Canadian Cyclist

 

March 27/18 12:06 pm - Cheyne 3rd Overall at San Dimas Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/18
 

Stage 3 and Final GC for the San Dimas Stage Race held in San Dimas California March 23, 24 and 25

Stage 3 (March 25th): Old Town Grand Prix Crit
1 Sam Bassetti (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:24:57
2 Thomas Revard (Hagens Berman Axeon)
3 Cory Lockwood (Project Echelon Racing) both s.t.
4 Justin Williams (Williams Racing p/b Speciali) 0:19
5 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
6 Tyler Locke (Clean Sport/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
7 Christopher Blevins (Hagens Berman Axeon)
8 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
9 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing)
10 Enrique Aldapa (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling)
11 Reece Robinson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
12 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling)
13 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
14 Emilian Mirafuentes (Bike Zone)
15 Sean Quinn (LUX / Stradling)
16 Curtis White (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
17 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling)
18 Cooper Rombold (Team California)
19 Orlando Garibay (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
20 Edward Anderson (Hagens Berman Axeon)
21 Conor Schunk (CCB Foundation - Sicleri)
22 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman Axeon)
23 Simon Jones (Miller School of Albemarle)
24 Cameron Bond (Go Fast - Incycle)
25 Jordan Cheyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
26 James Hilyer (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
27 Evan Bausbacher (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
28 Sean Mcelroy (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
29 Tim Savre (Project Echelon)
30 Jos Aguilera Garcia (OSI BIKE TEAM)
31 Ky Stoffan-Thornton (Hedrick Racing)
32 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
33 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Bike Zone)
34 Keegan Swirbul (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
35 Eder Frayre (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
36 Ben Foster (SoCalCycling.com Team)
37 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING)
38 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing)
39 Oma Aguilera Garcia (OSI BIKE TEAM)
40 PierreThiffault ( Hedrick Racing)
41 Brett Wachtendorf (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
42 Ren Guillermo Braum (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
43 Austin Venhuizen (Subaru Santa Monica powered)
44 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
45 Evan Clouse (Miller School of Albemarle)
46 Marco Wajda (Above and Beyond Cancer)
47 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
48 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
49 Gerardo Lopez (Incycle)
50 Cormac Mcgeough (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
51 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
52 Tim McBirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
53 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
54 Ethan Batt (SoCalCycling.com Team)
55 Zach Nehr (Team California)
56 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek)
57 James Piccoli (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
58 Jason Paez (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
59 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) all s.t.
60 John Garbo (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 0:43
61 Leo Bugtai (SoCalCycling.com Team) 0:46
62 Ulis Catsiillo Soto (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:53
63 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:14
64 Brian Mcculloch (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) s.t.
65 Chaz Hogenauer (Hedrick Racing) 1:26
66 Juan Garibay (Go Fast - Incycle) 1:32
67 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:49
68 Joseph Garey (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 2:21
69 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
70 Rex Roberts (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) both s.t.
71 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 3:02
DNF Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
DNF Alexandre Latil (Veloselect Apoge)
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
DNF Jakob Frandsen (SoCalCycling.com Team)
DNF Jason Cianfrocca (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
DNF Chase Goldstein (SoCalCycling.com Team)
 
Final GC
1 Cory Lockwood (Project Echelon Racing) 5:11:18
2 Thomas Revard (Hagens Berman Axeon) at 0:02
3 Jordan Cheyne (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:12
4 Christopher Blevins (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:15
5 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling) 0:32
6 Keegan Swirbul (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:39
7 James Piccoli (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:42
8 Edward Anderson (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:44
9 Sean Quinn (LUX / Stradling) 0:47
10 Cormac Mcgeough (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:53
11 Brett Wachtendorf (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 1:01
12 Eder Frayre (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:05
13 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 1:07
14 Conor Schunk (CCB Foundation - Sicleri) 1:10
15 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Bike Zone) 1:18
16 Sam Bassetti (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 1:21
17 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman Axeon) 1:25
18 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing) 1:32
19 Zach Nehr (Team California) 1:37
20 James Hilyer (Los Angeles Bicycle Club) 1:42
21 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 1:51
22 Tim Savre (Project Echelon) 1:52
23 Orlando Garibay (Los Angeles Bicycle Club) 2:04
24 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 2:13
25 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 2:21
26 Ethan Batt (SoCalCycling.com Team) 2:23
27 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 2:38
28 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING) 2:39
29 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 2:43
30 PierreThiffault ( Hedrick Racing) 2:55
31 Evan Bausbacher (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:56
32 Jos Aguilera Garcia (OSI BIKE TEAM) 3:03
33 Marco Wajda (Above and Beyond Cancer) 3:06
34 Emilian Mirafuentes (Bike Zone) 3:11
35 Reece Robinson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 3:23
36 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 3:55
37 Curtis White (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 4:11
38 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 4:20
39 Tyler Locke (Clean Sport/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 4:40
40 Justin Williams (Williams Racing p/b Speciali) 4:42
41 Cooper Rombold (Team California) 4:43
42 Oma Aguilera Garcia (OSI BIKE TEAM) 4:44
43 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 4:50
44 Ben Foster (SoCalCycling.com Team) 8:00
45 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 9:34
46 Gerardo Lopez (Incycle) 9:59
47 Spencer Downing (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 10:13
48 Ky Stoffan-Thornton (Hedrick Racing) 10:25
49 Evan Clouse (Miller School of Albemarle) 10:38
50 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 11:04
51 Simon Jones (Miller School of Albemarle) 11:46
52 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2) 11:49
53 Cameron Bond (Go Fast - Incycle) 12:13
54 Brian Mcculloch (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 12:24
55 Tim McBirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 14:12
56 Ulis Catsiillo Soto (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 15:08
57 Leo Bugtai (SoCalCycling.com Team) 16:16
58 Enrique Aldapa (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 16:41
59 Joseph Garey (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 16:56
60 Jason Paez (Los Angeles Bicycle Club) 17:41
61 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 20:06
62 Thomas Wavrin (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 21:41
63 Chaz Hogenauer (Hedrick Racing) 22:13
64 Sean Mcelroy (Los Angeles Bicycle Club) 24:03
65 John Garbo (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 25:41
66 Richard Arnopol (Project Echelon Racing) 26:25
67 Juan Garibay (Go Fast - Incycle) 27:24
68 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling) 29:23
69 Ren Guillermo Braum (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 31:05
70 Austin Venhuizen (Subaru Santa Monica powered) 31:25
71 Rex Roberts (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 35:22




Full Results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.