Canadian Cyclist

 

May 13/18 19:52 pm - Tour de Gironde International results, Katerberg 9th overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/18
 

Results from Tour de Gironde International in France

Frontrnac ITT (May 12th), 9.1 km Time Gap
1 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Fundacion A. Contador 0:12:11.08   
0:00
2 Ben Katerberg (Can) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 0:12:21.31 0 10
3 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:12:24.48 0 13
4 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane 0:12:30.44 0 19
5 Danill Pronskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:12:31.35 0 20
6 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:12:33.14 0 22
7 Flynn Davies (GBr) VC La Pomme Marseille 0:12:35.73 0 24
8 Michel Hessmann (Ger) Rhenanie du Nord-Westphalie 0:12:37.02 0 26
9 Max Warmerdam (Fra) CR Occitanie 0:12:38.36 0 27
10 Louis Barre (Fra) Team U19 Nantes Atlaniques 0:12:38.95 0 27
11 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane 0:12:50.89 0 39
12 Thomas Kaspersen (Den) Team Uno-X Danish Juniors 0:12:51.22 0 40
13 Lucas Grolier (Fra) CD Vendee 0:12:52.10 0 41
14 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Rhenanie du Nord-Westphalie 0:12:52.51 0 41
15 Erwan Soulie (Fra) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 0:12:52.65 0 41
16 Valentin Retailleau (Fra) Top 16 Juniors 0:12:53.15 0 42
17 Thibault Valognes (Fra) VC Rouen 76 0:12:54.73 0 43
18 Yann Plusquellec (Fra) CR Bretagne 0:12:55.38 0 44
19 Samuel Mazaud (Fra) CD Gironde 0:12:57.30 0 46
20 Noah Knecht (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille 0:12:59.80 0 48
 
Stage 2 (May 12th): Frontenac to Cenon, 77.8 km
1 Valentin Retailleau (Fra) Top 16 Juniors 1:58 55
2 Lucas Grolier (Fra) CD Vendee at 0:22
3 Thibaud Leporc (Fra) Noua 0:26
4 Erwan Soulie (Fra) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 0:28
5 Gauthier Navarro (Fra) Culture Vélo Racing Team U19 s.t.
6 Nurbe Nurlykhassym (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:31
7 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane 0:32
8 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane 0:34
9 Malthe Munch (Den) Team Uno - X Danish Juniors 0:37
10 Florent Gardella () VC La Pomme Marseille 0:40
11 Jordan Feifvez (Fra) CD Dordogne s.t.
12 Nathan Le Piouffe (Fra) VCP Loudéac 0:43
13 Maxime Supiot (Fra) CD Vendée 0:48
14 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:57
15 Louis Barre (Fra) Team U19 Nantes Atlaniques s.t.
16 Nurzhan Khatpin (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:04
17 Danill Pronskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:05
18 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Fundacion A. Contador 1:06
19 Thomas Kaspersen (Den) Team Uno-X Danish Juniors s.t.
20 Wilson Esperanca (Por) Academia Joaquim Agostinho 1:07
 
23 Ben Katerberg (Can) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 1:14
 
Stage 3: Origne to Villenave d'Ornon, 112.5 km
1 Gauthier Navarro (Fra) Culture Vélo Racing Team U19 2:40:02
2 Lilian Langella (Fra) CD Lot et Garonne at s.t.
3 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Fundacion A. Contador 0:04
4 Lucas Boniface (Fra) UC Condat
5 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane
6 Pierre Benech (Fra) VCP Loudéac
7 Nicolas Silliau (Fra) CR Bretagne
8 Erwan Soulie (Fra) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19
9 Joao Carvalho (Por) Seissa KTM-Bikeseven
10 Joren Thys (Bel) Pie Optiek Theorie Bloken CT Glabbeek
11 Michel Hessmann (Ger) Rhenanie du Nord-Westphalie
12 Hugo Walkowiak (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
13 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Rhenanie du Nord-Westphalie
14 Maxime Jolly (Fra) CD Vendée
15 Dorian Patellaro (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
16 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) CD Dordogne
17 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
18 Gabriel Roger (Fra) CR Occitanie
19 Valentin Retailleau (Fra) Top 16 Juniors
20 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane
 
29 Ben Katerberg (Can) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Valentin Retailleau (Fra) Top 16 Juniors 4:51:48
2 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane at 0:15
3 Lucas Grolier (Fra) CD Vendee 0:23
4 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Fundacion A. Contador 0:26
5 Erwan Soulie (Fra) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 0:32
6 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:34
7 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Nouvelle Aquitane 0:37
8 Gauthier Navarro (Fra) Culture Vélo Racing Team U19 0:40
9 Ben Katerberg (Can) Culture Velo Raacing Team U19 0:48
10 Danill Pronskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:55
11 Louis Barre (Fra) Team U19 Nantes Atlaniques 0:56
12 Nathan Le Piouffe (Fra) VCP Loudéac 0:58
13 Malthe Munch (Den) Team Uno - X Danish Juniors 1:07
14 Thibault Valognes (Fra) VC Rouen 76 1:21
15 Thomas Kaspersen (Den) Team Uno-X Danish Juniors 1:23
16 Nurbe Nurlykhassym (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:23
17 Wilson Esperanca (Por) Academia Joaquim Agostinho 1:26
18 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Rhenanie du Nord-Westphalie 1:27
19 Florent Gardella () VC La Pomme Marseille 1:31
20 Jordan Feifvez (Fra) CD Dordogne 1:36



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.