Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/18 0:35 am - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/18
 

Results from the second stage in Redlands, California

Stage 2: Yucaipa Road Race , 151.92
1 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:49:28
2 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing at 0:33
3 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:42
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 0:48
5 Will Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:58
6 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:16
7 Sergei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:23
8 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1:27
9 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:29
10 James Piccoli (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 1:36
11 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:40
12 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis s.t.
13 Jordan Cheyne (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 1:49
14 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2:01
15 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:08
16 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 2:11
17 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:25
18 Gera Medina (Mex) Team California 2:44
19 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah s.t.
20 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2:55
21 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:01
22 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 3:05
23 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional s.t.
24 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California 3:13
25 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:30
26 Ethan Berends (Aus) mobius Bridgelane s.t.
27 Matt Mcloone (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:52
28 Sam Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 3:55
29 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 3:59
30 Sam Anderson Moxley (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 4:20
31 Ben Carman (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 5:12
32 Fernando Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 5:16
33 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 5:26
34 Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 5:29
35 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
36 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 5:32
37 Spencer Seggebruch (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 5:51
38 Oliver Flautt ( USA) Cyclus Sports 6:03
39 Cormac McGeough (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 6:13
40 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 6:25
41 Orlando Garibay (Mex) SoCalCycling.com 6:30
42 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project 6:51
43 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 7:00
44 Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 7:15
45 Ben Foster (USA) SoCalCycling.com 7:28
46 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 7:54
47 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 8:41
48 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project
49 Jonathan Sandoval ( Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri both s.t.
50 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 8:52
51 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 9:08
52 Pierre-Bern Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 9:50
53 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing 9:53
54 Chad Capobianco (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl
55 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
56 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
57 Robert Pearce (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
58 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles
59 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon all s.t.
60 Alex Evans (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 9:58
61 Dominik Cinka (USA) Hedrick Racing 10:35
62 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One s.t.
63 Erik Slack (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 10:45
64 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:46
65 David Grief (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11:28
66 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 11:41
67 Michael Gerarren (USA) Cyclus Sports 12:09
68 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 12:30
69 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 12:33
70 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 12:46
71 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:06
72 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T s.t.
73 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:36
74 Taylor Pearman (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl s.t.
75 Andrew Shimiuzu ( USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 13:39
76 Nickolas Masbooran (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
77 Ethan Palamarek (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
78 Evan Murphy (USA) TORONTO HUSTLE
79 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
80 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project all s.t.
81 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 13:48
82 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah s.t.
83 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 13:52
84 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 14:00
85 Nicholas Mckey (USA) Aevolo 14:28
86 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 14:46
87 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
88 Allan Schroeder (USA) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team
89 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
90 Rene Corella (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
91 Brian Mcculloch (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
92 George Simpson (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
93 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
94 Peter Livingstone (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
95 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
96 Scott Law (Aus) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
97 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
98 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
99 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis all s.t.
100 Denzel Stephens (USA) Aevolo 15:08
101 Nicholas Torraca (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 15:12
102 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:16
103 Conor Murtagh (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 15:20
104 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:41
105 Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
106 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 16:33
107 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
108 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional
109 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports
110 Benoit Boulay (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE all s.t.
111 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 16:48
112 Brad Evans ( NZl) mobius Bridgelane 17:20
113 Dylan Newbery (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 17:47
114 Brandon Baker (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles s.t.
115 Drew Kogon (USA) Team California 18:26
116 Marc Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:48
117 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:20
118 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 19:53
119 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
120 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
121 Kent Ross (USA) Hedrick Racing
122 Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
123 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl
124 Kendrick Boots (USA) Aevolo
125 Evan Clouse (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles all s.t.
126 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 20:35
127 Timothy Mcbirney (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
128 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports both s.t.
129 Jake Cullen (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 20:52
130 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator s.t.
131 Jakob Frandsen (Den) SoCalCycling.com 21:34
132 Trevor O’Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 23:51
133 Kyle Boorsma (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE s.t.
134 Sam Bassetti (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 23:54
135 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 24:11
136 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 24:12
137 Leo Bugtai (USA) SoCalCycling.com 24:32
138 Alexander Amiri (Can) Hedrick Racing s.t.
139 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 24:41
140 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California 24:44
141 Sam Fritz (USA) Project Echelon Racing 26:01
142 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional 26:07
143 Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 27:59
144 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team California 31:10
145 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 33:42



Stage 1 was cancelled

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.