Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/18 16:27 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/18
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Italy

Stage 3: Follonica to Trevi, 239 km
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 6:17:23
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:03
3 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:06
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:07
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:10
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
10 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
11 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
13 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:16
14 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
16 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:24
20 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
21 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
22 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:28
23 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:34
24 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
25 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:36
26 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
27 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:38
28 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
29 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
31 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
32 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
34 Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:51
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:55
36 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:01
37 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
38 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
39 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:03
40 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:19
41 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:24
42 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:34
43 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:36
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 1:42
45 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 2:15
46 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 2:34
47 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 2:45
48 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
49 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
50 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
52 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:11
53 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 3:34
55 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
56 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ both s.t.
57 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:55
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:55
59 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:10
60 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:13
61 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 4:13
62 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 4:23
63 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 4:33
64 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:44
65 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4:58
66 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:58
67 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 5:12
68 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:17
69 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
70 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:12
71 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 6:12
72 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
73 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
75 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:24
76 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 6:39
77 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 6:47
78 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 6:55
79 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 7:08
80 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 7:25
81 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 7:29
82 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
83 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
84 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
85 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
86 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini all s.t.
87 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 7:46
88 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
89 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ
90 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
91 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 7:48
92 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:55
93 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
94 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
95 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
96 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
97 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 8:03
98 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 8:05
99 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:07
100 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 8:10
101 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
102 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale both s.t.
103 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:30
104 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:53
105 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
106 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 8:55
107 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:58
108 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 9:02
110 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:29
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:56
112 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 10:17
113 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
114 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 10:33
115 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
116 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
117 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
118 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 11:19
119 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
120 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
121 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
123 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
124 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 12:45
125 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
126 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
127 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:56
128 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
129 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
130 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
131 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:00
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
133 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
134 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
135 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
136 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
137 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
138 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
139 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe
140 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
141 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
142 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
143 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
144 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:08
145 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
146 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
147 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini all s.t.
148 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 16:08
149 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:12
150 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
151 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 10:52:22
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at s.t.
3 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:03
4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:08
5 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:09
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:19
8 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:30
9 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:33
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:39
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:42
12 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:44
13 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:49
16 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
17 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:50
18 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:51
19 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:53
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:56
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
22 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
23 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:00
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:05
25 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:13
26 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:17
27 Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:20
28 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:30
29 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
30 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:37
31 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 1:38
32 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:41
33 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:59
34 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:07
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
36 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 2:17
37 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:19
38 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:37
39 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:44
40 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 3:04
41 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:11
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:14
43 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 3:16
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 3:22
45 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:24
46 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:43
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:48
48 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 3:51
49 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:54
50 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:59
51 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 4:09
52 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 4:16
53 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 4:29
54 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 4:55
55 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:00
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:29
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:35
58 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 5:58
59 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 6:16
60 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 6:33
61 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 6:42
62 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 6:48
63 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 6:53
64 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:57
65 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:13
66 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:17
67 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 7:20
68 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 7:28
69 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:33
70 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7:35
71 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 7:49
72 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 7:55
73 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:03
74 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:10
75 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:23
76 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 8:30
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 8:30
78 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 8:37
79 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 8:44
80 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 8:47
81 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:48
82 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 9:10
83 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 9:18
84 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 9:24
85 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 9:27
86 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 9:36
87 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:58
88 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 10:16
89 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:44
90 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:51
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:54
92 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 11:02
93 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11:05
94 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:12
95 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 11:17
96 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 11:31
97 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 11:32
98 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 11:56
99 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 11:56
100 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:06
101 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 12:07
102 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 12:31
103 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 12:33
104 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 12:34
105 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:41
106 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 12:44
107 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 12:55
108 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:55
109 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:10
110 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 13:12
111 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 13:14
112 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 13:14
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 13:14
114 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 13:14
115 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 13:19
116 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 13:19
117 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 13:26
118 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:42
119 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:48
120 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:58
121 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:04
122 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:11
123 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 14:22
124 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 14:28
125 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14:29
126 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 14:31
127 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 14:38
128 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 14:52
129 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 15:09
130 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 15:11
131 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 15:17
132 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 15:21
133 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 15:39
134 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 15:41
135 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 15:46
136 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:46
137 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:54
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 16:33
139 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 16:55
140 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 16:58
141 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:59
142 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 17:26
143 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 17:27
144 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 17:56
145 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe 18:16
146 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 19:27
147 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 20:06
148 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 20:48
149 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 24:22
150 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:50
151 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 29:30



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.