Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/18 16:00 pm - Paris-Nice Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/18
 

Results from the sixth stage in France

Stage 6: Sisteron to Vence, 198 km
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:40:05
2 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 0:02
3 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:02
4 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
5 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
6 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
8 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
9 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
10 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
11 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
12 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
15 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
16 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
17 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:44
18 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
22 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:11
23 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin
25 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
26 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
27 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team all s.t.
28 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:20
29 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
32 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
33 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 3:36
34 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
36 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 3:40
37 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:40
38 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 3:40
39 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 4:16
40 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:15
41 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
43 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
44 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
47 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
48 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
49 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin
50 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
51 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 6:28
52 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
53 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
54 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
55 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
56 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
57 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
58 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
59 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 9:36
60 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
61 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
62 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
64 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
65 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
67 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
68 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
71 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
72 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
74 Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
75 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
77 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
78 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
79 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
80 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 11:27
81 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
81 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
83 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin
84 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
85 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
86 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
87 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
88 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
92 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
94 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
95 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
97 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
98 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 12:59
99 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 13:04
100 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
101 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
102 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
103 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
104 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:11
105 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
106 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
108 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
109 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
110 Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team 15:29
111 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
112 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
113 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 18:01
114 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
115 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
116 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
117 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
118 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
119 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
120 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
121 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
122 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
124 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 18:32
125 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:13
126 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
127 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
130 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 22:22
131 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
132 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 26:30
DNF Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
DNF Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNS Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNS John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
DNS Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNS Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNS Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 22:25:33
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors at 0:22
3 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26
4 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:34
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:35
6 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:42
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:45
8 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 0:46
9 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:48
10 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:54
11 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:00
12 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:15
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:18
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 1:29
16 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:33
17 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:39
18 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:44
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:32
20 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:36
21 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:15
22 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 3:20
23 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 3:23
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:26
25 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:37
26 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 3:50
27 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:39
28 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:58
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:32
30 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:38
31 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6:39
32 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 6:51
33 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 7:04
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:28
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 7:35
36 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 8:13
37 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:42
38 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 8:59
39 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 9:00
40 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 9:05
41 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 9:41
42 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 9:42
43 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 10:33
44 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:46
45 Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 11:10
46 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:16
47 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 12:21
48 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 12:36
49 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 12:57
50 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 13:27
51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14:15
52 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 15:32
53 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16:26
54 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 17:04
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 17:32
56 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 18:07
57 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 18:19
58 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 18:20
59 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 18:21
60 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 18:26
61 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 18:38
62 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 18:49
63 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:57
64 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:04
65 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:22
66 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 20:02
67 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 20:07
68 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 20:52
69 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 21:16
70 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 21:19
71 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 21:36
72 Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team 21:50
73 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:52
74 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 21:58
75 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 21:58
76 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:08
77 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22:17
78 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 22:53
79 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 23:46
80 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 24:10
81 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 24:21
82 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 24:24
83 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:33
84 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 24:42
85 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 25:07
86 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 25:12
87 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 26:05
88 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 26:11
89 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 26:15
90 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 26:40
91 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 26:43
92 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 27:04
93 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 27:29
94 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 27:42
95 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:42
96 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 27:50
97 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 29:44
98 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 29:51
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 30:45
100 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:50
101 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 32:02
102 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 32:20
103 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 32:43
104 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 33:48
105 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 34:16
106 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 34:40
107 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 34:46
108 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 35:07
109 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 35:30
110 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:03
111 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 36:28
112 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 36:48
113 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 37:20
114 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 38:17
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 38:25
116 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 38:41
117 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 38:46
118 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 38:55
119 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 39:01
120 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 39:39
121 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 40:49
122 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 41:46
123 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 42:43
124 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 43:24
125 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 44:35
126 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 45:50
127 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 45:55
128 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 46:49
129 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 47:16
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 48:04
131 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 51:48
132 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 54:32



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.