Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/18 15:14 pm - Chico Stage Race: Men Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/18
 

Results from the third stage in California

Stage 3: River Road TT, 16.09 km Time Gap
1 Cory Lockwood (Team Project Echelon) 19:27.37    
0:00
2 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling) 20:04.10 0:36.73
3 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 20:06.01 0:38.64
4 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling) 20:07.98 0:40.61
5 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TE) 20:32.27 1:04.90
6 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling) 20:34.44 1:07.07
7 Dillon Caldwell (303 Project) 20:50.14 1:22.77
8 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 20:51.50 1:24.13
9 Justin Mauch (Marc Pro Cycling) 20:51.93 1:24.56
10 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling) 20:54.88 1:27.51
11 Stephen Vogel (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 20:56.96 1:29.59
12 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg) 20:57.94 1:30.57
13 Cooper Rombold (Team California) 20:58.94 1:31.57
14 Zachary Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 21:01.63 1:34.26
15 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) 21:02.26 1:34.89
16 Tyler Stites (Aevolo) 21:04.60 1:37.23
17 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 21:05.31 1:37.94
18 Zach Nehr (Team California) 21:05.70 1:38.33
19 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 21:10.74 1:43.37
20 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 21:12.03 1:44.66
21 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling) 21:17.09 1:49.72
22 Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 21:21.71 1:54.34
23 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 21:25.25 1:57.88
24 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) 21:33.17 2:05.80
25 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling) 21:35.21 2:07.84
26 Enrique Serrato (Team California) 21:37.18 2:09.81
27 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing) 21:37.47 2:10.10
28 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 21:39.97 2:12.60
29 Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 21:42.31 2:14.94
30 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing) 21:44.59 2:17.22
31 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing) 21:50.38 2:23.01
32 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite) 21:51.38 2:24.01
33 Pierre-Bernard Thiffault (Hedrick Racing) 21:51.39 2:24.02
34 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling) 21:53.70 2:26.33
35 Gerardo Medina (Team California) 21:54.32 2:26.95
36 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 21:56.56 2:29.19
37 Thorsten Askervold (Team California) 21:57.10 2:29.73
38 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project) 21:59.10 2:31.73
39 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 22:00.31 2:32.94
40 Charles Velez (Independent) 22:02.42 2:35.05
41 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 22:04.88 2:37.51
42 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling) 22:08.64 2:41.27
43 Leo Yip (Team California) 22:10.03 2:42.66
44 Torey Philipp (Marc Pro Cycling) 22:14.37 2:47.00
45 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 22:15.71 2:48.34
46 Trevor Jackson (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite) 22:15.94 2:48.57
47 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 22:21.14 2:53.77
48 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 22:26.06 2:58.69
49 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 22:26.32 2:58.95
50 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 22:31.39 3:04.02
51 Callum Gordan (Team California) 22:34.30 3:06.93
52 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling) 22:38.46 3:11.09
53 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 22:48.54 3:21.17
54 Timmy Bauer (Oak Valley Community Bank Elite) 22:56.75 3:29.38
55 Sawyer Currie (Independent) 23:19.24 3:51.87
56 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 23:30.28 4:02.91
57 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) 23:33.24 4:05.87
58 Christopher Beall (Terun Elite) 23:48.33 4:20.96
59 Jeff Linder (Terun Elite) 23:51.51 4:24.14
60 Justin Rose (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 23:53.76 4:26.39
61 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 24:31.60 5:04.23
62 Rob Evans (Team Illuminate) 24:33.55 5:06.18
63 Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 24:54.42 5:27.05
64 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 24:58.81 5:31.44
65 Corey Duren (AMain Cycling Team) 25:23.79 5:56.42
66 Aj Snovel (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 26:19.58 6:52.21
67 Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 26:25.06 6:57.69
68 Martin Acosta (JAKROO) 27:31.23 8:03.86
69 Blake Anton (Marc Pro Cycling) 27:43.72 8:16.35
70 Ryan Oakes (AMain Cycling Team) 28:07.81 8:40.44
71 William Myers (Marc Pro Cycling) 30:18.90 10:51.53
72 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 33:18.87 13:51.50
73 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS) 34:49.39 15:22.02
DNS Matt Mikul (Terun Elite)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.