Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/18 12:44 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/18
 

Results from the men's Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium.

Roeselare to Waregem, 180.1 km
1 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick Step Floors 4:09:40
2 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb a t0:02
3 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
5 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick Step Floors 0:29
7 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:30
8 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:59
9 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Floors
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
13 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo all s.t.
14 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:42
15 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
16 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
17 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
19 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
20 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
22 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
23 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - Merida
24 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
25 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
26 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
29 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
30 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
32 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
33 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
35 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
36 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick Step Floors
37 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
38 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 4:01
39 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic 6:47
40 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
41 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
42 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
43 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Floors
44 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
45 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
46 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
48 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
49 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
50 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
51 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
53 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
56 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
57 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data
58 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
59 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky
60 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
61 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
62 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
64 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
65 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
66 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
67 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
69 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
70 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
73 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
74 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
75 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
77 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
78 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
79 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
80 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
81 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
82 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
83 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
84 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
85 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
87 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Lotto - Soudal 11:49
88 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
89 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
90 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
92 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 11:51
93 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
96 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
97 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
99 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
100 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
101 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 11:54
102 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick Step Floors
103 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
104 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
105 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
106 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
107 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
111 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
112 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
113 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
114 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan all s.t.
115 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 12:01
116 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
DNF Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
DNF Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Oliver Naesen (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rudy Barbier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick Step Floors
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Yohann Gène (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.