Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/18 21:01 pm - US Cup - Bonelli Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/18
 

Results from Goldstate #4, US Cup Short Track - Bonelli held at San Dimas, CA

Junior Men
1 Seth Saxton (USA) 0:17:48.669
2 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycle-OTE
0:17:49.575
3 Paul Fabian (USA) 0:17:49.579
4 Kade Brasher (USA) 0:17:50.676
5 Colton Sacket (USA) 0:17:50.696
6 Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Dalbix
0:17:54.645
7 Noah Hayes (USA) 0:17:54.738
8 Cobe Freeburn (USA) 0:18:00.745
9 Harrison Klapheke (USA) 0:18:05.866
10 Tyler Adams (USA) 0:18:16.316
11 William Cote (USA) 0:18:16.326
12 Ethan Moyer (USA) 0:18:17.545
13 Jayden Wight (USA) 0:18:30.891
14 Max Miller (USA) 0:18:31.559
15 Owen Clark (Can) 0:18:36.530
16 Wren Powers (USA) 0:18:41.549
17 Zachary Fernau (USA) 0:18:43.555
18 Payton Andersen (USA) 0:18:44.529
19 Brennon Peterson (USA) 0:18:46.288
20 Ryder Jordin (USA) 0:18:48.509
21 Theodore Fabian (USA) 0:18:48.557
22 Nicholas Tabares (USA) 0:19:11.528
23 Braden Hudspeth (USA) lapped
24 Henry Larson (USA) lapped
25 Hayden Johnson (USA) lapped
26 Bryce Adams (USA) lapped
27 Brayden Johnson (USA) lapped
28 James Cessna (USA) lapped
29 James Bradshaw (USA) lapped
30 Toby Coughlan (USA) lapped
 
Junior Women
1 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) 0:18:32.888
2 Marianne Theberge (Can) Equipe du Québec
0:18:33.031
3 Madeline Robbins (USA) 0:18:37.818
4 Skyler Perry (USA) 0:18:43.786
5 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) 0:18:54.064
6 Camille Liddell (USA) 0:19:03.038
7 Natalie Fernau (Can) 0:19:34.979
8 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Equipe du Québec lapped
9 Elly Peterson (USA) lapped
10 Addie Walker (USA) lapped
11 Cecilia Depue (USA) lapped
12 Valentina Garces (USA) lapped
13 Bailey Nielson (USA) lapped
14 Zaydie Croy (USA) lapped
15 Lauren Aggeler (USA) lapped
16 Sydney Nielson (USA) lapped
17 Evelyne Ward (USA) lapped
18 Taylor Perry (USA) lapped
 
Women
1 Erin Huck (USA) 0:21:22.907
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:21:23.022
3 Haley Smith (Can)  Norco Factory Team
0:21:23.561
4 Haley Batten (USA) 0:21:23.618
5 Kate Courtney (USA) 0:21:23.760
6 Lea Davison (USA) 0:21:23.763
7 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 0:21:24.542
8 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) 0:21:24.570
9 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) 0:21:26.600
10 Caroline Bohe (Den) 0:21:29.094
11 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:21:30.593
12 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:21:48.776
13 Savilia Blunk (USA) 0:21:59.710
14 Emily Batty (USA) 0:22:01.658
15 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) 0:22:08.308
16 Juliette Tetreault (Can) 0:22:12.503
17 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:22:28.685
18 Alexis Skarda (USA) 0:22:29.711
19 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can)Equipe du Quebec 0:22:29.952
20 Evelyn Dong (USA) 0:22:29.966
21 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) 0:22:30.685
22 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing
0:22:31.685
23 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) 0:22:33.675
24 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing 0:22:48.109
25 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Marin X Peppermint 0:22:54.325
26 Emilly Johnston (Can) 0:22:54.878
27 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 0:22:55.138
28 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus CX Canada
0:23:18.934
29 Jennifer Malik (USA) lapped
30 Rachel Anders (USA) lapped
31 Fairlee Frey (USA) lapped
32 Ruby West (Can) Tenspeed Hero/Specialized lapped
33 Nikki Peterson (USA) lapped
34 Emily Unterberger (USA) lapped
35 Ellen Campbell (USA) lapped
36 Kristine Contento-Angell (USA) lapped
37 Kristen Kollus (USA) lapped
38 Nicole Tittensor (USA) lapped
39 Jordan Dube (USA) lapped
40 Elizabeth Saenz (USA) lapped
41 Cindy Montambault (Can) lapped
DNF Katja Freeburn (USA)
DNF Kelsey Urban (USA)
 
