Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/18 22:05 pm - Joe Martin Stage race, Men Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/18
 

Results from the 4th and final stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:27:34
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
3 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
4 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources
5 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
7 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
8 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
9 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources
10 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri
11 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
13 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources
14 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle
15 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources
16 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project
17 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
18 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
19 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
20 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
21 Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle
22 Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
23 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
24 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo
25 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
26 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri
27 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team
28 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
29 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
30 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team
31 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project
32 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
33 Hugo Scala (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
34 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
35 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
36 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing
37 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
38 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
39 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
40 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development
41 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
42 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
43 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
44 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
45 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0 :15
46 Conor Murtagh (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane both s.t.
47 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
48 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:18
49 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports
50 Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team
51 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle
52 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri
53 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing
54 Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team
55 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
56 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle
57 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources all s.t.
58 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 0:26
59 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:34
60 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:39
61 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:47
62 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:50
63 Lachlan Norris (AUs) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
64 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:03
65 Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:10
66 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:15
67 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:26
68 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:52
69 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:59
70 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
71 Michael Gearren (USA) Cyclus Sports 3:04
72 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
73 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 3:08
74 Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
75 Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing both s.t.
76 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 3:48
77 Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo
78 Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
79 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:14
80 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:23
81 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:37
82 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
83 Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing  
84 Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing
85 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports
86 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
87 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching all s.t.
88 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 6:15
89 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
90 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 6:44
91 Richard Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 7:58
92 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports
93 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
94 Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
95 Pablo Csar Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing
96 Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team all s.t.
OTL Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 21:53
OTL Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 29:06
OTL Brayan Ros (Gua) Guatemala National Team s.t.
DNF Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
DNF Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project
DNF Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project
DNF Jacob Sitler (USA) Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri
DNF Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation – Sicleri
DNF Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
DNF Reece Robinson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
DNF Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Jake Magee (Aus) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching
 
Final GC
1 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 10:14:36
2 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources at 0:15
3 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing 0:40
4 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:59
5 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:01
6 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 1:03
7 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:14
8 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 1:20
9 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:21
10 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 1:22
11 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:22
12 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 1:22
13 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:31
14 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:36
15 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:42
16 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 1:49
17 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1:53
18 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 2:07
19 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 2:08
20 Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 2:12
21 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team 2:13
22 Hugo Scala (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 2:17
23 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 2:19
24 Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 2:31
25 Conor Murtagh (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 2:31
26 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:37
27 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 2:41
28 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 2:46
29 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 2:48
30 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:48
31 Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 2:56
32 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:22
33 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:24
34 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:43
35 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 3:44
36 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 3:45
37 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3:58
38 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo 4:24
39 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 4:26
40 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 4:27
41 Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle 4:37
42 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:53
43 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development 5:52
44 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:56
45 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7:30
46 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:35
47 Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing 7:42
48 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7:43
49 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 7:52
50 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team 8:00
51 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 8:13
52 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:14
53 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 8:18
54 Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing 8:40
55 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 8:44
56 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 9:40
57 Lachlan Norris (AUs) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:59
58 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 10:11
59 Michael Gearren (USA) Cyclus Sports 10:13
60 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 10:16
61 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 10:58
62 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:22
63 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 11:41
64 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports 12:07
65 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 12:09
66 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 12:37
67 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 13:56
68 Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing 14:54
69 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 14:55
70 Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo 14:56
71 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 15:26
72 Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 15:27
73 Pablo Csar Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing 15:51
74 Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:03
75 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 16:04
76 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:05
77 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16:59
78 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:12
79 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk Development 18:39
80 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:42
81 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 18:55
82 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing 19:31
83 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 19:49
84 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 20:04
85 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:45
86 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 21:26
87 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:28
88 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 22:57
89 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 23:07
90 Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 23:42
91 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing 24:42
92 Richard Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 25:36
93 Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 26:24
94 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:44
95 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 38:44
96 Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 41:16
 
U23 GC
1 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 10:15:39
2 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:11
3 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:18
4 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 0:19
5 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 1:05
6 Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1:09
7 Hugo Scala (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:14
8 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 1:16
9 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:38
10 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1:43
11 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 2:19
12 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 2:42
13 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 2:55
14 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo 3:21
15 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 3:24
16 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:50
17 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development 4:49
18 Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing 6:39
19 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 7:11
20 Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing 7:37
21 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 8:37
22 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 9:13
23 Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing 13:51
24 Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo 13:53
25 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:56
26 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk Development 17:36
27 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:39
28 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing 18:28
29 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 22:04
30 Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 22:39
31 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 37:41
32 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 51:52
33 Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 54:01
 
Sprints
1 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 29 ptys
2 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 27
3 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 21
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19
5 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 15
6 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
7 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 12
8 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 12
9 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing 10
10 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 10
11 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 9
12 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 9
13 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 8
14 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 7
15 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 7
16 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6
17 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 5
18 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team 5
19 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 4
20 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3
21 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3
22 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 3
23 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 2
24 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 2
25 Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1
26 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1
27 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1
28 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1
29 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 1
30 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1
 
Team GC
1 Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 30:45:11
2 Mobius Bridgelane at 2:56
3 Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 2:59
4 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:58
5 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:05
6 Aevolo 5:13
7 Guatemala National Team 5:59
8 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 6:30
9 First Internet Bank Cycling 7:13
10 Project Echelon Racing 7:49
11 Toronto Hustle 10:19
12 Gateway Harley-Davidson T 12:35
13 Cyclus Sports 15:56
14 ELBOWZ Racing 21:57
15 Silber Pro Cycling 24:44
16 CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 29:07
17 Team Novo Nordisk Develop 49:27
18 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 49:28


Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.