Canadian Cyclist

 

March 24/18 18:48 pm - Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/18
 

Results from the seventh stage in Malaysia

Stage 7: Nilai to Muar, 222.4 km
1 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5:08:23
2 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
4 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Sapura Cycling
5 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
6 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
7 Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
8 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
9 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 00:02
10 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00:05
11 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 01:28
12 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data
14 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
15 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
16 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
19 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team
20 Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
21 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
22 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team
23 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
24 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
25 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
26 Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca - Amskins Racing
27 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
28 Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
29 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
32 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
35 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team
36 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
37 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
38 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
39 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
41 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team all s.t.
42 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling 14:48
43 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysian National Team
44 Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysian National Team
45 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
46 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 14:50
47 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
48 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
49 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
50 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
51 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
52 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
53 Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
54 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
55 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
56 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
57 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
58 Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
59 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60 Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
61 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
62 Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
63 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team
64 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data
65 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
66 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
67 Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
68 Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing
69 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
70 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
71 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
72 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
74 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
75 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
76 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
77 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
78 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
79 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
80 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
81 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
82 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
83 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
84 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
85 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Malaysian National Team
86 Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
87 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
88 Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
89 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
90 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team
91 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
92 Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
93 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
94 John Ebsen (Den) Forca - Amskins Racing
95 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
96 Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
97 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
98 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
99 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
100 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
101 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
102 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
103 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF all s.t.
104 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 20:12
DNF Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
DNF Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
DNF Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
DNF Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
DNF Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Malaysian National Team
GC
1 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team 28:56:20
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice at 0:28
3 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:32
4 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:57
5 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 0:59
6 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:00
7 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:02
8 Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team s.t.
9 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 1:08
10 Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca - Amskins Racing 1:10
11 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team 1:20
12 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
13 Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia both s.t.
14 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:29
15 Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 1:31
16 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:33
17 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:42
18 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:49
19 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
20 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:56
21 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team s.t.
22 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:57
23 Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
24 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
25 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2:27
26 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 2:30
27 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team both s.t.
29 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:42
30 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:07
31 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:17
32 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3:55
33 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 4:05
34 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling 4:27
35 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:28
36 Dylan Page (Sui) Team Sapura Cycling 5:13
37 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 6:22
38 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7:48
39 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 8:28
40 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team 15:01
41 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 15:34
42 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 15:49
43 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 15:52
44 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 16:02
45 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 16:17
46 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling 16:27
47 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team s.t.
48 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 16:38
49 Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 16:42
50 Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 16:49
51 Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 17:05
52 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 17:16
53 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 17:23
54 Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 17:27
55 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 17:31
56 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 19:26
57 Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Malaysian National Team 19:38
58 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 20:22
59 John Ebsen (Den) Forca - Amskins Racing 20:34
60 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 21:17
61 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 21:21
62 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 21:56
63 Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 21:57
64 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23:14
65 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 24:13
66 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 24:23
67 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 25:33
68 Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysian National Team 26:33
69 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 26:35
70 Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 27:13
71 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:27
72 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 28:29
73 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 30:57
74 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 34:41
75 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 35:08
76 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35:09
77 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35:51
78 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 36:53
79 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 37:02
80 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 37:06
81 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 37:20
82 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38:26
83 Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 41:51
84 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 41:57
85 Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 46:26
86 Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysian National Team 48:28
87 Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 49:07
88 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 50:42
89 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 50:57
90 Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 51:00
91 Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca - Amskins Racing 51:05
92 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 51:25
93 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 51:46
94 Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Malaysian National Team 52:13
95 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 52:42
96 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 53:16
97 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team 54:51
98 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 55:16
99 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 55:17
100 Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 55:47
101 Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 55:53
102 Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 56:49
103 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 58:07
104 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 1:04:34


Previous

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.