Men
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) 0:20:54.024
2 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 0:20:54.455
3 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 0:20:54.947
4 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) 0:20:55.966
5 Sean Fincham (Can) Forward Racing
0:20:57.081
6 Alex Wild (USA) 0:20:57.574
7 Cole Paton (USA) 0:20:58.048
8 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:20:58.468
9 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 0:20:58.954
10 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) 0:20:59.967
11 Howard Grotts (USA) 0:21:00.201
12 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) 0:21:01.112
13 Daniel Johnson (USA) 0:21:01.128
14 Russell Finsterwald (USA) 0:21:03.027
15 Benjamin Sonntag (USA) 0:21:07.127
16 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:21:20.923
17 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing 0:21:24.027
18 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) 0:21:31.076
19 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 0:21:38.800
20 Sandy Floren (USA) 0:21:40.242
21 Troy Wells (USA) 0:21:40.291
22 Alexander Sugarman (USA) 0:21:40.326
23 Peter Karinen (USA) 0:21:40.356
24 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:21:40.970
25 Finn Gullickson (USA) 0:21:41.129
26 Quinn Simmons (USA) 0:21:41.135
27 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles 0:21:42.061
28 Nicholas Beechan (USA) 0:21:43.097
29 Jerry Dufour (USA) 0:21:43.099
30 Carter Woods (USA) 0:21:44.252
31 Nicholas Lando (USA) 0:21:47.076
32 Ryan Standish (USA) 0:21:48.828
33 Stephan Davoust (USA) 0:21:49.300
34 Andrey Fonseca Urena (USA) 0:21:49.351
35 Garrett Gerchar (USA) 0:21:51.530
36 Alexander Young Andersen (Den) 0:21:52.985
37 Rylan Schadegg (USA) 0:21:54.206
38 Carson Beckett (USA) 0:21:55.577
39 Bryson Perry (USA) 0:21:56.219
40 Tyler Clark (Can) Whole Ahtlete 0:21:59.143
41 Samuel Brehm (USA) 0:22:10.438
42 Nolan Jenkins (USA) 0:22:12.031
43 Jacob Sacket (USA) lapped
44 Liam Earl (USA) lapped
45 Holden Jones (Can) Pendrel Racing lapped
46 Jason Rowton (USA) lapped
47 Nathan Barton (USA) lapped
48 Ian Millennium (USA) lapped
49 Bradyn Lange (USA) lapped
50 Brian Gordon (USA) lapped
51 Henry Nadell (USA) lapped
52 Georwill Perez (USA) lapped
53 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) lapped
54 Travis (Tj) Woodruff (USA) lapped
55 Riki Kitabayashi (Jopn) lapped
56 Jacob Morales Ortega (USA) lapped
57 Joshua Berry (USA) lapped
58 Keiran Eagen (USA) lapped
59 David Duncan (USA) lapped
60 Christian Husband (USA) lapped
61 Matt Behrens (USA) lapped
62 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) lapped
63 Grayson Hughes (USA) lapped
64 Jakub Valigura (USA) lapped
65 Dean Poshard (USA) lapped
66 Trevor Mccutcheon (USA) lapped
DNF Simon Andreassen (USA)
DNF Cole House (USA)
DNF Leandre Bouchard (USA)
DNF Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Sebastian Carstensen (Den)
DNF Eric Olsen (USA)
DNF Nicholas Jenkins (USA)
DNF Derek Hermon (USA)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.