8 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:09
10 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
11 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
12 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
13 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
14 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky all s.t.
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:15
16 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
17 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
18 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
19 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:21
20 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:25
21 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
22 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
23 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
24 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
25 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:28
26 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
27 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
28 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin
29 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
30 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:30
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
32 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
33 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:34
35 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:39
36 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
37 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
38 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
39 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
40 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:45
41 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
43 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
44 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
45 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
46 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
47 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
48 Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
49 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:48
50 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:49
51 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
52 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
53 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
54 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:50
55 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
56 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
57 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
59 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
61 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:51
62 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
63 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
64 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
65 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
66 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:53
67 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
69 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
70 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
71 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
72 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
73 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
74 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
75 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:54
76 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:55
77 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:58
78 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
79 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
81 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04
82 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
86 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:06
87 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
88 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:08
89 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:14
90 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16
91 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
92 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
93 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
94 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
95 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:21
96 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:25
97 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
98 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
99 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
100 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:31
101 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:34
102 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
103 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
104 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
105 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
106 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia all s.t.
107 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:36
108 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:37
109 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:38
110 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:40
111 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:42
112 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:45
113 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 1:47
114 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
115 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
116 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
117 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:48
118 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50
119 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:54
120 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:57
121 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
122 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
123 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
124 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
125 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini all s.t.
126 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12
127 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 2:13
128 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
129 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:14
130 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:17
131 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 2:18
132 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:19
133 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30
134 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:36
135 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
136 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:37
137 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:41
138 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb s.t.
139 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:48
140 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:54
141 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 3:15
142 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:29
143 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:33
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:41
145 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:02
146 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 4:06
147 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 4:12
148 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 4:21
149 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:37
150 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 4:43
151 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 4:52
152 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:55
153 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:13



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.