Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/18 23:10 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/18
 

Results from the second stage in Redlands, California

Stage 2: City of Yucaipa Road Race, 106.54 km
1 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:18:15
2 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Jakroo Racing 3:18:27
3 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 3:18:34
4 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:18:43
5 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women 3:18:46
6 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:18:46
7 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 3:19:32
8 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:19:51
9 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:20:05
10 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:20:08
11 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer 3:20:18
12 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico (Mex) 3:20:42
13 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:20:42
14 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:21:02
15 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:21:08
16 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:21:45
17 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:22:02
18 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 3:22:14
19 Emily Marcolini (Can) Amy D Foundation 3:22:25
20 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 3:22:48
21 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:23:08
22 Hernandez Delgado (Mex) 3:23:32
23 Emma Lujan (Can) TaG Cycling Team 3:23:39
24 Haley Gill (Can) TaG Cycling Team 3:23:44
25 Lisa Cordova (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 3:23:51
26 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:23:53
27 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling 3:24:08
28 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team California 3:24:18
29 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:18
30 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:24:18
31 Lori Nedescu (USA) QCW Cycling 3:24:18
32 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Team California 3:24:24
33 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 3:24:31
34 Anne Donley (USA) Jakroo Racing 3:24:48
35 Esta Bovill (Can) TaG Cycling Team 3:24:53
36 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:56
37 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling 3:25:02
38 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:25:18
39 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:25:27
40 Marie Soliel Blais (Can) Team California 3:25:38
41 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:26:28
42 Lauretta Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:26:34
43 Claudia Leal Balderas (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 3:26:49
44 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo Racing 3:28:14
45 Katie Clouse (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:29:06
46 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:29:23
47 Maddy Ward (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 3:30:31
48 Rachel Langdon (USA) Team California 3:30:31
49 Masha Schneider (USA) QCW Cycling 3:30:58
50 Philippa Sutton (USA) Team California 3:31:03
51 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:31:27
52 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:31:29
53 Jennifer Valente (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:31:29
54 J Aquila Hernandez (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:31:29
55 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:32:01
56 Peta Mullens (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:32:03
57 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:32:03
58 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:32:18
59 Nicole Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:33:39
80 Steph Roorda (Can) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:34:08
61 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 3:34:15
62 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 3:34:15
63 Erika Varela Huerta (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 3:34:15
64 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 3:34:39
65 Ayesha McGowan (USA) QCW Cycling 3:35:28
66 Renata Bucher(Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer 3:36:04
67 Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:36:09
68 Christie Tracy (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 3:38:51
69 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:39:52
70 Melanie Wong (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:41:38
71 Annick Chalier (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 3:42:07
72 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Team California 3:45:11
73 Irena Ossola (USA) QCW Cycling 3:45:11
74 Lizabeth Ureno Armas (Mex) JL Velo 3:47:26
75 Salomon Valenzuela Team California 3:48:38
76 Catherine Culkin (USA) QCW Cycling 3:49:19
77 Makayla MacPherson (USA) TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:50:03
78 Victoria Martins Remaili (Bra) Points S 3:53:24
79 Sarah Coney (Can) TaG Cycling Team 3:53:48
80 Christina Birch (USA) QCW Cycling 3:53:54
81 Ginger Boyd (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 3:55:04
82 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling Team 3:55:24
83 Lauren Thompson (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:57:34
84 Mallory Miller (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:57:50
85 Diana Cedeno (USA) Jakroo Racing 3:58:21
OTL Samantha Quijano (USA) Jakroo Racing 4:02:54
OTL Allie Bollella (USA) JL Velo Cycling Team 4:09:10
DNF Lindsay Wetzel-Polin (USA) Jakroo Racing
DNF Evelyn Hound (USA) Jakroo Racing
DNF Caitlin Laroche (USA) Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres



Stage 1 was cancelled

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.