Canadian Cyclist

 

March 13/18 16:54 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/18
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in Italy

Stage 7: San Benedetto 7 del Tronto ITT, 10km Time Gap
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:11:14.81         
0:00
2 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:18.04 0:03.23
3 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:11:22.15 0:07.34
4 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:22.54 0:07.73
5 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:11:26.55 0:11.74
6 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:27.45 0:12.64
7 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:27.67 0:12.86
8 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:31.21 0:16.40
9 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:32.32 0:17.51
10 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:11:32.71 0:17.90
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:11:34.07 0:19.26
12 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:11:34.43 0:19.62
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:11:37.00 0:22.19
14 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 0:11:37.07 0:22.26
15 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:11:37.15 0:22.34
16 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11:37.17 0:22.36
17 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:37.78 0:22.97
18 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:37.82 0:23.01
19 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:38.91 0:24.10
20 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:11:39.21 0:24.40
21 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:11:39.87 0:25.06
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:41.21 0:26.40
23 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:42.79 0:27.98
24 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:11:43.46 0:28.65
25 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:11:44.35 0:29.54
26 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:11:44.85 0:30.04
27 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:44.97 0:30.16
28 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11:47.33 0:32.52
29 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:11:47.80 0:32.99
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:11:51.22 0:36.41
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11:51.66 0:36.85
32 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:52.30 0:37.49
33 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:53.07 0:38.26
34 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 0:11:53.48 0:38.67
35 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:54.08 0:39.27
36 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:11:55.16 0:40.35
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11:55.72 0:40.91
38 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:56.30 0:41.49
39 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:56.54 0:41.73
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:11:58.04 0:43.23
41 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:58.69 0:43.88
42 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:58.79 0:43.98
43 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:00.12 0:45.31
44 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:12:00.41 0:45.60
45 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:01.26 0:46.45
46 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:01.62 0:46.81
47 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:02.65 0:47.84
48 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:12:03.20 0:48.39
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:04.91 0:50.10
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:05.29 0:50.48
51 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:12:06.35 0:51.54
52 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:06.62 0:51.81
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:12:07.13 0:52.32
54 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:07.65 0:52.84
55 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:12:08.32 0:53.51
56 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:08.79 0:53.98
57 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:12:09.62 0:54.81
58 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:09.72 0:54.91
59 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:09.91 0:55.10
60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:12:10.63 0:55.82
61 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:11.90 0:57.09
62 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:12.00 0:57.19
63 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:12:12.05 0:57.24
64 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:13.13 0:58.32
65 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:13.16 0:58.35
66 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:13.63 0:58.82
67 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:14.04 0:59.23
68 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:14.28 0:59.47
69 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:14.50 0:59.69
70 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:17.33 1:02.52
71 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:12:17.79 1:02.98
72 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:18.08 1:03.27
73 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:12:18.28 1:03.47
74 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:18.47 1:03.66
75 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:12:19.11 1:04.30
76 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:19.76 1:04.95
77 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:21.08 1:06.27
78 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:12:21.68 1:06.87
79 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:22.25 1:07.44
80 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:22.66 1:07.85
80 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:12:22.66 1:07.85
82 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:22.90 1:08.09
83 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:23.42 1:08.61
84 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:23.45 1:08.64
85 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 0:12:24.41 1:09.60
86 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:12:24.50 1:09.69
87 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:24.63 1:09.82
88 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:24.75 1:09.94
89 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:25.87 1:11.06
90 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:26.32 1:11.51
91 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:12:26.60 1:11.79
92 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:27.35 1:12.54
93 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:28.07 1:13.26
94 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:28.37 1:13.56
95 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:29.09 1:14.28
96 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:29.97 1:15.16
97 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:12:30.42 1:15.61
98 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:30.53 1:15.72
99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:12:37.09 1:22.28
100 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:39.32 1:24.51
101 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:41.30 1:26.49
102 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:41.69 1:26.88
103 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:42.07 1:27.26
104 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:42.16 1:27.35
105 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:42.26 1:27.45
106 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:44.11 1:29.30
107 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:46.16 1:31.35
108 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:12:48.46 1:33.65
109 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:12:48.47 1:33.66
110 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:48.74 1:33.93
111 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:12:49.03 1:34.22
112 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:12:51.18 1:36.37
113 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 0:12:52.85 1:38.04
114 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:12:53.00 1:38.19
115 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:12:53.20 1:38.39
116 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:12:54.21 1:39.40
117 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:55.17 1:40.36
118 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:12:56.51 1:41.70
119 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:12:56.93 1:42.12
120 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:12:58.35 1:43.54
121 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:12:58.44 1:43.63
122 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:13:01.35 1:46.54
123 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 0:13:01.39 1:46.58
124 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:01.87 1:47.06
125 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13:02.60 1:47.79
126 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:13:03.47 1:48.66
127 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13:06.85 1:52.04
128 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13:08.45 1:53.64
129 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13:10.35 1:55.54
130 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:13:10.98 1:56.17
131 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:13:13.39 1:58.58
132 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:13:16.09 2:01.28
133 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:13:21.47 2:06.66
134 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:38.68 2:23.87
135 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:13:40.51 2:25.70
DNS Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNS Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
 
Final GC
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 25:32:56
2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team at 0:24
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:32
4 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:06
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:10
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13
7 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15
8 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
9 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:22
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:59
12 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:02
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:34
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:07
16 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:27
17 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 3:51
18 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 3:56
19 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:23
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:41
21 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 5:21
22 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:26
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 6:34
24 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 8:29
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 8:35
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 8:44
27 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:47
28 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:58
29 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 9:01
30 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 9:18
31 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:47
32 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 11:06
33 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:31
34 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 13:31
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 13:33
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 15:21
37 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 15:39
38 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 16:23
39 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 16:47
40 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 18:16
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:17
42 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:44
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 19:31
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 19:46
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 19:46
46 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 19:47
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 19:52
48 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 20:05
49 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 21:39
50 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 21:47
51 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 22:46
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:48
53 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 23:12
54 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 24:16
55 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 25:26
56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 26:39
57 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 27:48
58 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 27:49
59 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 27:53
60 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 28:10
61 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 28:13
62 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 28:20
63 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 28:26
64 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:40
65 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:48
66 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 28:57
67 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 29:30
68 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 31:22
69 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31:23
70 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 31:25
71 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 31:55
72 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 32:50
73 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 33:27
74 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 34:04
75 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 34:22
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:41
77 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 35:59
78 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:29
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 36:39
80 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 36:44
81 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 37:19
82 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:36
83 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:53
84 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:41
85 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:59
86 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 40:07
87 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 40:09
88 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 40:45
89 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 41:55
90 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:01
91 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 44:24
92 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 44:33
93 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 45:20
94 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 45:27
95 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 45:31
96 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 45:42
97 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 45:49
98 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 46:16
99 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 46:36
100 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 47:07
101 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 47:17
102 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 47:20
103 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48:49
104 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 48:54
105 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 49:59
106 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 51:11
107 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 51:58
108 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 52:28
109 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 52:39
110 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 52:44
111 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 53:25
112 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 54:17
113 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 54:21
114 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 54:26
115 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 55:14
116 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 55:52
117 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 56:29
118 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 56:55
119 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 57:01
120 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 57:38
121 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 57:39
122 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 58:10
123 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 58:11
124 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 58:50
125 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:00:36
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:00:42
127 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:01:20
128 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:01:25
129 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:02:09
130 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:02:17
131 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:02:39
132 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:17
133 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:03:19
134 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:03:57
135 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:17:04


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.