Canadian Cyclist

 

March 8/18 19:06 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/18
 

Results from the second stage in Italy

Stage 2: Camaiore to Follonica, 167 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:12:24
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
5 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
6 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
7 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
8 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
9 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
10 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
11 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
12 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
13 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
15 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
16 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
17 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
18 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
19 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
20 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
22 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
23 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
24 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
25 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
26 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
29 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
32 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
33 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
34 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
36 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
37 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
40 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
41 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
42 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
43 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
45 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
46 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
47 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
48 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
50 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
52 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
53 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
54 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
55 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
56 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
57 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
58 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
59 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
60 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
62 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
63 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
64 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
65 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
66 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
67 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
68 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
69 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
70 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
71 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
72 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
73 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
74 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
75 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
76 Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
77 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
78 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
79 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
81 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
82 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
83 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
84 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
85 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
86 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
87 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
89 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
90 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
91 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
92 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
93 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
94 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo all s.r.
95 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21
96 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:23
97 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:26
98 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 0:28
99 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:30
100 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:34
101 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:00
102 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
103 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
104 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
106 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
107 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00
108 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
109 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
110 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
111 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
113 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
114 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
115 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
116 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
117 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini all s.t.
118 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:13
119 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:42
120 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
121 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:30
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 2:47
124 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:18
125 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:20
126 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe
128 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
129 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
130 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
132 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ
133 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
134 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
135 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
136 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
138 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
139 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
140 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 5:15
141 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 5:44
142 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:01
143 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 6:22
144 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 6:52
145 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
146 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
147 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia all s,t,
148 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 7:41
149 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 7:45
150 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
151 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:47
152 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:06
153 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:46
 
GC
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 4:34:4
2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:04
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:09
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
8 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
9 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
10 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
11 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:15
12 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:18
14 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:24
15 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:25
16 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
17 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
18 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
19 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
20 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:28
21 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:30
22 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
23 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:34
25 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:39
26 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
27 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
28 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:45
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
30 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
31 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
32 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
33 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
34 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
35 Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
36 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
37 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:49
38 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
39 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
40 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
41 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:50
42 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
46 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
47 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
48 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:51
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
50 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
51 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
52 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:53
53 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
54 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
55 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
56 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
58 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:54
59 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
60 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:55
61 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:58
62 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
64 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:04
65 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
67 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:06
68 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
69 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:14
70 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 1:16
71 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:17
72 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:21
73 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:25
74 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
75 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo both s.t.
76 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:28
77 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:34
78 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
79 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia both s.t.
80 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:36
81 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:37
82 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:38
83 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
84 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:39
85 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
86 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:40
87 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:42
88 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:45
89 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:48
90 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50
91 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:53
92 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
93 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:57
94 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:57
95 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:09
96 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:14
97 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16
98 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
99 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data both s.t.
100 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:17
101 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:28
102 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:31
103 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:33
104 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:34
106 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 2:41
107 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:45
108 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:54
109 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team s.t.
110 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:57
111 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini s.t.
112 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:24
113 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:29
114 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
115 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky both s.t.
116 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:33
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:41
118 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
119 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:43
120 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 4:06
121 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 4:11
122 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:18
123 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
124 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 4:36
125 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 4:43
126 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
127 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:51
128 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 4:52
129 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:55
130 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 5:12
131 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5:17
132 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe 5:32
133 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:39
134 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:50
135 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:56
136 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
137 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:57
138 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 5:59
139 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:05
140 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 7:08
141 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 7:56
142 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:08
143 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 8:26
144 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:33
145 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 8:38
146 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 8:39
147 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 9:10
148 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 9:28
149 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 9:32
150 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:54
151 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 10:24
152 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 11:29
153 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 13:34


Previous

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.