Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/18 10:23 am - Tucson Bicycle Classic mens results, Cowan leads after 2 stages


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/18
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the 32nd Annual Tucson Bicycle Classic in Arizona

Stage 1 (March 16th): Old Tucson/McCain Loop ITT, 5.14 km Time Gap
1 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:06:56.975      
0:00:00
2 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:07:07.284 0:00:11
3 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:07:10.040 0:00:14
4 Joel Yates (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:07:14.667 0:00:18
5 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:07:15.345 0:00:19
6 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 0:07:17.244 0:00:21
7 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:07:22.456 0:00:26
8 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle) 0:07:28.821 0:00:32
9 Travis Samuel (Silber Pro) 0:07:29.375 0:00:33
10 Brandon Babiracki (FAVE) 0:07:34.178 0:00:38
11 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing) 0:07:34.848 0:00:38
12 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 0:07:34.936 0:00:38
13 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:07:35.140 0:00:39
14 Paul Thomas (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator) 0:07:36.227 0:00:40
15 Lewis Elliot (Independent) 0:07:37.258 0:00:41
16 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:07:39.694 0:00:43
17 Wouter Zwart (Landis/Trek) 0:07:40.877 0:00:44
18 Trevor Johnson (Sabino Cycles Racing) 0:07:42.311 0:00:46
19 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:07:42.839 0:00:46
20 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro cycling team) 0:07:45.996 0:00:49
21 Michael Dutczak (Independent) 0:07:46.111 0:00:50
22 Danick Vandale (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:07:48.092 0:00:52
23 Olivier Peloquin (Probaclac/Devinci) 0:07:49.547 0:00:53
24 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 0:07:49.767 0:00:53
25 Joshua Berry (La Pomme Marseille) 0:07:50.088 0:00:54
26 Adam Bryfogle (Landis/Trek) 0:07:50.359 0:00:54
27 Shawn Litster (J Mac Cycling LLC) 0:07:50.791 0:00:54
28 Jayson Jacobs (FAVE) 0:07:51.625 0:00:55
29 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 0:07:53.174 0:00:57
30 Gerardo Lopez (zacatecas) 0:07:54.076 0:00:58
31 Ryan Primeau (VeloSelect-Apogee) 0:07:54.607 0:00:58
32 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:07:55.137 0:00:59
33 Hector Rangel (Tennis Stars) 0:07:56.127 0:01:00
34 Daniel Crespo (FAVE) 0:07:56.348 0:01:00
35 William Goodfellow (VeloSelect-Apogee) 0:07:58.152 0:01:02
36 Rodrig Hernandez (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) 0:07:58.632 0:01:02
37 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Frod p/b Cromwell) 0:07:58.954 0:01:02
38 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:07:59.426 0:01:03
39 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:08:03.537 0:01:07
40 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) 0:08:05.501 0:01:09
41 Colin Don (Independent) 0:08:07.728 0:01:11
42 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza) 0:08:11.733 0:01:15
43 David Salomon (Monster Media p/b Stone House) 0:08:12.054 0:01:16
44 Mathew Mackay (J Mac Cycling LLC) 0:08:14.725 0:01:18
45 Miguel Folch (Landis/Trek) 0:08:15.117 0:01:19
46 Antunez Juan Rivera (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) 0:08:18.152 0:01:22
47 James Webster (Stone House p/b Monster Media) 0:08:18.193 0:01:22
48 Jonathan Cassivi (Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell) 0:08:19.114 0:01:23
49 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:08:20.708 0:01:24
50 Alexandre Latil (Independent) 0:08:21.108 0:01:25
51 Matthew Holecko (Carlos O'Brien's Racing) 0:08:22.695 0:01:26
52 Matte Alexandre (True North Medical) 0:08:26.098 0:01:30
53 Navarro FongRoy (Desjardins ford p/b Cromwell) 0:08:26.624 0:01:30
54 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/) 0:08:30.203 0:01:34
55 Guillaume Walsh (Veloselect-Apogee) 0:08:39.422 0:01:43
56 Robby Ketterhagen (Landis/Trek) 0:08:42.517 0:01:46
57 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect Apogee) 0:08:45.428 0:01:49
58 Brian Forbes (Stone House p/b Monster Media) 0:09:11.512 0:02:15
59 Gonzalo Garrido (Ciclismo Aventura) 0:13:49.602 0:06:53
 
