Canadian Cyclist

 

April 14/18 20:24 pm - US Cup - Bonelli results


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/18
 

Results from Goldstate #4, US Cup - Bonelli held at San Dimas, CA

Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Carter Woods (Can) Dodge City Cycles Racing 1:04:19.754
2 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:04:28.749
3 Alexander Young Andersen (Den) 1:05:33.874
4 Paul Fabian (USA) Bear Development Team 1:06:49.799
5 Quinn Simmons (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:07:51.943
6 Kade Brasher (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 1:07:56.115
7 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Development Team 1:07:56.902
8 Sam Fox (TAS ) Launceston City Cycling 1:09:08.282
9 Ian Millenium (Den) Danish Cycling Federation 1:09:09.036
10 Brian Joshua Garcia Barron (Mex) Vizcaino S Bike 1:09:22.996
11 August Hoglund (Swe) Swedish National Team 1:09:30.631
12 Colton Sacket (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:09:45.058
13 Noah Hayes (USA) Bear Development 1:09:53.073
14 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 1:10:08.060
15 Hugo Eliasson (Swe) Swedish National Team 1:10:19.185
16 Ethan Moyer (USA) Bear Devo 1:10:21.080
17 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycle-OTE 1:10:27.284
18 Lodewicus Breytenbach (RSA) Absolute Motion 1:10:29.257
19 Tyler Clark (Can) Whole Ahtlete 1:10:42.149
20 William Cote (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:10:49.111
21 Emilio Azcona (Mex) Inspira Castel Trek 1:10:59.228
22 Harrison Klapheke (USA) Bear Development 1:11:02.556
23 Seth Saxton (USA) Rouleur Devo Pb Dna Cycli 1:11:02.651
24 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Durango Devo 1:11:10.158
25 Hennie Van Wyk (RSA) Absolute Motion 1:11:29.156
26 Nolan Jenkins (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:11:36.295
27 Max Miller (USA) Rouluer 1:12:05.203
28 Tyler Adams (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 1:12:27.415
29 Nathan Knowles (USA) Asu Junior Development 1:12:50.485
30 Sebastian Dow (USA) Bear Development 1:13:01.303
31 Jayden Wight (USA) AZ Devo 1:13:26.444
32 Brennon Peterson (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:13:39.522
33 Payton Andersen (USA) Rouleur p/b Dna 1:14:31.681
34 James Roloff (USA) Summit Bike Club 1:14:52.513
35 Michael Mace (USA) Florida Devo 1:14:53.654
36 Ethan Jedlicka (USA) Asu Devo 1:15:54.530
37 Theodore Fabian (USA) Az Devo 1:15:56.460
38 Nicholas Tabares (USA) Bear Development Team 1:16:00.556
39 Quinn Felton (USA) Independent 1:19:54.764
40 Finn Gullickson (USA) Whole Athlete 1:20:27.690
41 Sam Roach (USA) Bear Development Team 1:21:01.467
42 Julian Lepelch (USA) Bear Development 1:21:01.499
43 Dillon Long (USA) El Group Youth Cycling 1:21:02.833
44 Hayden Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b Dna 1:21:26.066
45 Tristan Planelles (USA) Summit Bike Club 1:05:19.701
46 Braden Hudspeth (USA) Rouleur Development 1:06:23.834
47 Jeremie Baron (Can) Mathieu Performance 0:50:03.746
DSQ Holden Jones (Can) Pendrel Racing Development
DNF Jonah Sanchez (USA) So Cal Devo
DNF Adam Croft (USA) Bear
DNF Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Dalbix
DNF Jonah Martinez (USA) Cyclery USA
DNS Turner Conway (USA) Fulerton Bikes/Tasco
DNS Sean Dickie (USA) Cycling Develop
 
