Canadian Cyclist

 

March 12/18 21:01 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/18
 

Results from the sixth stage in Italy

 

Stage 6: Numana to Fano, 153 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 3:49:54
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
4 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
5 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
6 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
8 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
9 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
10 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
11 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
12 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
13 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
14 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
16 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
17 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
19 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
21 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
23 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
24 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
25 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
26 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
27 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
30 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
31 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
32 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
33 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
34 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
35 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
36 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
37 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
39 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
40 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
41 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
42 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
43 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
44 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
45 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
47 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
48 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
49 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
50 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
52 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
53 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
54 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
55 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
56 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
57 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
58 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
60 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
61 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
62 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
63 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
65 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
66 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
67 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
68 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
69 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
70 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
71 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
72 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
73 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:45
74 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50
75 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
76 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
77 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
78 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
79 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:57
80 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:04
81 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
82 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
83 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:05
84 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin
85 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia both s.t.
86 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11
87 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
88 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:16
89 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:18
90 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27
91 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:29
92 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
93 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:40
94 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:47
95 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49
96 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:52
97 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
98 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:58
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
100 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team both s.t.
101 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 2:11
102 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
103 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:24
104 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
105 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:55
106 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:39
107 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
108 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
110 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin
111 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
112 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
113 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
114 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
115 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ
116 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
117 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:31
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
119 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
120 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
121 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
123 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
124 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
125 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
126 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
127 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
128 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
129 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 4:54
130 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
131 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:24
132 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:15
133 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
134 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 7:55
135 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
136 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 8:36
137 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
138 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia both s.t.
139 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 8:38
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
DNS Leopold Konig (Cze) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 25:21:22
2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
3 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:29
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:34
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:36
7 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:37
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:39
9 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:41
10 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 0:47
11 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:19
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:20
13 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:42
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 2:24
16 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:42
17 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:50
18 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 3:45
19 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 3:51
20 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:01
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:17
22 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:55
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 6:04
24 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 7:05
25 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7:37
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 7:55
27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 7:59
28 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:38
29 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 8:52
30 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 9:03
31 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:08
32 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:33
33 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:07
34 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 13:01
35 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 13:31
36 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 14:44
37 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 14:48
38 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 15:33
39 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 16:37
40 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:23
41 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 17:38
42 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:14
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 18:51
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 18:53
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 19:43
46 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 19:45
47 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 19:50
48 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 20:07
49 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 21:28
50 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 21:46
51 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:04
52 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 22:43
53 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 22:57
54 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 23:20
55 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 24:08
56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:12
57 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 26:09
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 26:46
59 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:23
60 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 27:30
61 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 27:32
62 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 27:38
63 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 27:42
64 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 27:49
65 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:51
66 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 28:39
67 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:39
68 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 30:08
69 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30:13
70 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 31:29
71 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 31:41
72 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 32:02
73 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 32:22
74 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 32:56
75 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 33:08
76 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 33:55
77 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:47
78 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 35:40
79 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 36:19
80 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:24
81 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:26
82 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 36:44
83 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:55
84 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 36:56
85 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 36:59
86 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:06
87 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:23
88 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 38:40
89 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 39:14
90 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 40:01
91 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 41:21
92 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 41:34
93 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 41:46
94 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 43:10
95 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 43:36
96 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 43:53
97 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 44:11
98 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 44:24
99 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 44:42
100 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 44:46
101 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 45:08
102 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 45:12
103 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 45:22
104 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 45:35
105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 46:14
106 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 47:17
107 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48:17
108 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 48:32
109 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 49:20
110 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 50:58
111 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 51:48
112 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 51:59
113 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 52:01
114 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 52:15
115 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 52:45
116 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 53:03
117 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 53:04
118 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 54:00
119 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 54:38
120 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 55:00
121 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 55:26
122 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 55:27
123 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 55:47
124 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 56:14
125 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 56:43
126 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 56:45
127 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 58:06
128 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 58:37
129 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 59:46
130 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:00:32
131 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:00:33
132 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:35
133 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:00:55
134 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:01:04
135 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:01:25
136 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:01:57
137 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:02:21
138 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:09
139 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:15:45

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.