Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/18 17:19 pm - Para-cycling World Cup, Ostend, Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/18
 

Results from the 2 days of road races in Ostend, Belgium

Women T1, 32 km
1 Shelley Gautier (Can) Canada 1:20:57
 
Men H3, 64 km
1 David Franek (Fra) France 1:48:30
2 Jean-Francois Deberg (Bel) Belgium
3 Paolo Cecchetto (Ita) Italy both s.t.
4 Charles Moreau (Can) Canada 1:33
5 Riadh Tarsim (Fra) Independent 3:15
6 Joey Desjardins (Can) Canada
7 Vaclav Antal (Cze) Czech Republic
8 Ludovic Narce (Fra) Independent all s.t.
9 Edward Maalouf (Ned) 4:04
10 Mateusz Witkowski (Pol) Poland
11 Jurgen Doringer (Ger) Germany
12 Federico Mestroni (Ita) Italy
13 David Randall (USA) United States
14 Alex Hyndman (Can) Canada
15 Gregory Leray (Fra) Independent all s.t.
16 Ryan Pinney (USA) Independent 4:07
17 Heinz Frei (Sui) Switzerland 4:37
18 Lorenzo Prelec (Ita) Independent 5:56
19 Jean-Marc Berset (Sui) Switzerland 7:12
20 Nico Felies (Bel) Independent 7:13
21 Lars Hoffmann (Ger) Independent 7:18
22 Rafal Szumiec (Pol) Poland
23 Christoph Stadlbauer (Aut) Austria
24 Brandon Lyons (USA) United States all s.t.
25 Mark Mekenkamp (Ned) Independent 7:43
26 Steffen Seifart (Ger) Independent 9:12
27 Dan Hopwood (GBr) Independent s.t.
28 Mostafa Es-Salhy (Bel) Independent 13:17
29 Michael Jensen (Den) Denmark -1 Lap
30 Joao Pinto (Por) Independent -1 Lap
31 Alfonso Ruiz Moreno (Esp) Independent -1 Lap
32 Yannick Melon (Bel) Independent -1 Lap
33 Arnaud Perlaux (Bel) Independent -1 Lap
34 Giseok Choe (Kor) South Korea -2 Laps
DNF Walter Ablinger (Aut) Austria
 
Women C5, 56 km
1 Crystal Lane-Wright (GBr) Great Britain 1:33:58
2 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Poland
3 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Germany
4 Samantha Bosco (USA) United States all s.t.
5 Caroline Groot (Ned) Independent 4:29
6 Nicole Clermont (Can) Canada 4:32
7 Mari-Liis Juul (Est) Estonia 6:43
8 Marie Patouillet (Fra) Independent 13:30
 
Women C4, 56 km
1 Meg Lemon (Aus) Australia 1:36:31
2 Shawn Morelli (USA) United States at 0:04
3 Hannah Macdougall (Aus) Australia 0:11
4 Katell Alencon (Fra) France 4:04
5 Jenny Narcisi (Ita) Italy 4:10
6 Marie-Claude Molnar (Can) Canada 6:30
7 Raphaela Maria Eggert (Ger) Germany -2 Laps
8 Lykke Koefoed (Den) Denmark -4 Laps
DNS Elizabeth Saul (GBr) Great Britain
 
Men C2, 64 km
1 Darren Hicks (Aus) Australia 1:39:06
2 Arslan Gilmutdinov (Rus) Russia
3 Tristen Chernove (Can) Canada
4 Ivo Koblasa (Cze) Czech Republic
5 Aaron Keith (USA) United States
6 Israel Hilario Rimas (Per) Peru
7 Nikolaos Papangelis (Gre) Greece all s.t.
8 Maurice Far Eckhard Tio (Esp) Independent 0:06
9 Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (Ven) Venezuela 2:48
10 Telmo Pinao (Por) Portugal
11 Simon Price (GBr) Great Britain
12 Matthew Robertson (GBr) Independent
13 Chris Burns (Irl) Ireland
14 Theo Rocton (Fra) Independent
15 Oskar Garro Antxia (Esp) Independent all s.t.
16 Ewoud Vromant (Bel) Belgium 2:52
17 Shota Kawamoto (Jpn) Japan 4:39
18 Louis Rolfe (GBr) Great Britain 4:51
19 Yuber Pichihua Perez (Per) Peru 4:56
20 Andrea Casadei (Ita) Independent 9:20
21 Kristoffer Stahl (Swe) Sweden 9:25
22 Guy Van Der Meiren (Bel) Independent 13:21
23 Roger Bolliger (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
24 Andre Wijnhoud (Ned) Independent -3 Laps
25 Bjorn Frederikssen (Bel) Independent -4 Laps
26 Ahmad Mubarak Almansoori (Uae) United Arab Emirates -5 Laps
DNS Thomas Schmid (Aut) Austria
 
