Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 6/01 10:18 am - Tour de Langkawi - Complete Stage Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/6/01
 

Telekom Malaysia Tour de Langkawi - Complete Stage Results

Stage 1: Alor Setar to Sungai Petani, Race Dist: 182.00 kms / 113.18 Miles

1Fraser,Gordon(CAN)Mercury Viatel4:49:49
2Koerts,Jans(NED)Mercury Viatel
3Degano,Enrico(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria
4Quaranta,Ivan(ITA)Alexia Alluminioall s.t.
5Jansen,Henricus(NED)Saturnat 0:02
6Bettini,Paolo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step02"
7Aggiano,Elio(ITA)Mapei - Quick Stepboth s.t.
8Mori,Massimiliano(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe0:05"
9Iijima,Makoto(JPN)Japan
10Ruskys,Saulius(LTU)Team Gerolsteiner
11Flecha Giannoni,Juan(ESP)Colchon Relax
12Horrilo Munoz,Pedro(ESP)Mapei - Quick Step
13Rasmussen,Jacob(DEN)CSC World Online
14Horner,Chris(USA)Mercury Viatel
15Lanfranchi,Paolo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
16Usov,Alexandre(BLR)Phonak
17Bramati,Davide(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
18Nocentini,Rinaldo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
19Voigt,Jens(GER)Credit Agricole
20Rich,Michael(GER)Team Gerolsteiner
21Axelsson,Niklas(SWE)Mercury Viatel
22Miller,Graeme(NZL)Telekom Malaysia
23Weigold,Steffen(GER)Team Gerolsteiner
24Herve,Pascal(FRA)Alexia Alluminio
25Pankov,Oleg(UKR)Collstrop-Palmansall s.t.
26Joergensen,RenÈ(DEN)CSC World Online0:11
27Strazzer,Massimo(ITA)Mobilvetta Rossin
28Wrolich,Peter(AUT)Team Gerolsteiner
29Nieto Fernandez,German(ESP)Colchon Relax
30Manzoni,Mario(ITA)Alexia Alluminio
31Moninger,Scott(USA)Mercury Viatel
32O'Neill,Nathan(AUS)Ceramiche Panariaall s.t.
33Wherry,Chris(USA)Mercury Viatel0:15
34Haselbacher,RenÈ(AUT)Team Gerolsteiner
35Negrini,Emanuele(ITA)Cantina Tollo
36Colonna,Federico(ITA)Cantina Tollo
37Sauerborn,Andreas(GER)Team Gerolsteinerall s.t.
38Ludewig,Jˆrg(GER)Saeco Macchine Caffe0:18
39Vogels,Henk(AUS)Mercury Viatel
40Pichon,Mickael(FRA)Bonjour
41Walters,Mark(CAN)Canada
42Ordowski,Volker(GER)Team Gerolsteiner
43Klasna,Trent(USA)Saturn
44Jones,Timothy(ZIM)Mobilvetta Rossin
45Jenner,Christopher(FRA)Credit Agricole
46Estadieu,Laurent(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
47Kadlec,Milan(CZE)Mobilvetta Rossin
48Varriale,Antonio(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria
49Li,Fuyu(CHN)China
50Hamad,Mohd. Mahazir(MAS)Malaysia
51Gasperoni,Cristian(ITA)Cantina Tollo
52Serina,Corrado(ITA)Alexia Alluminio
53Brognara,Andrea(ITA)Alexia Alluminio
54Ryder,Douglas(RSA)South Africa
55Tsen,Seong Hoong(MAS)Malaysia
56Leaper,Tom(AUS)Ceramiche Panaria
57Zumsteg,Lukas(SUI)Phonak
58Mac Donald,Neil(RSA)South Africa
59Astolfi,Claudio(ITA)Cantina Tollo
60Zargari,Amir(IRI)Telekom Malaysia
61Kristensen,Lennie(DEN)Team Fakta
62Erker,Jacob(CAN)Canada
63Jamaluddin,Mohd. Azlan(MAS)Malaysia
64Decanio,Matthew(USA)Saturn
65Voeckler,Thomas(FRA)Bonjour
66Lange,Cory(CAN)Canada
67Scarselli,Leonardo(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific
68Baliani,Fortunato(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific
69Shahrulneeza,Razali(MAS)Malaysia
70Hashikawa,Ken(JPN)Japanall s.t.
71Beneteau,Walter(FRA)Bonjour0:27
72Hinault,SÈbastien(FRA)Credit Agricole
73Di Cintio,Cesare(ITA)Cantina Tollo
74Davidson,Brad(AUS)Saeco Macchine Caffe
75Bordenave,Philippe(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
76Grabsch,Bert(GER)Phonak
77Straumann,Uwe(SUI)Phonak
78Susanto,Tonton(INA)Indonesia
79Nauduzs,Andris(LAT)Selle Italia-Pacific
80Vasquez Palomo,JosÈ(ESP)Colchon Relax
81Tang,Xuezhong(CHN)China
82Ouchakov,Sergei(UKR)Alexia Alluminio
83Baeyens,Dany(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