Junior Women, 4 laps
1 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Liv Racing 1:02:20.841
2 Katie Clouse (Can) Equipe du Québec / Sigma 1:07:09.180
3 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Equipe du Québec/ Club Ma 1:07:18.549
4 Marianne Theberge (Can) Club Cycliste Mont-Sainte 1:07:21.212
5 Roxane Vermette (Can) Team Bianci/Varbergs MTB 1:07:44.346
6 Saga Molin (Swe) Bear Development 1:08:28.797
7 Madeline Robbins (USA) ATX Bikes 1:09:33.466
8 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Independent 1:11:21.575
9 Hayley Richards (USA) Bear Development Team 1:12:17.125
10 Mina Ricci (USA) Bear Development 1:13:35.606
11 Clodagh Mellett (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 1:15:24.728
12 Natalie Fernau (Can) Equipe du Québec 1:15:56.273
13 Evelyne Ward (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 1:16:36.794
14 Hadley Peay (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:17:31.861
15 Mila Leger Redel (USA) AZ Devo 1:17:31.933
16 Cecilia Depue (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:17:33.993
17 Morgan Hales (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 1:19:17.980
18 Camille Liddell (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 1:21:55.135
19 Bailey Nielson (USA) Independent -1 lap
20 Taylor Perry (USA) Independent -2 laps
 
Elite/U23 Women, 6 laps
1 Erin Huck (USA) CZ Racing-SCOTT 1:27:15.176
2 Caroline Bohe (Den) Danish Cycling Federation 1:27:47.704
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:28:41.070
4 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:29:00.132
5 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:29:51.747
6 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racin 1:30:18.838
7 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 1:30:40.781
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 1:31:11.920
9 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:31:25.962
10 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:31:40.898
11 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Bicycles 1:32:12.962
12 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing 1:32:22.040
13 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:32:23.013
14 Evelyn Dong (USA) Spry Racing 1:32:35.879
15 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team 1:33:31.993
16 Savilia Blunk (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:33:37.066
17 Ellen Noble (USA) Spry Cycles 1:35:02.946
18 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing 1:35:48.443
19 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Cycling 1:35:55.250
20 Kate Fluker (Aus) QTMTB 1:36:07.185
21 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Marin X Peppermint 1:36:22.175
22 Bianca Haw (RSA) Red Bull 1:37:32.445
23 Amy Beisel (USA) Independent 1:37:34.821
24 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 1:37:35.852
25 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:38:14.374
26 Rachel Anders (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:38:36.509
27 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone 1:39:01.382
28 Emily Unterberger (Can) Pendrel Racing Development 1:39:26.833
29 Alexis Skarda (USA) Independent 1:40:21.215
30 Jennifer Malik (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite M 1:41:14.249
31 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:41:34.266
32 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans Park City 1:41:54.319
33 Nikki Peterson (USA) Ks-Kenda Women 1:42:16.340
34 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Liv Factory Team 1:44:50.704
35 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Skinouk- 1:09:42.594
36 Fairlee Frey (USA) KS Kenda Elite Women's Team 1:09:57.566
37 Ellen Campbell (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:10:17.087
38 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus CX Canada 1:11:19.791
39 Katja Freeburn (USA) Bear Development Team 1:11:51.840
40 Elizabeth Saenz (USA) Onyx Factory Racing 1:12:05.826
41 Sarah Tucknott (USA) Independent 0:55:42.975
42 Ruby West (Can) Tenspeed Hero/Specialized 0:56:06.585
43 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Independent 0:57:00.748
44 Kristen Kollus (USA) Arizona Devo 0:57:24.581
45 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 0:57:47.548
46 Susan Livingston (USA) Independent 0:58:09.626
47 Kristine Contento-Angell (USA) MTBNJ.com 0:40:12.462
48 Jordan Dube (USA) Craft Factory Racing 0:41:00.503
49 Nike Matanza (USA) Bam.Bi 0:43:04.620
DNF Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling DNF
DNF Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Independent 0:00:00.000
 
