Canadian Cyclist

 

March 23/18 11:43 am - Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/18
 

Results from the sixth stage in Malaysia

Stage 6: Tapah to Tanjung Malim, 108.5 km
1 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2:24:55
2 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
3 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
5 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
6 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
7 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Sapura Cycling
10 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team
11 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
12 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
13 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Malaysian National Team
14 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team
15 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data
16 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
17 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
18 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
19 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
20 Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
21 Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
22 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
23 Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
24 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
25 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
26 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
27 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
28 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team
29 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
30 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
31 Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysian National Team
32 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
33 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
34 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
37 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38 Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
39 Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
40 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
41 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
42 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
43 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data
44 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
45 Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
46 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
47 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
48 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling
49 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
51 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
52 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
53 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
54 Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca - Amskins Racing
55 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
57 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team
58 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
59 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
60 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
61 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
62 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
63 Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
64 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
65 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
67 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
68 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
69 Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
70 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
71 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
72 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
73 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
74 Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
75 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
76 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
77 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team
79 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
80 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
81 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
82 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
83 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
84 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
85 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Malaysian National Team
86 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
87 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
88 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysian National Team
89 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
90 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
91 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
92 Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
93 Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
94 Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
95 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
96 Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
97 Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
98 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
98 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
98 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
98 Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
98 Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
98 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
104 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
105 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
106 John Ebsen (Den) Forca - Amskins Racing
107 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
108 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
109 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
110 Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines all s.t.
111 Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 0:23
112 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
113 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
114 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 0:00
115 Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 0:00
116 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 2:19
117 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3:13
118 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 10:00
 
GC
1 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team 23:46:29
2 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team at 0:32
3 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 0:59
4 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:00
5 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:05
6 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 1:08
7 Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca - Amskins Racing 1:10
8 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team 1:20
9 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10 Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia both s.t.
11 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:29
12 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
13 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 1:31
14 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:33
15 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team 1:39
16 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 1:56
17 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
18 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1:57
19 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
20 Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
21 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
22 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 2:14
23 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2:22
24 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2:27
25 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 2:28
26 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:30
27 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
28 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29 Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
30 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 2:40
32 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:42
33 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 2:55
34 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 3:05
35 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling 3:07
36 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
37 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:13
38 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 3:16
39 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:17
40 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
41 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
42 Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 3:20
43 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:21
44 Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 3:27
45 Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 3:43
46 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 3:54
47 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3:55
48 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 4:01
49 Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 4:05
50 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 4:07
51 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 4:09
52 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling 4:27
53 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:28
54 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 6:04
55 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Malaysian National Team 6:16
56 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 6:22
57 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Sapura Cycling 6:42
58 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 7:00
59 John Ebsen (Den) Forca - Amskins Racing 7:12
60 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 7:55
61 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 7:59
62 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 8:28
63 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 8:34
64 Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 8:35
65 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9:27
66 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 10:51
67 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 11:01
68 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 12:11
69 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 13:13
70 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysian National Team 13:13
71 Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 13:51
72 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 13:57
73 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 15:07
74 Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 16:51
75 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 17:35
76 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 21:19
77 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 21:46
78 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21:47
79 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22:29
80 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 23:31
81 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 23:40
82 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 23:44
83 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 23:58
84 Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Malaysian National Team 24:26
85 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24:48
86 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25:04
87 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 28:28
88 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 28:29
89 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 28:35
90 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:59
91 Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 33:04
92 Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysian National Team 35:08
93 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 35:45
94 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 37:20
95 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 37:35
96 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 37:40
97 Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 37:43
98 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 37:43
98 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 38:01
98 Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 38:03
98 Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 38:24
98 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 38:51
98 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Malaysian National Team 39:20
104 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 39:54
105 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team 41:29
106 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 41:54
107 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 41:55
108 Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 42:25
109 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 42:31
110 Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 43:15
111 Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 43:27
112 Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 44:00
113 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 44:45
114 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 44:58
115 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 45:50
116 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 47:34
117 Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 48:44
118 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 52:48



Previous

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.