Canadian Cyclist

 

March 17/18 20:31 pm - Chico Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/18
 

Results from Stage 2 of the Chico Stage Race in Chico, California

Paskenta RR, 144.22km
1 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) 3:41:06
2 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling)
3 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling)
4 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
5 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project)
6 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
7 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
8 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
9 Enrique Serrato (Team California)
10 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg)
11 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling)
12 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
13 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling)
14 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling)
15 Tyler Stites (Aevolo)
16 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
17 Cory Lockwood (Team Project Echelon)
18 Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
19 Zach Nehr (Team California)
20 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
21 Dillon Caldwell (303 Project)
22 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
23 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) all s.t.
24 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing) 0:10
25 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing) 0:18
26 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling) 0:28
27 Thorsten Askervold (Team California) 0:46
28 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:03
29 Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
30 Justin Mauch (Marc Pro Cycling) both s.t.
31 Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 1:29
32 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling)
33 Leo Yip (Team California) both s.t.
34 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 1:38
35 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
36 Zachary Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) both s.t.
37 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 1:49
38 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 1:52
39 Cooper Rombold (Team California)
40 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite) both s.t.
41 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 2:04
42 Christopher Beall (Terun Elite) 2:55
43 Ryan Oakes (AMain Cycling Team) 2:58
44 Charles Velez (Independent) 2:59
45 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) 3:28
46 Justin Rose (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 3:34
47 Pierre-Bernard Thiffault (Hedrick Racing) 3:39
48 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TE) 3:41
49 Sawyer Currie (Independent) 3:54
50 Rob Evans (Team Illuminate)
51 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) both s.t.
52 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 4:39
53 Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 4:47
54 Timmy Bauer (Oak Valley Community Bank Elite) 5:19
55 Gerardo Medina (Team California) 5:29
56 Torey Philipp (Marc Pro Cycling) 5:36
57 William Myers (Marc Pro Cycling) 7:24
58 Corey Duren (AMain Cycling Team)
59 Trevor Jackson (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite)
60 Callum Gordan (Team California)
61 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing)
62 Blake Anton (Marc Pro Cycling)
63 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS) all s.t.
64 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling) 9:58
65 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 10:30
66 Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 10:31
67 Jeff Linder (Terun Elite) 10:33
68 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 11:41
69 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling) 15:27
70 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 22:08
71 Martin Acosta (JAKROO) 25:22
72 Aj Snovel (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 35:41
73 Matt Mikul (Terun Elite) 37:16
74 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 1:07:16
DNF Robert Lander (AMain Cycling Team)
DNF Felipe Nystrom (Independent)
 
GC
1 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling) 5:05:27
2 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) at s.t.
3 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:04
4 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
5 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling)
6 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
7 Cory Lockwood (Team Project Echelon) all s.t.
8 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) 0:15
9 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling) 0:19
10 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing) 0:22
11 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling) 0:25
12 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg)
13 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
14 Enrique Serrato (Team California)
15 Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
16 Tyler Stites (Aevolo)
17 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project)
18 Zach Nehr (Team California)
19 Dillon Caldwell (303 Project)
20 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
21 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
22 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
23 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) all s.t.
24 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing) 0:35
25 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:11
26 Thorsten Askervold (Team California) s.t.
27 Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 1:28
28 Justin Mauch (Marc Pro Cycling) s.t.
29 Leo Yip (Team California) 1:54
30 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling)
31 Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team) both s.t.
32 Cooper Rombold (Team California) 1:56
33 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 2:03
34 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
35 Zachary Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) both s.t.
36 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 2:14
37 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite) 2:17
38 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) s.t.
39 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 2:29
40 Christopher Beall (Terun Elite) 3:20
41 Ryan Oakes (AMain Cycling Team) 3:23
42 Charles Velez (Independent) 3:24
43 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 3:52
44 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) 3:53
45 Justin Rose (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 3:59
46 Pierre-Bernard Thiffault (Hedrick Racing) 4:04
47 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TE) 4:06
48 Rob Evans (Team Illuminate) 4:19
49 Sawyer Currie (Independent) s.t.
50 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 5:04
51 Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 5:12
52 Timmy Bauer (Oak Valley Community Bank Elite) 5:44
53 Gerardo Medina (Team California) 5:54
54 Torey Philipp (Marc Pro Cycling) 6:01
55 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 6:09
56 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling) 7:37
57 William Myers (Marc Pro Cycling) 7:49
58 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS)
59 Callum Gordan (Team California)
60 Trevor Jackson (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite)
61 Blake Anton (Marc Pro Cycling)
62 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing) all s.t.
63 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling) 10:23
64 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 10:55
65 Jeff Linder (Terun Elite) 10:58
66 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 11:35
67 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling) 15:52
68 Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 16:16
69 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 22:33
70 Martin Acosta (JAKROO) 31:59
71 Aj Snovel (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 36:06
72 Matt Mikul (Terun Elite) 41:24
73 Corey Duren (AMain Cycling Team) 51:45
74 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 1:07:41
 
Sprint
1 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 16 pts
2 Cooper Rombold (Team California) 6
4 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 5
4 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) 5
5 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling) 4
6 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 4
7 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 3
8 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling) 3
9 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 3
10 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 2
11 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 2
12 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing) 2
13 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling) 2
14 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project) 1
15 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 1
 
U23
1 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling) 5:05:27
2 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) at 0:15
3 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing) 0:22
4 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling) 0:25
5 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg)
6 Tyler Stites (Aevolo)
7 Zach Nehr (Team California)
8 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) all s.t.
9 Thorsten Askervold (Team California) 1:11
10 Leo Yip (Team California) 1:54
11 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling) s.t.
12 Cooper Rombold (Team California) 1:56
13 Charles Velez (Independent) 3:24
14 Sawyer Currie (Independent) 4:19
15 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 6:09
16 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS) 7:49
17 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing) s.t.
18 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling) 10:23
19 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling) 15:52



Previous

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.