Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/18 20:28 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic Men Final GC, Zukowsky takes overall


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/18
 

Results from the final stage in Arizona<

Stage 3: Circuit Race, 80.46 km
1 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 1:54:20
2 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
3 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) both s.t.
4 Danick Vandale (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:44
5 Hector Rangel (Tennis Stars)
6 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
7 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
8 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:02
9 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro cycling team)
10 Joel Yates (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
11 Joshua Berry (La Pomme Marseille)
12 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling)
13 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
14 Mathew Mackay (J Mac Cycling LLC)
15 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing)
16 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza)
17 Daniel Crespo (FAVE)
18 Rodrig Hernandez (NORSON CYCLING TEAM)
19 Gerardo Lopez (zacatecas)
20 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle)
21 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
22 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
23 David Salomon (Monster Media p/b Stone House)
24 Michael Dutczak (Independent)
25 Shawn Litster (J Mac Cycling LLC)
26 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Frod p/b Cromwell)
27 Wouter Zwart (Landis/Trek)
28 William Goodfellow (VeloSelect-Apogee)
29 Travis Samuel (Silber Pro)
30 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle)
31 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
32 Adam Bryfogle (Landis/Trek) all s.t.
33 Brandon Babiracki (FAVE) 2:08
34 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 2:10
35 Ryan Primeau (VeloSelect-Apogee)
36 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
37 Alexandre Latil (Independent)
38 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling)
39 Navarro FongRoy (Desjardins ford p/b Cromwell) all s.t.
40 Gonzalo Garrido (Ciclismo Aventura) 2:12
41 Jonathan Cassivi (Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
42 Matte Alexandre (True North Medical)
43 Paul Thomas (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator)
44 Lewis Elliot (Independent)
45 Antunez Juan Rivera (NORSON CYCLING TEAM)
46 Jayson Jacobs (FAVE) all s.t.
47 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:28
48 Colin Don (Independent) 2:29
49 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) s.t.
50 Trevor Johnson (Sabino Cycles Racing) 4:11
51 Miguel Folch (Landis/Trek) s.t.
52 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/) 4:48
53 Guillaume Walsh (Veloselect-Apogee) 17:18
54 Robby Ketterhagen (Landis/Trek) s.t.
DNS Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect Apogee)
DNS Brian Forbes (Stone House p/b Monster Media)
DNS Olivier Peloquin (Probaclac/Devinci)
DNS Matthew Holecko (Carlos O'Brien's Racing)
 
Final GC
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 5:07:51
2 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) at 0:09
3 Marc-Antoine Nadon (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 0:12
4 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:42
5 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:47
6 Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:03
7 Joel Yates (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:05
8 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 2:08
9 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 2:13
10 Travis Samuel (Silber Pro) 2:17
11 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle) 2:19
12 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:21
13 Hector Rangel (Tennis Stars) 2:25
14 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing) s.t.
15 Brandon Babiracki (FAVE) 2:31
16 Wouter Zwart (Landis/Trek) s.t.
17 Jure Rupnik (H&R Block Pro cycling team) 2:36
18 Paul Thomas (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator) 2:37
19 Lewis Elliot (Independent) 2:38
20 Joshua Berry (La Pomme Marseille) 2:41
21 Adam Bryfogle (Landis/Trek) 2:41
22 Gerardo Lopez (zacatecas) s.t.
23 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:46
24 Daniel Crespo (FAVE) 2:47
25 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 2:48
26 William Goodfellow (VeloSelect-Apogee) 2:49
27 Rodrig Hernandez (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) s.t.
28 Michael Dutczak (Independent) 2:50
29 Jayson Jacobs (FAVE) 2:52
30 Ryan Primeau (VeloSelect-Apogee) 2:53
31 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza) 2:56
32 David Salomon (Monster Media p/b Stone House) 3:03
33 Mathew Mackay (J Mac Cycling LLC) 3:05
34 Alexandre Latil (Independent) 3:20
35 Jonathan Cassivi (Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell) s.t.
36 Colin Don (Independent) 4:13
37 Danick Vandale (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 4:21
38 Conor O'Brien (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 4:29
39 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling) 4:54
40 Shawn Litster (J Mac Cycling LLC) 5:33
41 Gonzalo Garrido (Ciclismo Aventura) 10:24
42 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Frod p/b Cromwell) 12:58
43 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Silber Pro Cycling) 13:04
44 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) 13:05
45 Navarro FongRoy (Desjardins ford p/b Cromwell) 14:29
46 Trevor Johnson (Sabino Cycles Racing) 14:51
47 Jean-Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 15:54
48 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 31:33
49 Antunez Juan Rivera (NORSON CYCLING TEAM) 31:41
50 Matte Alexandre (True North Medical) 31:49
51 Miguel Folch (Landis/Trek) 33:37
52 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/) 34:29
53 Guillaume Walsh (Veloselect-Apogee) 1:00:19
54 Robby Ketterhagen (Landis/Trek) 1:26:07



Previous
Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.