Stage 2 (March 17th): Broadpath Healthcare Solutions Road Race, 98.16 km
1 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 3:06:20
2 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza)
3 Hector Rangel (Tennis Stars)
4 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
5 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
6 Adam Bryfogle (Landis/Trek)
7 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling)
8 Joel Yates (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
9 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
10 Rodrig Hernandez (NORSON CYCLING TEAM)
11 Daniel Crespo (FAVE)
12 Gerardo Lopez (zacatecas)
13 Joshua Berry (La Pomme Marseille)
14 Mathew Mackay (J Mac Cycling LLC)
15 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle)
16 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing)
17 Jonathan Cassivi (Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
18 Alexandre Latil (Independent)
19 Brandon Babiracki (FAVE)
20 Ryan Primeau (VeloSelect-Apogee)
21 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro cycling team)
22 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
23 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
24 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
25 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling)
26 Travis Samuel (Silber Pro)
27 Paul Thomas (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator)
28 David Salomon (Monster Media p/b Stone House)
29 Jayson Jacobs (FAVE)
30 Brian Forbes (Stone House p/b Monster Media)
31 William Goodfellow (VeloSelect-Apogee)
32 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
33 Wouter Zwart (Landis/Trek)
34 Lewis Elliot (Independent) all s.t.
35 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:10
36 Michael Dutczak (Independent) 0:13
37 Colin Don (Independent) 0:48
38 Gonzalo Garrido (Ciclismo Aventura) 1:04
39 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 1:39
40 Danick Vandale (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 2:00
41 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) s.t.
42 Shawn Litster (J Mac Cycling LLC) 2:52
43 Olivier Peloquin (Probaclac/Devinci) 8:21
44 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Silber Pro Cycling) 10:09
45 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle)
46 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Frod p/b Cromwell)
47 Trevor Johnson (Sabino Cycles Racing) all s.t.
48 Navarro FongRoy (Desjardins ford p/b Cromwell) 11:04
49 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 12:35
50 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 28:22
51 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/)
52 Matte Alexandre (True North Medical)
53 Miguel Folch (Landis/Trek)
54 Antunez Juan Rivera (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) all s.t.
55 Matthew Holecko (Carlos O'Brien's Racing) 40:14
56 Guillaume Walsh (Veloselect-Apogee) 41:33
57 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect Apogee) s.t.
58 Robby Ketterhagen (Landis/Trek) 1:07:18
DNS James Webster (Stone House p/b Monster Media)
 
GC
1 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 3:13:16
2 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) at 0:13
3 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:16
4 Joel Yates (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:18
5 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 0:21
6 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
7 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:26
8 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 0:28
9 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle) 0:32
10 Travis Samuel (Silber Pro) 0:33
11 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:37
12 Brandon Babiracki (FAVE) 0:38
13 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing) s.t.
14 Paul Thomas (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator) 0:40
15 Lewis Elliot (Independent) 0:41
16 Wouter Zwart (Landis/Trek) 0:44
17 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:46
18 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro cycling team) 0:49
19 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 0:53
20 Joshua Berry (La Pomme Marseille) 0:54
21 Adam Bryfogle (Landis/Trek) s.t.
22 Jayson Jacobs (FAVE) 0:55
23 Hector Rangel (Tennis Stars) 0:56
24 Gerardo Lopez (zacatecas) 0:58
25 Ryan Primeau (VeloSelect-Apogee) s.t.
26 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:59
27 Daniel Crespo (FAVE) 1:00
28 William Goodfellow (VeloSelect-Apogee) 1:02
29 Rodrig Hernandez (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) s.t.
30 Michael Dutczak (Independent) 1:03
31 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza) 1:09
32 David Salomon (Monster Media p/b Stone House) 1:16
33 Mathew Mackay (J Mac Cycling LLC) 1:18
34 Jonathan Cassivi (Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell) 1:23
35 Alexandre Latil (Independent) 1:25
36 Colin Don (Independent) 1:59
37 Brian Forbes (Stone House p/b Monster Media) 2:15
38 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 2:42
39 Danick Vandale (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 2:52
40 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 3:07
41 Shawn Litster (J Mac Cycling LLC) 3:46
42 Gonzalo Garrido (Ciclismo Aventura) 8:27
43 Olivier Peloquin (Probaclac/Devinci) 9:14
44 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Silber Pro Cycling) 10:52
45 Trevor Johnson (Sabino Cycles Racing) 10:55
46 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Frod p/b Cromwell) 11:11
47 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) 11:18
48 Navarro FongRoy (Desjardins ford p/b Cromwell) 12:34
49 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 13:59
50 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 29:19
51 Miguel Folch (Landis/Trek) 29:41
52 Antunez Juan Rivera (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) 29:44
53 Matte Alexandre (True North Medical) 29:52
54 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/) 30:26
55 Matthew Holecko (Carlos O'Brien's Racing) 41:40
56 Guillaume Walsh (Veloselect-Apogee) 43:16
57 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect Apogee) 43:22
58 Robby Ketterhagen (Landis/Trek) 1:09:04



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.