Canadian Cyclist

 

March 10/18 18:03 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/18
 

Results from the fourth stage in Italy

Stage 4: Foligno to Sarnano Sassotetto, 219 km
1 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 6:22:13
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
3 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
4 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:06
5 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
13 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
14 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14
15 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:18
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:26
17 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
18 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
19 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:33
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:40
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:03
22 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
23 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1:10
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:51
25 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 2:06
26 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 2:11
27 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
28 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:51
29 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:21
30 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
32 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
33 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:05
34 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
35 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:12
36 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
37 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
38 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
39 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 4:44
40 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe 5:43
41 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
43 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:43
44 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:01
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 6:10
46 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7:14
47 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 7:27
48 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 7:36
49 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 7:59
50 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
51 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 8:03
52 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 8:27
53 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 9:25
54 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 9:53
55 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:19
57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 10:58
58 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 11:52
60 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team both s.t.
62 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 12:11
63 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
64 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
65 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
67 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 12:53
68 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 13:38
69 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14:00
70 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:06
71 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
72 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
74 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
75 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
76 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
79 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
80 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
82 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
83 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
84 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 16:01
85 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
86 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
87 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
88 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
89 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
90 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
91 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
92 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
93 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
94 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
96 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
97 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
98 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
99 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
100 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 16:56
101 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 17:16
102 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:28
103 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 17:34
104 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 18:32
106 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
108 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
109 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
110 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
111 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
112 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
113 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
115 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
116 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
117 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
118 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
119 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
120 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
121 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
122 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
124 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia all s.t.
125 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 18:46
126 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team s.t.
127 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 19:35
128 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 20:01
129 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 22:48
130 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 22:50
131 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
132 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
133 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
134 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
135 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
136 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
137 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
138 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
140 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
141 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
142 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
143 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
144 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
145 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
146 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
147 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
DNF Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Daniel Moreno (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:14:49
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky at 0:01
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:11
4 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:26
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:31
7 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:33
8 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:34
9 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:36
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:41
11 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 0:44
12 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:45
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50
14 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
15 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:59
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:01
17 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 1:50
18 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 2:01
19 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:02
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:19
21 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:38
22 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:42
23 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:27
24 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 3:43
25 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:58
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4:05
27 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 4:14
28 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:48
29 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:48
30 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 5:14
31 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
32 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:21
33 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 6:18
34 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 6:31
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 6:52
36 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:43
37 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:28
38 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 10:28
39 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 10:39
40 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:47
41 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 11:07
42 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11:33
43 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 12:22
44 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 12:52
45 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 12:54
46 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 13:15
47 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13:16
48 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 14:18
49 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 14:27
50 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 15:29
51 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:34
52 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 16:07
53 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 16:52
54 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 17:04
55 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17:40
56 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 17:42
57 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 17:46
58 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:49
59 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 19:00
60 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 19:09
61 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 19:44
62 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 19:46
63 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 19:56
64 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 20:40
65 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 20:58
66 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 21:02
67 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 21:07
68 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:09
69 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 21:18
70 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:22
71 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:02
72 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
73 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 22:22
74 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 22:29
75 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 22:39
76 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 22:51
77 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 23:01
78 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 23:07
79 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 23:42
80 Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe 23:45
81 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 24:10
82 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 24:27
83 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 24:30
84 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24:35
85 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:36
86 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:15
87 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:20
88 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 25:36
89 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 25:40
90 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 25:46
91 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:51
92 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:58
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:01
94 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 26:25
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 26:48
96 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 27:06
97 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 27:08
98 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 27:16
99 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 27:36
100 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:40
101 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 28:18
102 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 28:20
103 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 28:21
104 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:28
105 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 28:31
106 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 28:37
107 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:42
108 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:12
109 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 29:17
110 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:30
111 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 29:50
112 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 30:25
113 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 30:59
114 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 31:30
115 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 31:32
116 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 31:33
117 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 31:37
118 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31:41
119 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 31:51
120 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 32:16
121 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 32:29
122 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 32:34
123 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 32:40
124 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 32:52
125 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33:38
126 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 33:59
127 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 34:15
128 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 34:18
129 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:34
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 34:51
131 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 35:16
132 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 35:46
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 35:50
134 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 35:53
135 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 36:34
136 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 37:05
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 37:14
138 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 37:45
139 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 37:45
140 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 37:53
141 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 37:55
142 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 38:22
143 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:35
144 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 40:02
145 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 40:32
146 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 46:58
147 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 48:26



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.