Canadian Cyclist

 

April 9/18 22:26 pm - Comm Games: Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/18
 

Results from the Commonwelath Games, Men's ITT held at Currumbin Beachfront, Brisbane, Australia

Men, 38.5km Time Gap
1 Cameron Meyer (Australia) 0:48:13.04   
0:00
2 Harry Tanfield (England) 0:48:43.30 0:30.26
3 Hamish Bond (New Zealand) 0:48:45.45 0:32.41
4 Callum Scotson (Australia) 0:49:35.65 1:22.61
5 James Oram (New Zealand) 0:49:40.72 1:27.68
6 James McLaughlin (Guernsey) 0:49:54.12 1:41.08
7 Marcus Christie (Northern Ireland) 0:50:42.29 2:29.25
8 Charlie Tanfield (England) 0:50:42.83 2:29.79
9 Ian Bibby (England) 0:50:43.88 2:30.84
10 Brendon Davids (South Africa) 0:51:44.00 3:30.96
11 John Archibald (Scotland) 0:52:01.35 3:48.31
12 Sebastian Tremlett (Guernsey) 0:52:10.73 3:57.69
13 Joseph Areruya (Rwanda) 0:52:24.16 4:11.12
14 Jay Lamoureux (Canada) 0:52:46.99 4:33.95
15 Peter Kibble (Wales) 0:52:55.24 4:42.20
16 Mark Stewart (Scotland) 0:52:55.32 4:42.28
17 Jack English (Guernsey) 0:53:07.65 4:54.61
18 Derek Gee (Canada) 0:53:11.86 4:58.82
19 Dirk Coetzee (Namibia) 0:53:16.85 5:03.81
20 Andreas Miltiadis (Cyprus) 0:53:16.94 5:03.90
21 Jake Kelly (Isle of Man) 0:53:23.94 5:10.90
22 Samuel Brand (Isle of Man) 0:53:45.77 5:32.73
23 Jack Rebours (Jersey) 0:53:45.80 5:32.76
24 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 0:54:06.50 5:53.46
25 Xeno Young (Northern Ireland) 0:54:07.66 5:54.62
26 Daniel Halksworth (Jersey) 0:54:12.48 5:59.44
27 Kyle Gordon (Scotland) 0:54:33.77 6:20.73
28 David Kinja (Kenya) 0:54:35.62 6:22.58
29 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mauritius) 0:55:05.59 6:52.55
30 Alexandre Mayer (Mauritius) 0:55:08.45 6:55.41
31 Derek Barbara (Gibraltar) 0:55:16.02 7:02.98
32 Charles Kagimu (Uganda) 0:55:38.87 7:25.83
33 Nathan Draper (Isle of Man) 0:56:07.68 7:54.64
34 Hasani Hennis (Anguilla) 0:56:11.05 7:58.01
35 Anthony Boakye Dankwah (Ghana) 0:56:36.75 8:23.71
36 Abdul Abdul Mumin (Ghana) 0:56:40.44 8:27.40
37 Martin Freyer (Namibia) 0:58:12.22 9:59.18
38 Gregory Rougier-Lagane (Mauritius) 0:58:13.65 10:00.61
39 Avishka Mawathage (Sri Lanka) 0:58:48.27 10:35.23
40 Giovanni Lovell (Belize) 0:59:00.23 10:47.19
41 Oscar Quiroz (Belize) 0:59:02.25 10:49.21
42 Jyme Bridges (Antigua and Barbuda) 0:59:08.46 10:55.42
43 Adam Jamieson (Canada) 0:59:40.95 11:27.91
44 Christopher Gerry (Seychelles) 0:59:55.44 11:42.40
45 Chamika Kumara (Sri Lanka) 1:00:48.02 12:34.98
46 Jeffery Kelsick (Antigua and Barbuda) 1:01:10.11 12:57.07
47 Julian Bellido (Gibraltar) 1:01:46.77 13:33.73
48 Edgar Arana (Belize) 1:01:56.09 13:43.05
49 Bram Sanderson (Dominica) 1:02:47.28 14:34.24
50 Sherwin Osborne (Anguilla) 1:04:13.06 16:00.02
51 Ali Kamara (Sierra Leone) 1:09:14.94 21:01.90
52 Anthony Colebrook (The Bahamas) 1:10:59.85 22:46.81
53 Jeff Esparon (Seychelles) 1:11:15.25 23:02.21
DNF Nicholas Dlamini (South Arfrica)
DNS Joseph Sheriff (Gibraltar)
DNS Mahmoud Keita (Sierra Leone)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.