84Bertoglio,Paolo(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria
85Murn,Uros(SLO)Mobilvetta Rossin
86Wong,Kam-Po(HKG)Telekom Malaysia
87Stadelmann,RenÈ(SUI)Phonak
88Burgos Rojo,Nacor(ESP)Colchon Relax
89De Clercq,Eric(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
90Bermejo Siller,Andres(ESP)Colchon Relax
91Hernandez Bailo,Eduardo(ESP)Colchon Relax
92Sorensen,Nicki(DEN)CSC World Online
---Jonasson,Danny(DEN)CSC World Online
---Perez,Julio(MEX)Ceramiche Panaria
---Langella,Anthony(FRA)Credit Agricole
---Secchiari,Francesco(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe
---Berges,Stephane(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
---Loder,Thierry(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
---Espiritu,Victor(PHI)Telekom Malaysia
---Mizbani,Ghader(IRI)Telekom Malaysia
---Vestol,Bjornar(NOR)Telekom Malaysia
---Sonne,Morten(DEN)Team Fakta
---Gualdi,Domenico(ITA)Mobilvetta Rossin
---Gadenz,Daniele(ITA)Mobilvetta Rossin
---Guilbert,Charles(FRA)Bonjour
---Gabriel,Frederic(FRA)Bonjour
---Randell,Andrew(CAN)Canada
---Van Velzen,Min(CAN)Canada
---Tuft,Svein(CAN)Canada
---Seiniewicz,Greg(CAN)Canada
---Loubser,Jacobus(RSA)South Africa
---Kessler,Simon(RSA)South Africa
---Perry,James(RSA)South Africa
---McLeod,Ian(RSA)South Africa
---Tonetti,Gianluca(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific
---Szekerez,Csaba(HUN)Selle Italia-Pacific
---Van Hout,Russel(AUS)Selle Italia-Pacific
---Richner,Stefan(SUI)Phonak
---Matnur,Matnur(INA)Indonesia
---Zhu,Yongbiao(CHN)China
---Xiao,Yechen(CHN)China
---Shibuya,Junichi(JPN)Japan
---Hirose,Satoshi(JPN)Japan
---Hirose,Yoshimasa(JPN)Japan
---Tanaka,Mitsuteru(JPN)Japan
---Bracke,Tony(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
---De Meester,Hans(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
---Pauwels,Karl(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
---Virbickas,Donatas(LTU)Collstrop-Palmans
---McCormack,Frank(USA)Saturn
---Barry,Michael(CAN)Saturn
---Petersen,Soren(DEN)Saturnall s.t.
133Cioni,Dario(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0:44"
134Mandoja,Innar(EST)AG2R Prevoyance
135Spence,Daniel(RSA)South Africaboth s.t.
136Fernandez Domingo,David(ESP)Colchon Relax0:58"
137Suryana,Amin(INA)Indonesia1:03
138Lee,Robert(MAS)Malaysias.t.
139Febrianto,Febrianto(INA)Indonesia1:11
140Martin,Ludovic(FRA)Credit Agricoles.t.
141Guerrini,Stefano(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria1:16
142Razali,Mohd. Hardi(MAS)Malaysia1:22
143Galletti,Alessio(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe1:26
144Setyobudi,Wawan(INA)Indonesia1:35
145Castellan,Daniele(ITA)Mobilvetta Rossin2:06
146Backstedt,Magnus(SWE)Credit Agricole2:23
147Rittsel,Martin(SWE)CSC World Online2:23
148Johansen,Allan(DEN)Team Fakta2:27
149Sandstod,Michael(DEN)CSC World Online2:27
150Balciunas,Linas(LTU)AG2R Prevoyance2:38
151Pospyeyev,Kyrylo(UKR)Cantina Tollo2:38
152Grux,Alexandre(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance2:51
153Perraudeau,Olivier(FRA)Bonjour3:20
154Robin,Jean-Cyril(FRA)Bonjour3:20
155Wegmann,Christian(GER)Saeco Macchine Caffe3:28
156Musa,Musairi(MAS)Telekom Malaysia3:46
157Buxhofer,Matthias(AUT)Phonak3:56
158Lochowski,Roberto(GER)Team Fakta3:56
159Nielsen,Bjarke(DEN)CSC World Online5:28
160Sunderland,Scott(AUS)Team Fakta5:46
161Arvesen,Kurt-Asle(NOR)Team Fakta5:46
162Cavagnis,Oscar(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe5:46
163Auriemma,Christian(ITA)Alexia Alluminio5:46
164Fisher,Christopher(USA)Saturn5:46
165Zheng,Xiaohai(CHN)China6:56
166L'hoir,Manu(BEL)Team Fakta6:57
167Li,Zhenjiang(CHN)China6:57
168Sulistiyono,Sulistiyono(INA)Indonesia9:19
169Okazaki,Kazuya(JPN)Japan10:00
170Suyitno,Suyitno(INA)Indonesia11:48
171Wong,Ah Thiam(MAS)Malaysia12:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login