Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/18 13:04 pm - Grand Prix de Denain results


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/18
 

Results from Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut in France

Denain to Denain, 197.9 km
1 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic 4:33:37
2 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits at 0:02
3 Julien Duval (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
4 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
6 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7 Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
8 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
9 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
11 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
12 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
13 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
14 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
15 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
19 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
20 Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
21 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
22 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo all s.t.
24 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:08
25 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:23
26 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:26
27 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:49
28 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 2:40
29 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 3:49
30 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
31 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
32 Sergio Torres Jorro (Esp) Tarteletto - Isorex
33 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
34 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
35 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
36 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Tarteletto - Isorex
37 Damien Touzé (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
38 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
39 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
40 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
42 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
44 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
45 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
46 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
47 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
48 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
49 Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
50 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
51 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
52 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
53 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
54 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
55 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
56 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
57 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
58 Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
59 David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
60 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
61 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama - FDJ
62 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
63 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
64 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65 Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
66 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
67 Yohann Gène (Fra) Direct Energie
68 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
69 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
71 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
73 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
74 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
75 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
79 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
80 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
81 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:01
82 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice s.t.
83 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 4:37
84 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 10:50
85 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 11:17
86 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 13:24
87 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club 13:24
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
DNF Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
DNF Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
DNF Louis Deguide (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Matthias Legley (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Florian Deriaux (Fra) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Alexander Geuens (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
DNF Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
DNF Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNS Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.