Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/18 21:36 pm - Joe Martin Stage race, Women Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/18
 

Results from the 4th and final stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

 

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:51:02
2 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
3 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
4 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling
5 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
6 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint all s.t.
7 Diana Carolin Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:04
8 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
9 Leigh Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
10 Marie Soliel Blais (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs
11 Rachel Langdon (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
12 Jessica Mundy (Aus) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
13 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads all s.t.
14 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:09
15 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint s.t.
16 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:11
17 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
18 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
19 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
20 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
21 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 0:16
22 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint s.t.
23 Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 0:20
24 Josie Talbot (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
25 Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:22
26 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 0:24
27 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
28 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 1:27
29 Caroline Baur (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 1:43
30 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling 1:47
31 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 1:53
32 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:59
33 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:01
34 Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs s.t.
35 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 2:38
36 Natalie Smith (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 2:39
37 Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:08
38 Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
39 Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air both s.t.
40 Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 3:12
41 Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek s.t.
42 Courteney Lowe (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
43 Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
44 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
45 Nicole Pressprich (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
46 Harriet Owen (GBr) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
47 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
48 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
49 Nicolle Bruderer Cofiño (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
50 Emily Spence (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
51 Esther Meisels (USA) Amy D Foundation
52 Christie Tracy (USA) Amy D Foundation
53 Katie Kantzes (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
54 Annika Teschke (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
55 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
56 Jessie Hodges (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling
57 Emily Rodger (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
58 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
59 Sheri Rothe (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
60 Emily Flynn (Can) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
61 Yusseli Mendivil Soto (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling
62 Lori Nedescu (USA) Welland Racing
63 Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda
64 Emily Jordan (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
65 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint
66 Kristen Arnold (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
67 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
68 Jennah Dunham (USA) Welland Racing
69 Samantha Bosco (USA) Amy D Foundation
70 Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
71 Allison Shroeder (USA) Welland Racing
72 Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling
73 Grace Chappell (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
OTL Catherine Culkin (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs
OTL Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
OTL Laura Van Gilder (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
OTL Jennifer Wakeman (USA) Welland Racing
OTL Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda
OTL Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Alex Christofalos (USA) Amy D Foundation
OTL Caroline Poole (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media
OTL Shawn Morelli (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
OTL Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Scotti Lechuga (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
DNF Deborah Paine (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
DNF Kimberly Pettit (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
DNF Olivia Baril (USA) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda
DNF Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Amy D Foundation
DNS Masha Schneider (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs
 
Final GC
1 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 6:32:11
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling at 0:18
3 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:49
4 Diana Carolin Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:54
5 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 1:01
6 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 1:06
7 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:28
8 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 1:31
9 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:34
10 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 1:35
11 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 1:36
12 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 1:39
13 Marie Soliel Blais (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 1:45
14 Leigh Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 1:58
15 Rachel Langdon (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 2:20
16 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 2:21
17 Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 2:55
18 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 2:57
19 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 3:14
20 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 3:48
21 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 4:02
22 Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 4:13
23 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 4:41
24 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Amy D Foundation 4:58
25 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 4:58
26 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 5:01
27 Natalie Smith (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 5:51
28 Courteney Lowe (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 6:13
29 Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:28
30 Katie Kantzes (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 6:50
31 Christie Tracy (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:19
32 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7:38
33 Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 7:46
34 Nicolle Bruderer Cofiño (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7:55
35 Nicole Pressprich (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 8:24
36 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 8:39
37 Jessica Mundy (Aus) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 10:06
38 Harriet Owen (GBr) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 10:09
39 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10:11
40 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 10:28
41 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 10:29
42 Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda 11:11
43 Josie Talbot (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 11:12
44 Caroline Baur (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 11:20
45 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling 12:21
46 Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman/Supermint 12:46
47 Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 13:27
48 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 13:45
49 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 14:13
50 Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 14:13
51 Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 14:38
52 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 15:13
53 Yusseli Mendivil Soto (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 16:14
54 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:29
55 Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 16:37
56 Lori Nedescu (USA) Welland Racing 16:40
57 Jessie Hodges (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 17:10
58 Emily Spence (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 17:19
59 Kristen Arnold (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 17:31
60 Emily Jordan (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:59
61 Emily Flynn (Can) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 18:39
62 Emily Rodger (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 18:44
63 Samantha Bosco (USA) Amy D Foundation 19:37
64 Annika Teschke (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 19:55
65 Esther Meisels (USA) Amy D Foundation 21:33
66 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 21:34
67 Allison Shroeder (USA) Welland Racing 23:16
68 Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling 24:31
69 Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 27:29
70 Grace Chappell (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 30:18
71 Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 45:27
72 Sheri Rothe (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 45:37
73 Jennah Dunham (USA) Welland Racing 48:04
 
Sprints
1 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 44 pts
2 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 28
3 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 27
4 Diana Carolin Peñuela Martinez (Col) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 23
5 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 15
6 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 14
7 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 12
8 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 11
9 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 6
10 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 6
11 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 5
12 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 5
13 Christie Tracy (USA) Amy D Foundation 5
14 Katie Kantzes (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4
15 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 4
16 Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3
17 Marie Soliel Blais (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 3
18 Rachel Langdon (USA) Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 3
19 Leigh Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 2
20 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 1
21 Nicole Pressprich (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 1
 
U23
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 6:33:17
2 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling at 2:56
3 Catherine Ouellette (Can) QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 3:07
4 Emma Swartz (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:22
5 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9:05
6 Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux -Mazda 10:05
7 Josie Talbot (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 10:06
8 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling 11:15
9 Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 12:21
10 Jessie Hodges (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 16:04
11 Annika Teschke (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 18:49
12 Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling 23:25
13 Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 26:23
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 19:38:34
2 Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads at 2:23
3 Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air 3:17
4 Hagens Berman/Supermint 3:54
5 Rally Cycling 5:48
6 Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6:33
7 QCW Cycling p/b Forever Labs 8:55
8 Amy D Foundation 16:44
9 The Meteor // Intelligentsia 18:57
10 Iscorp Pro Cycling 27:45
11 Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media 31:36
12 Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 32:27
13 Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 52:03
14 Welland Racing 1:16:30



Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.