Canadian Cyclist

 

March 12/18 12:23 pm - Womens Ronde van Drenthe results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/18
 

Results from the Ronde van Drenthe held in the Netherlands on March 11th

Emmen to Hoogeveen, 157.2 km
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4:06:44
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing at s.t.
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 0:01
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
6 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
7 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
8 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
9 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
10 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
11 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Mitchelton - Scott
12 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
14 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle - High5
15 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
16 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
17 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
18 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
19 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies all s.t.
20 Eileen Roe (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:09
21 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle - High5
23 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
24 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
25 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM
26 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
27 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
28 Danielle Rowe (GBr) WaowDeals Pro Cycling all s.t.
29 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:13
30 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle - High5 s.t.
31 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:15
32 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
33 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
34 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini all s.t.
36 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:18
37 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Alé Cipollini 0:22
38 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:25
39 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:25
40 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:57
41 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:06
42 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
43 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:28
44 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle - High5
45 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott both s.t.
46 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 3:16
47 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3:18
48 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
49 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
50 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
51 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
52 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
53 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
54 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:23
55 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
56 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
57 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team all s.t.
58 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 3:30
59 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 3:32
60 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb s.t.
61 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:40
62 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
63 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande
64 Danique Braam (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande
65 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias all s.t.
66 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 3:43
67 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
68 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
69 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
70 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
71 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
72 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
73 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
74 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - PBM
75 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
76 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
77 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport all s.t.
78 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:45
79 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
80 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:49
81 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
82 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
83 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport all s.t.
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Marcella Mahfuz Toldi (Bra) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Thalita De Jong (Ned) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Axelle Dubau-Prevot (Fra) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Hayley Jones (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Loes Adegeest (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande
DNF Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande
DNF Mareille Meijering (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande
DNF Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle - High5
DNF Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle - High5



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.