Elite/U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 1:26:24.309
2 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/Felt 1:26:32.854
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing-Norco 1:27:11.056
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) KMC Ekoi SR Suntour 1:27:16.728
5 Jonas Lindberg (Den) Danish Cycling Federation 1:27:22.182
6 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:27:48.314
7 Sebastian Carstensen (Den) Independent 1:29:26.152
8 Alex Wild (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:29:36.111
9 Reece Tucknott (USA) Perth MTB Club 1:29:55.446
10 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Lukevcoaching.com 1:30:00.125
11 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:30:00.524
12 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 1:30:08.163
13 Benjamin Sonntag (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:30:33.459
14 Nicholas Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 1:30:49.823
15 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:31:05.560
16 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:31:25.701
17 Sean Fincham (Can) Forward Racing 1:31:43.623
18 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:32:07.585
19 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:32:27.657
20 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:32:32.620
21 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleyr Devo 1:32:44.779
22 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Independent 1:32:48.244
23 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development Team 1:32:48.810
24 Julien Bourdevaire (USA) Independent 1:33:04.914
25 Peter Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke Racing 1:33:26.525
26 Georwill Perez (USA) Independent 1:33:42.860
27 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team Powered 1:34:02.523
28 Andrey Fonseca Urena (CRc) Independent 1:34:07.831
29 Nicholas Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:34:16.161
30 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:35:04.600
31 Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cylcing 1:35:29.781
32 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Team Clif 1:35:45.608
33 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 1:35:56.691
34 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Toyota S 1:36:12.722
35 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 1:36:17.534
36 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:36:21.063
37 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:36:43.155
38 Rylan Schadegg (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:36:43.815
39 Alex Grant (USA) Maybird Cannondale 1:37:39.999
40 Nathan Barton (USA) Scott Cycling Development 1:38:03.098
41 Henry Liebenberg (USA) Independent 1:38:24.305
42 Liam Earl (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:38:45.992
43 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles -2 laps
44 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone -2 laps
45 Ryan Standish (USA) Independent -2 laps
46 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling -2 laps
47 Nash Dory (USA) Construction Zone Racing -2 laps
48 Cole House (USA) Independent -2 laps
49 Zachary Calton (USA) Spry Legacy Properties -2 laps
50 Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA -2 laps
51 Christian Husband (USA) Team Velosport U23 -3 laps
52 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) Independent -3 laps
53 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar -3 laps
54 Bradyn Lange (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist -3 laps
55 Jacob Ortega Morales (USA) Az Devo -3 laps
56 Jacob Sacket (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist -3 laps
57 Keiran Eagen (USA) Crc 2nd Avenue Sports -3 laps
58 Samuel Brehm (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/ Speed- -3 laps
59 Benjamin Senkerik (USA) Team Extreme -3 laps
60 Joshua Berry (USA) Independent -3 laps
61 Stuart Gonzalez (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/Honey Stinger -3 laps
62 Travis (Tj) Woodruff (USA) -3 laps
63 Jakub Valigura (USA) Full Cycle MTB Team -3 laps
64 Ricardo Banuelos Garcia (USA) Belfort Mexico -3 laps
65 Nicolas Jimenez (USA) Honey Stinger Kinetic -3 laps
66 Paul Wright (NZl) Bike Wanaka -3 laps
67 Samuel Elson (USA) Independent -3 laps
68 Charles Couture (Can) S4 Suspension -3 laps
69 Henry Nadell (USA) CZ Racing -3 laps
70 Max Mcbride (USA) La Habra Cycleery -3 laps
71 Nicolas Alvarez Icaza Ramirez (Mex) -3 laps
72 Trevor Mccutcheon (USA) Independent -3 laps
73 Robert Cummings (USA) Dialed Cycling Team -4 laps
74 David Duncan (USA) Independent -4 laps
75 Noah Flaxman (USA) Wicked Wash Racing -4 laps
76 Brent Wood (USA) Independent -4 laps
77 Zackary Villars (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -4 laps
78 Landon Farnworth (USA) Scott Dev Usa -5 laps
DNF Nicholas Jenkins (USA) Pivot Competitive Cyclist
DNF Matt Behrens (USA) Spry Legacy Properties
DNF Axel Hoglund (Swe) Ik Hakarpspojkarna
DNF Toki Sawada (Jpn) Independent
DNF Dean Poshard (USA) Kelly / Rack Lobster
DNF Carlos Mac Pherson (USA) Haroz Co
DNF Gustavo Pedroza (USA) Haroz Co
DNF Simon Andreassen (Den) Speciailzed Racing
DNF Alberto MacPherson (Can) Ellin Cycling Team
DNF Eric Olsen (USA) Rad Racing NW



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.