Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/18 14:41 pm - Amstel Gold, Men results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/18
 

Results from the Men's Amstel Gold race in the Netherlands

Maastricht to Berg en Terblijt, 263 km
1 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 6:40:07
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton - Scott at s.t.
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 0:02
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:19
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick Step Floors all s.t.
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:23
9 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:30
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:36
11 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott 0:53
12 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick Step Floors
14 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
16 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
19 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
20 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
21 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:56
22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 1:19
23 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo 1:51
24 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:11
25 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
27 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
30 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
31 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
33 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick Step Floors
34 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
36 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
37 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin 3:15:00
38 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:26
39 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
40 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
41 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
43 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
45 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
49 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
51 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
53 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
54 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
55 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek - Segafredo
56 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
57 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
58 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
59 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
60 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
62 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
63 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
64 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha - Alpecin
65 Alex Howes (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
67 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
69 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
70 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
71 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
73 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
74 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
75 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
76 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
77 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick Step Floors
78 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
79 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
80 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
81 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
82 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto - Soudal
83 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
84 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott
85 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
86 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
87 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
88 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
89 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
90 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
91 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
92 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
93 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
94 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:35
95 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:50
96 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Floors
DNF Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick Step Floors
DNF Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick Step Floors
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
DNF Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
DNF Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Logan Owen (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Tanguy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Kévin Réza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.