Canadian Cyclist

 

April 14/18 2:11 am - Comm Games: Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/18
 

Results from the Commonwealth Games men's road race held at Currumbin Beachfront, Queensland, Australia

Men, 168.3km
1 Steele von Hoff (Australia) 3:57:01
2 Jonathan Mould (Wales)
3 Clint Hendricks (RSA)
4 Mark Downey (Northern Ireland)
5 Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand)
6 Shane Archbold (New Zealand)
7 Tobyn Horton (Guernsey)
8 Thomas Stewart (England)
9 Cameron Meyer (Australia) all s.t.
10 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) 0:03
11 James Oram (New Zealand) 0:09
12 Ian Bibby (England) 0:11
13 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) 0:21
14 Luke Rowe (Wales) 0:53
15 Andreas Miltiadis (Cyprus) 0:57
16 Jason Christie (New Zealand)
17 Mark Stewart (Scotland)
18 Brendon Davids (RSA)
19 Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)
20 Charles Kagimu (Uganda)
21 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwanda)
22 Cameron Orr (Northern Ireland) all s.t.
23 Didier Munyaneza (Rwanda) 0:59
24 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwanda) 1:00
25 Mathew Hayman (Australia) 1:06
26 Christopher Latham (England) 2:07
27 Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
28 Marc Potts (Northern Ireland) both s.t.
29 James McLaughlin (Guernsey) 2:10
30 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mauritius) s.t.
31 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (Wales) 2:34
32 Jake Kelly (Isle of Man)
33 Jack English (Guernsey)
34 Leon Mazzone (Isle of Man)
35 Grant Ferguson (Scotland)
36 Tristan de Lange (Namibia) all s.t.
37 Joseph Areruya (Rwanda) 2:38
38 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA)
39 Salim Kipkemboi (Kenya)
40 Dan Craven (Namibia)
41 Peter Kibble (Wales)
42 Harry Tanfield (England)
43 Mitchell Docker (Australia) all s.t.
44 Dirk Coetzee (Namibia) 8:44
45 Daniel Halksworth (Jersey) 9:25
46 Alexander Edmondson (Australia) 9:35
47 Callum Scotson (Australia) s.t.
48 Michael Foley (Canada) 10:58
49 Alexandre Mayer (Mauritius) s.t.
50 Thomas Mazzone (Isle of Man) 11:15
DNF Hasani Hennis (Anguilla)
DNF Huekeemi Hughes (Anguilla)
DNF Zambezi Richardson (Anguilla)
DNF Sherwin Osborne (Anguilla)
DNF Saleem Romney (Anguilla)
DNF Jyme Bridges (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Jeffery Kelsick (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Anthony Colebrook (The Bahamas)
DNF Jay Major (The Bahamas)
DNF Giovanni Lovell (Belize)
DNF Oscar Quiroz (Belize)
DNF Edgar Arana (Belize)
DNF Aidan Caves (Canada)
DNF Derek Gee (Canada)
DNF Adam Jamieson (Canada)
DNF Jay Lamoureux (Canada)
DNF Michael Testori (Cayman Islands)
DNF Bram Sanderson (Dominica)
DNF Oliver Wood (England)
DNF Adam Blythe (England)
DNF James Roe (Guernsey)
DNF Michael Serafin (Guernsey)
DNF Sebastian Tremlett (Guernsey)
DNF Abdul Abdul Mumin (Ghana)
DNF Anthony Boakye Dankwah (Ghana)
DNF Abdul Umar (Ghana)
DNF Julian Bellido (Gibraltar)
DNF Joseph Sheriff (Gibraltar)
DNF Derek Barbara (Gibraltar)
DNF Samuel Brand (Isle of Man)
DNF Nathan Draper (Isle of Man)
DNF Matthew Bostock (Isle of Man)
DNF Oshane Williams (Jamaica)
DNF Rhys Hidrio (Jersey)
DNF Oliver Lowthorpe (Jersey)
DNF Jack Rebours (Jersey)
DNF David Kinjah (Kenya)
DNF Peter Waruiru (Kenya)
DNF Malefetsane Lesofe (Lesotho)
DNF Alexander Smyth (Malta)
DNF David Treacy (Malta)
DNF Miguel Duarte (Mozambique)
DNF Dylan Redy (Mauritius)
DNF Gregory Rougier-Lagane (Mauritius)
DNF Martin Freyer (Namibia)
DNF Marcus Christie (Northern Ireland)
DNF Xeno Young (Northern Ireland)
DNF Nolan Hoffmann (RSA)
DNF Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda)
DNF Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwanda)
DNF Kyle Gordon (Scotland)
DNF Christopher Gerry (Seychelles)
DNF Stephen Belle (Seychelles)
DNF Richard Jeff Esparon (Seychelles)
DNF Alie Kamara (Sierra Leone)
DNF Mahmoud Keita (Sierra Leone)
DNF Avishka Mawathage (Sri Lanka)
DNF Chamika Werenappulige (Sri Lanka)
DNF Trevor Bailey (St Vincent & Grenadines)
DNF Enroy Lewis (St Vincent & Grenadines)
DNF Muzi Shabangu (Swaziland)
DNF Mduduzi Zwane (Swaziland)
DNF Gcina Banda (Swaziland)
DNF Viena Ssekanga (Uganda)
DNF Rhys Britton (Wales)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.