Canadian Cyclist

 

March 10/18 17:01 pm - Paris-Nice Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/18
 

Results from the seventh stage in France

Stage 7: Nice to Valdeblore La Colmiane, 175 km
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5:02:54
2 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:08
3 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:08
4 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:13
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:20
7 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 0:46
8 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:48
10 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:54
11 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team s.t.
12 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
13 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:04
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 1:36
15 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
17 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
18 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 2:08
19 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 2:19
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:40
21 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:41
22 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
23 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:22
24 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
27 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:25
28 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 4:41
29 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 8:00
30 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 8:03
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9:12
32 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
33 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10:41
34 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
35 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
36 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
37 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:03
38 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 12:56
39 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:56
40 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
41 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:00
42 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
43 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
44 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 14:32
45 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 15:05
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 16:40
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:54
48 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 17:54
49 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 18:02
50 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
51 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
52 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
53 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
55 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
56 Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team
57 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
58 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
59 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:52
60 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 22:19
61 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
64 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
65 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
66 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
67 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
69 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin
70 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
71 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
72 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
73 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 22:25
74 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
75 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
76 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 22:30
77 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 23:40
78 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 24:46
79 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 25:56
80 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
82 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 26:03
83 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 26:04
84 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:13
85 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
87 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
88 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic all s.t.
89 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 26:53
90 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
91 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
92 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
93 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
94 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
95 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
96 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
97 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
98 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
99 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
100 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
101 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
102 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 27:16
103 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 28:27
104 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 29:02
105 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
106 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 32:28
107 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
109 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
109 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
111 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
114 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
OTL Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Dan Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
DNF Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNS Ian Boswell (USA) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNS Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNS Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNS Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
 
GC
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 27:29:02
2 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida at 0:11
3 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:12
4 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13
5 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:27
6 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:37
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:39
8 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 0:57
9 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:48
10 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49
11 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:52
12 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:13
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 2:30
14 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 2:59
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:39
16 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 3:42
17 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:47
18 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:05
19 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 5:55
20 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 6:43
21 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:04
22 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:04
23 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 10:33
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11:09
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:15
26 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 14:13
27 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 15:36
28 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 15:41
29 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 17:50
30 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 18:58
31 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 19:48
32 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:54
33 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 22:36
34 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 22:54
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 23:38
36 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 24:13
37 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 24:18
38 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 24:30
39 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 24:31
40 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24:59
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 25:03
42 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 25:06
43 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:13
44 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 29:48
45 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 30:03
46 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 30:18
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:32
48 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 30:49
49 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 30:58
50 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 31:34
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 31:58
52 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 32:04
53 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 32:08
54 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 34:20
55 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 35:11
56 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 35:19
57 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 35:21
58 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 35:48
59 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:32
60 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 38:32
61 Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team 39:17
62 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 40:10
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 40:49
64 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 41:06
65 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 41:46
66 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 41:50
67 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 43:38
68 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 44:08
69 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 44:25
70 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:35
71 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 45:19
72 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 45:30
73 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 46:09
74 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 46:26
75 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 47:37
76 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 47:54
77 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Team Katusha-Alpecin 47:59
78 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 48:07
79 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 48:24
80 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 48:35
81 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 49:26
82 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 50:12
83 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 51:15
84 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 51:41
85 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 51:43
86 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 52:57
87 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 53:22
88 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:01
89 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 54:04
90 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 54:08
91 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 55:22
92 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 56:00
93 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 56:05
94 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 56:09
95 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 56:17
96 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 56:26
97 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 56:44
98 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 57:03
99 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 57:17
100 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 58:18
101 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 58:20
102 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 1:00:39
103 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:00:58
104 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:38
105 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:04:22
106 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:05:15
107 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 1:07:00
108 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:07:07
109 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:10:18
110 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:10:34
111 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 1:12:08
112 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:12:13
113 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:27
114 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:19:09

 

Previous

Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.