Men C3, 64 km
1 Kris Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 1:39:42
2 Fabio Anobile (Ita) Italy
3 Steffen Warias (Ger) Germany
4 Henrik Marvig (Swe) Sweden
5 Eduardo Santas Asensio (Esp) Independent
6 Andreas Rudnicki (Ger) Germany
7 Benjamin Watson (GBr) Great Britain
8 Finlay Graham (GBr) Independent
9 Masaki Fujita (Jpn) Japan
10 Arnaud George (Fra) Independent
11 Matthias Schindler (Ger) Germany
12 Henry Esteban Raabe Mendez (CRc) Costa Rica all s.t.
13 Michael Sametz (Can) Canada 0:04
14 Stijn Boersma (Ned) Independent 4:39
15 Joseph Berenyi (USA) United States 4:44
16 Zbigniew Maciejewski (Pol) Poland 11:33
17 Valentin Sicot (Fra) Independent 13:21
DNF Diederick Schelfhout (Bel) Belgium
DNF Ondrej Tovarek (Cze) Czech Republic
DNS Manuel Korber (Ger) Independent
 
Women B Tandem, 80 km
1 Katie-George Dunlevy/Eve Mccrystal (Irl) Ireland 2:02:44
2 Lora Fachie/Corrine Hall (GBr) Great Britain 1:51
3 Iwona Podkoscielna/Aleksandra Teclaw (Pol) Poland 5:05
4 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Bel) Belgium 8:28
5 Shie Au Yeung/Yvonne De Jong (Ned) Independent 9:18
6 Alison Patrick/Rosie Lindsay (GBr) Independent 10:07
7 Larissa Klaassen/Imke Brommer (Ned) Independent 11:09
8 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Can) Canada 14:57
9 Zhanna Grineva/Ekaterina Konstantinova (Rus) Russia -2 Laps
10 Nur Azlia Syafinaz Mohd Zais/Nurul Suhada Zainal (Mas) Malaysia -4 Laps
 
Men B Tandem, 36 km
1 Tristan Bangma/Patrick Bos (Ned) Independent 2:23:29
2 Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz (Pol) Poland at s.t.
3 Stephen De Vries/Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Independent 0:05
4 Stephen Bate/Adam Duggleby (GBr) Great Britain 3:35
5 Kieran Murphy/Lachlan Glasspool (Aus) Australia 3:43
6 Peter Ryan/Sean Hahessy (Irl) Ireland 7:29
7 Timo Kleinwachter/Peter Renner (Ger) Independent 7:29
8 Damien Vereker/Dermot Radford (Irl) Ireland 10:25
9 Bjorn Demas/Stephan Lotz (Ned) Independent 10:25
10 Juraj Prager/Jan Gallik (Svk) Slovakia 10:25
11 Matthieu Croteau Daigle/Benoit Lussier (Can) Canada 10:27
12 Mohd Khairul Hazwan Wahab/Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia 10:27
13 Roel Scheij/Also Klomp (Ned) Independent 12:00
14 Rick Veldkamp/Luuk Jansen (Ned) Independent
15 Aiman Asyraff Ahmad Bajuri/Mohd Faizal Mohamed Noh (Mas) Malaysia
DNF Raphael Beaugillet/Ceneric Racault (Fra) Independent
DNF Emanuele Bersini/Carlo Comi (Ita) Independent
DNF Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Ned) Independent
DNF Tommy Van Den Eijnde/Fabien De Wolf (Ned) Independent
DNF Leonid Kazakov/Sergei Shatrygin (Rus) Russia
DNF Igor Neuimin/Nikolai Kozin (Rus) Russia
DNS Kazuhei Kimura/Takuto Kurabayashi (Jpn) Japan
 



Full Day 1 Road Races

Full Day 2 Road Races

ITT results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.