Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/18 18:45 pm - Junior/U17/Para Track Nationals Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/18
 

The third and final day of competition at the Mattamy National Cycling Center in Milton featured the Team Pursuits, Team Sprints, Time Trials and Madisons.

 

Full Results

Photo Galleries

 

Brief results by event and category

U17 Women Team Pursuit
1 Ontario (Lazenby/Turbitt/Badertscher/Bradbury) 3:52.100
2 Teams of BC (Barnes/Ujfalusi/Wallin/Matson) 4:00.540
 
U17 Men Team Pursuit
1 Team Ontario (Bibic/Elliot/Gregory/Mattern) 3:28.840
2 Tripleshot/Red Devils (Bosenberg/Haaheim/Rubuliak/Kinnburgh) caught
3 Kallisto-Red (Sprenger/Grundy/MacEwan/Hogan)
 
Junior Women Team Pursuit
1 Team Ontario (Rauwerda/Slater/VanDaele/Kriarakis)
2 Équipe du Québec (Plante/Peloquin/Desgagnes/Gabelier) caught
3 Cycling BC (Garrison/Gin/Campbell/VanDam) 5:04.714
 
Junior Men Team Pursuit
1 Team Ontario (Sittlington/Froner/Nordemann/Campbell)
2 NCCH ((sirman/Bender/Merrick/Johnson) caught
 
U17 Women Team Sprint
1 Team Ontario (Dempsterr/Bradbury) 37.775
2 Team BC (Barnes/Paquette) 40.589
3 Team Alberta (Scott/Barraclough) 40.958
 
U17 Men Team Sprint
1 Team Ontario (Bibic/Scott/Rorke) 48.828 CR
2 Équipe du Québec (Goh/Guillemette/Zapata Cordoba) 51.749
3 Tripleshot/Red Devils (Bosenberg/Haaheim/Rubuliak) 53.709
 
Junior Women Team Sprint
1 Team Ontario (Black/Slater) 37.434
2 Cycling BC (Van Dam/Garrison) 37.99
3 Équipe du Québec 1 (Plante/Desganagnes) 38.454
 
Junior Men Team Sprint
1 Cycling BC (Davies/Ogrodniczuk/Pickerell) 33.579
2 Team Ontario (Correa/Hedgcock/Sirman) 34.013
3 Team Quebec (Dalterio/Rochette/Jussaume) 35.149

 

U17 Women 500 Time Trial
1 1 Madison Dempster (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 37.140 CR
2 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 39.259
3 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton 39.284
 
U17 Men 500 Time Trial
1 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 34.122
2 Tyler Rorke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 34.575
3 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 35.096
 
Junior Women 500 Time Trial
1 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC 37.738
2 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 38.491
3 Ainsley Black (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 38.646
 
Junior Men Kilo
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC 1:05.366
2 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale Pb Fortius 1:05.821
3 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete 1:07.163

 

Junior Women Madison
1 Cycling BC 23 pts
2 Madonna-Labicletta 20
3 NCCH Elite pb MG 16
 
Junior Men Madison
1 Cycling BC 2 30 pts
2 kallisto 1 17
3 Cycling BC 1 17


Day 1

Day 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.